Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (UCI/2.2)

Road – Wednesday, 02 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385234

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Sep 2015

Finish date:

Mon, 7th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
38.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
104.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 2 (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (ITT) - Results
9.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
92.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
121.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
20.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
126.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
18.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
110.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
27.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
91.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
102.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
28.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Stage 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7 - Results
12.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
16.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 02/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 04/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 07/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 07/09/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

385234

Start Date:

Wed, 2nd Sep 2015

Finish date:

Mon, 7th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
France

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
38.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
54.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
85.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
90.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
104.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
122.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 2 (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (ITT) - Results
9.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
51.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
89.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
92.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
100.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
121.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
20.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
82.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
94.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
126.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
18.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
110.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Results
27.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
79.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
91.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
102.  Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Stage 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 6 - Results
28.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Abigail Van Twisk Team Corley Cycles Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Stage 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 7 - Results
12.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
87.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
16.  Lucy Coldwell Maxx-Solar Women's Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Chloe Fraser The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Sharon Laws Bigla-Katusha Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Jessie Walker Servetto Footon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Alice Cobb The Racing Chance Foundation Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Laura Massey IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Amy Gornall Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Hannah Payton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
79.  Rebecca Womersley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
80.  Rebecca Rimmington Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
87.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 02/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 02/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 03/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 03/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 04/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 04/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 07/09/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 07/09/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 07/09/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk