East Kent Cyclo Cross League Round 4 #FordManorFarmCross

Cyclo-Cross , Canterbury – Saturday, 05 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385326

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Manor Farm, Hoath, Canterbury, Kent, CT3 4LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior and Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tom Roberts-Smart VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Field Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Liam Worthy G.S.GREENWICH Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nick Baxter PMR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Pete Link Finished 0

15.  Pete Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Weale Finished 0

18.  Dan Weale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Bishop Did not finish Senior 0

David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Liam White VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta - ELO - Herberts Cy... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta - ELO - Herberts Cy... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Paton-smith Finished 0

6.  Jason Paton-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Keith Spenser Finished 0

7.  Keith Spenser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aaron Dewhurst Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sharn Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Moreton Finished 0

13.  Mark Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ben Bowler Finished 0

14.  Ben Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Bennett Wessex Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Last Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Caroline Rigby VC Deal Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Paton-Smith Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Harris Finished Under 12 0

4.  Oliver Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Calum Stewart Finished 0

9.  Calum Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edie Oxberry Finished 0

11.  Edie Oxberry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliott Spenser Finished 0

12.  Elliott Spenser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Toby Clayson VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Josh Kelly Finished 0

14.  Josh Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Calum Moreton Finished 0

15.  Calum Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ben Inett Did not finish 0

Ben Inett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postal Entries Close 7 Days Before Race Access to race venue and car parking via Ford Hill (Hand-in-the-Heart Road, A299 Thanet Way) very limited parking you are strongly advised to car share where possible. Please note that this is a Working Farm and Farm Shop - STRICTLY NO ACCESS to FARM OUTBUILDINGS

The Races

Senior and Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 05/12/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 05/12/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/12/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 05/12/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385326

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ford Manor Farm, Hoath, Canterbury, Kent, CT3 4LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior and Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior and Junior Men - Results
1.  Alex Paton Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tom Roberts-Smart VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Dan Stevens Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Mark Field Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Jacob Nicholson TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Liam Worthy G.S.GREENWICH Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Nick Baxter PMR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Pete Link Finished 0

15.  Pete Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Andrew Hill VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Weale Finished 0

18.  Dan Weale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- David Bishop Did not finish Senior 0

David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Liam White VC Deal Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta - ELO - Herberts Cy... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta - ELO - Herberts Cy... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jason Paton-smith Finished 0

6.  Jason Paton-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Keith Spenser Finished 0

7.  Keith Spenser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Aaron Dewhurst Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sharn Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Mark Moreton Finished 0

13.  Mark Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ben Bowler Finished 0

14.  Ben Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Bennett Wessex Raiders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Michael Last Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Caroline Rigby VC Deal Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Toby Paton-Smith Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Harris Finished Under 12 0

4.  Oliver Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Calum Stewart Finished 0

9.  Calum Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edie Oxberry Finished 0

11.  Edie Oxberry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Elliott Spenser Finished 0

12.  Elliott Spenser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Toby Clayson VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Josh Kelly Finished 0

14.  Josh Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Calum Moreton Finished 0

15.  Calum Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ilana Lord VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ben Inett Did not finish 0

Ben Inett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postal Entries Close 7 Days Before Race Access to race venue and car parking via Ford Hill (Hand-in-the-Heart Road, A299 Thanet Way) very limited parking you are strongly advised to car share where possible. Please note that this is a Working Farm and Farm Shop - STRICTLY NO ACCESS to FARM OUTBUILDINGS

The Races

Senior and Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 05/12/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 05/12/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 05/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 05/12/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/12/15 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 05/12/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk