Fareham Wheelers supported by Solent Cycles New Year Cross

Cyclo-Cross , Southampton – Sunday, 17 Jan 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

the second of two Fareham wheelers cyclocross meetings for the 2015/16 Wessex cyclocross League.

all entry fees include the cost of the transponder timing system.  

We have frozen or reduced the fees for the youth and juniors this year. 

Event Details

Event URN:

384649

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairthorne Manor, Curdridge, Southampton, SO30 2GH

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Seb Lloyd New Forest CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dan Broad Finished 0

19.  Dan Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Edmonds Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Qwen Turgoose Finished 0

30.  Qwen Turgoose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ben Darnton Natural RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Callum Doak Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Ibbitson Finished 0

37.  James Ibbitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Carl Adams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Snook Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Mike Zollo Finished 0

43.  Mike Zollo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Dav Alexander Finished 0

44.  Dav Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Baxter Sotonia CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Kerry Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jeremy Shotter Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Miach Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steve Byatt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Grigg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Craige Goodson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Phil Butchers 3C Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rob Wylie Finished 0

37.  Rob Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Darren Anderson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Blake Did not finish 0

Richard Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Collins Velo Club Venta Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laurence Seaward Solent Pirates Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Tippett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Antony Green New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Clacy Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Boyce a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dominic Laval Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Tim Davies Finished 0

22.  Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Perryman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Davies New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Angus Freeman Finished 0

29.  Angus Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Darryl Marcus-Hanks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Rebecca Wilson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Elly Crockford Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Luca Wright Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Reece Hoare Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alfie Marles Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Barney Clacy Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matthew Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Millie Chilcott Did not finish 0

Millie Chilcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Gus Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 0

14.  Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Harvey Backstedt Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Penman Finished 0

19.  Harry Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Max Darnton Finished 0

20.  Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  George Mahon Finished 0

27.  George Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Judah Hurr Finished 0

29.  Judah Hurr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Dylan Davison Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jack Viveash Finished 0

38.  Jack Viveash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tom Collins Finished Under 12 0

39.  Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Oscar Pasmore Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Natasha Hoare Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Louis Kurk Finished 0

45.  Louis Kurk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Anna Patterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Kate Coulson Finished 0

48.  Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Charlotte Smith Finished 0

50.  Charlotte Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Esme Elliot Finished 0

52.  Esme Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Oliver Patterson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
55.  Isabelle Smith Finished 0

55.  Isabelle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Alison Ford VC Meudon Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Jack Oliver Did not finish 0

Jack Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Barry Ward Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Allan hits back to win in the Wessex League

Posted 17/01/2016 - Phillip Chinn

Written by: Graham Robins
Pho...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

plenty of parking, changing and showers, hot food and drinks. This will be a transponder timed event.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

the second of two Fareham wheelers cyclocross meetings for the 2015/16 Wessex cyclocross League.

all entry fees include the cost of the transponder timing system.  

We have frozen or reduced the fees for the youth and juniors this year. 

Event Details

Event URN:

384649

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jan 2016

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Fairthorne Manor, Curdridge, Southampton, SO30 2GH

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Entry close date

Fri, 11th Dec 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karl Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Seb Lloyd New Forest CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Douglas Woollett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Dixon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Alex Watkins Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dan Broad Finished 0

19.  Dan Broad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Tobie Charlton Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Simon White Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Patrick Ashcroft Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Gethin Musk Performance Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Paul Edmonds Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Qwen Turgoose Finished 0

30.  Qwen Turgoose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Paul Crisford Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ben Darnton Natural RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Callum Doak Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  James Ibbitson Finished 0

37.  James Ibbitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Carl Adams Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Robert Snook Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Mike Zollo Finished 0

43.  Mike Zollo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Dav Alexander Finished 0

44.  Dav Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- David Baxter Sotonia CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Kerry Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  William McDonald Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Tim Hyde Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Greg Tognarelli Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Jeremy Shotter Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Simon Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andy Sykes Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Jeremy Parsons Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Jez Hart Sotonia CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Michael Miach Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Graeme Stirzaker a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  James Davenport Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tyrone Miller Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Andy Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steve Byatt Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Kurt Wallin Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Grigg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Craige Goodson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Phil Butchers 3C Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Rob Wylie Finished 0

37.  Rob Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Hudson Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Kim Lassiter Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Darren Anderson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Hutchinson Newbury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Blake Did not finish 0

Richard Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Collins Velo Club Venta Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laurence Seaward Solent Pirates Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lewis Tippett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Antony Green New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Gray Dorset Rough Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Clacy Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alan Millard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Hughes Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Boyce a3crg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Allen Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dominic Laval Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Tim Davies Finished 0

22.  Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  John Simmons Performance Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Perryman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Davies New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Angus Freeman Finished 0

29.  Angus Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Darryl Marcus-Hanks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Alan Kingshott Solent Pirates Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Roberts Cotswold Veldrijden Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Senior & Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior & Veteran Women - Results
1.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Carly Ibbitson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Gemma Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Emma Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Rebecca Wilson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Maggie Maundrell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Elly Crockford Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Lucy Edmunds Bournemouth Arrow Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Virginia Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Mandy Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Charlie Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Luca Wright Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Hooper Primera-TeamJobs Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Reece Hoare Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alfie Marles Velo Club Venta Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Barney Clacy Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves RT Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Joel Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
--- Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Did not finish Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rowan Turner Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Max Edgington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Samuel Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Max Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Thomas Green Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Matthew Day Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Alexander Long-Leather Charlotteville CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Millie Chilcott Did not finish 0

Millie Chilcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

U12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s - Results
1.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Madeline Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Gus Meadwell Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Thomas Cracknell Finished 0

14.  Thomas Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Melissa Cooper Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  George Harvey Backstedt Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Penman Finished 0

19.  Harry Penman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Max Darnton Finished 0

20.  Max Darnton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Drew Tucker Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Daniel Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Harry Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Leo Stirzaker Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  George Mahon Finished 0

27.  George Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Lara Hawkins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Judah Hurr Finished 0

29.  Judah Hurr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Nathan Cracknell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Johnson Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Rebecca Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Dylan Davison Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Edward Samson Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Jack Viveash Finished 0

38.  Jack Viveash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Tom Collins Finished Under 12 0

39.  Tom Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Oscar Pasmore Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Natasha Hoare Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
43.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Louis Kurk Finished 0

45.  Louis Kurk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Anna Patterson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Amber Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
48.  Kate Coulson Finished 0

48.  Kate Coulson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Tabitha Ward Oxonian CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
50.  Charlotte Smith Finished 0

50.  Charlotte Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Esme Elliot Finished 0

52.  Esme Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Oliver Patterson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
55.  Isabelle Smith Finished 0

55.  Isabelle Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Novice 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 16+ - Results
1.  Alison Ford VC Meudon Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Jack Oliver Did not finish 0

Jack Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Barry Ward Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Allan hits back to win in the Wessex League

Posted 17/01/2016 - Phillip Chinn

Written by: Graham Robins
Pho...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

plenty of parking, changing and showers, hot food and drinks. This will be a transponder timed event.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Senior & Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:00 Non-Ranking None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None
15 mins
Novice 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 10:32 Go-Cross --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 10:32
Go-Cross,
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/01/16 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 17/01/16 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk