Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 6 (Hitchin Nomads)

Cyclo-Cross , Letchworth – Sunday, 01 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

384380

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Standalone Farm, Wilbury Road, Letchworth, SG6 4JN

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 27th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Curtis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Aaron Beard Thames Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Han CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Maggs CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gavin Ashfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Gary Freer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Luke Woolfson Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Sherrington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Shipley Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Weltz Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Horvath CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Simon Worth Finished 0

34. Simon Worth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Mitchell King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart Cooke Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Edward Moffett Finished 0

39. Edward Moffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Greg Hilson Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Hart-Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Hills CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Knott Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Duncan Mellish Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gary Aldridge Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Hudd Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Justin Burrell Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nathan Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Westwood Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Robert Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Craig Tribe Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Antcliffe Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Frazer Glew Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. Frazer Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jeremy Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Chris Hewertson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Darren Greene Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Gregory Cairns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Batchelor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Lugg Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Steve Grout Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

7. Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Joe Gardias Finished Vet 50+ 2

9. Joe Gardias -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Graham Mackie Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Dil Wetherill Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Cooper Geoff Finished Vet 50+ 0

16. Cooper Geoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Christopher Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Bennett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Nick Folland Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Nicholas Senechal Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Holden Finished N/A 0

24. Peter Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alastair Fadden Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Carl Keen LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Tilbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Mark Briers Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Chris Priestley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Gossage Finished 0

1. Lucy Gossage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michelle Lee Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Oli Lacigova Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Katie Edwards Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lynda Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lucinda Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Samantha Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Michelle Forster GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Christine Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Bates Finished N/A 0

14. Hannah Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Cox Finished N/A 0

15. Sarah Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Wendy Rees Finished Senior 0

16. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alison Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robbie Brightman Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Evans Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Mitchell Lobley-Butler Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Benjamin Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jonti Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ted Brett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Samuel Hudd Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Scott Carpenter Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jonny Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ethan Biggs Finished Youth U14 0

9. Ethan Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ewan Grady Finished 0

9. Ewan Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Newman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joel Ayears Finished Under 12 0

11. Joel Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Peters Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finley Isaac Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hannah Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Poppy Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Cairns Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alistair Oppen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Westwood Finished Under 12 0

11. James Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lewis Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Oppen Finished 0

13. Louis Oppen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lucian Davis Finished Under 12 0

14. Lucian Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dexter Gray Finished Under 12 0

15. Dexter Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Callum Madden Finished 0

16. Callum Madden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Yusuf Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Hart-Smith Finished Under 12 0

19. Samuel Hart-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fergus Doyle Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tommy Liddiard Finished Under 12 0

22. Tommy Liddiard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Fraser McCormack Finished Under 12 0

23. Fraser McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dylan Connall Finished Under 12 0

24. Dylan Connall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Edwin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

25. Edwin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Eagle Finished Under 12 0

26. Harry Eagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Luca Menon Finished Under 12 0

27. Luca Menon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sebastian Davis Finished Under 12 0

28. Sebastian Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oscar Hodgson Finished 0

29. Oscar Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sophie Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  martha knight Finished Under 12 0

7. martha knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruby Isaac Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rachael Carpenter Finished Under 12 0

9. Rachael Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Millie Botha Finished 0

10. Millie Botha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Knight Finished Vet 50+ 0

3. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  George Packham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Raymen Finished N/A 0

5. David Raymen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Gravestock Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Latimer Curtis Finished Senior 0

7. Latimer Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jeremy O'Neil Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Ward Finished Senior 0

9. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Warren Reid VC10 Finished N/A 0

10. Warren Reid - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joel Knight Finished N/A 0

11. Joel Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Glen Swain Finished 0

12. Glen Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Corney Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jane Britten Finished 0

14. Jane Britten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Adrian Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Helen Cairns Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Kim Mangeuhut Finished 0

17. Kim Mangeuhut -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jamie Bates Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Asa Grout Finished 0

19. Asa Grout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Roelf Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jo Puttock Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
0.  Michael Wilce Finished Senior 0

0. Michael Wilce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Go-Ride Racing - for novice riders under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:15 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:15
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

384380

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Standalone Farm, Wilbury Road, Letchworth, SG6 4JN

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 27th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Will Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joshua Curtis Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Knight Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Aaron Beard Thames Velo Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Andrew Han CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Benjamin Knowles London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  James Norris High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Barron Mendelssohn Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Benjamin Maggs CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gavin Ashfield Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Kevin Chandler Watford Velo Sport Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Sean Bradley Team Trident Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Andy Digby Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Gary Freer Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Luke Woolfson Islington Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  David Sherrington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  James Shipley Stevenage CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Weltz Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Horvath CC London Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Simon Worth Finished 0

34. Simon Worth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Mitchell King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Duncan Godfrey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart Cooke Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Edward Moffett Finished 0

39. Edward Moffett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Greg Hilson Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Jonathan Hart-Smith Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Hills CC London Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Knott Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Calvert Team Trident Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lee Edmonds Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Duncan Mellish Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Gary Aldridge Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Simon Hudd Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Justin Burrell Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Mark Vooght Stevenage CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tony Marriott Herts Rouleur Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Nathan Thomas Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Westwood Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Robert Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Craig Tribe Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Antcliffe Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Frazer Glew Finished Vet 40-49 0

40. Frazer Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Steve Moakes Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jeremy Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Joe Richardson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Chris Hewertson CC London Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Darren Greene Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Gregory Cairns Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Hobbs Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Simon Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Batchelor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Peter Hanlon Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Robert Lugg Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Steve Grout Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Adrian Cox Finished N/A 0

7. Adrian Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Joe Gardias Finished Vet 50+ 2

9. Joe Gardias -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Graham Mackie Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Dil Wetherill Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Cooper Geoff Finished Vet 50+ 0

16. Cooper Geoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Christopher Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nigel Bennett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Nick Folland Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Nicholas Senechal Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Holden Finished N/A 0

24. Peter Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alastair Fadden Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Carl Keen LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Tilbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Mark Briers Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Willis CC London Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Chris Priestley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Lucy Gossage Finished 0

1. Lucy Gossage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Michelle Lee Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Oli Lacigova Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Annabel Sill Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Katie Edwards Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lynda Olney Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lucinda Beresford London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Samantha Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Michelle Forster GB Cycles.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Christine Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Bates Finished N/A 0

14. Hannah Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sarah Cox Finished N/A 0

15. Sarah Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Wendy Rees Finished Senior 0

16. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Alison Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Robbie Brightman Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  George Evans Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Mitchell Lobley-Butler Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Benjamin Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jonti Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ted Brett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Samuel Hudd Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Scott Carpenter Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Jonny Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ethan Biggs Finished Youth U14 0

9. Ethan Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Molly Marriott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie Bracewell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ewan Grady Finished 0

9. Ewan Grady -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Newman Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joel Ayears Finished Under 12 0

11. Joel Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Baylis Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jake Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jack Peters Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Finley Isaac Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Ella-Mae Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Hannah Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Evie-Louise Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Poppy Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhys Cairns Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alistair Oppen Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Westwood Finished Under 12 0

11. James Westwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Lewis Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Oppen Finished 0

13. Louis Oppen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Lucian Davis Finished Under 12 0

14. Lucian Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dexter Gray Finished Under 12 0

15. Dexter Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Callum Madden Finished 0

16. Callum Madden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Yusuf Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Samuel Hart-Smith Finished Under 12 0

19. Samuel Hart-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Fergus Doyle Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Xavier Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Tommy Liddiard Finished Under 12 0

22. Tommy Liddiard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Fraser McCormack Finished Under 12 0

23. Fraser McCormack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Dylan Connall Finished Under 12 0

24. Dylan Connall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Edwin Robinson Finished Under 12 0

25. Edwin Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Harry Eagle Finished Under 12 0

26. Harry Eagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Luca Menon Finished Under 12 0

27. Luca Menon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Sebastian Davis Finished Under 12 0

28. Sebastian Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oscar Hodgson Finished 0

29. Oscar Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Elana-Rose Fereday Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sophie Godfrey Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  martha knight Finished Under 12 0

7. martha knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ruby Isaac Kettering CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rachael Carpenter Finished Under 12 0

9. Rachael Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Millie Botha Finished 0

10. Millie Botha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Carr Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  James Knight Finished Vet 50+ 0

3. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  George Packham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Raymen Finished N/A 0

5. David Raymen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Gravestock Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Latimer Curtis Finished Senior 0

7. Latimer Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Jeremy O'Neil Espresso Library Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Ward Finished Senior 0

9. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Warren Reid VC10 Finished N/A 0

10. Warren Reid - VC10

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joel Knight Finished N/A 0

11. Joel Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Glen Swain Finished 0

12. Glen Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Chris Corney Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jane Britten Finished 0

14. Jane Britten -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Adrian Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Helen Cairns Yorkshire Lass Cycling club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
17.  Kim Mangeuhut Finished 0

17. Kim Mangeuhut -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jamie Bates Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Asa Grout Finished 0

19. Asa Grout -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Roelf Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jo Puttock Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
0.  Michael Wilce Finished Senior 0

0. Michael Wilce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Go-Ride Racing - for novice riders under 16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 11:15 Go-Ride Racing ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 11:15
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/11/15 13:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/11/15 – 13:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk