Hove Park Circuit Races 3

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 24 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Titus Ogilvie Unknown 0

4. Titus Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Remi Cruttenden Crawley Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  George Crook-Smith Unknown 0

7. George Crook-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James McCarron VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Moors Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Colchester Rovers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Patrick Nough Unknown 0

3. Patrick Nough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jago Leckie Unknown C 0

5. Jago Leckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth and Junior races. 1 event combined with South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition on 4th September.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:30 Regional Junior Only Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

316/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 24th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Titus Ogilvie Unknown 0

4. Titus Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Dominic Kazlauskas Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Remi Cruttenden Crawley Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  George Crook-Smith Unknown 0

7. George Crook-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Drew Holmes VO2 Development Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  James McCarron VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hill VC Jubilee Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Oliver Moors Crawley Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Colchester Rovers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Grant VC Jubilee Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Patrick Nough Unknown 0

3. Patrick Nough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jago Leckie Unknown C 0

5. Jago Leckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth and Junior races. 1 event combined with South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition on 4th September.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:30 Regional Junior Only Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 24/07/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 24/07/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk