Central Cyclo-Cross League Round 5 (Zappi's)

Cyclo-Cross , Didcot – Sunday, 25 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

384378

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell, Didcot, OX11 0QX

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 20th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Studholme Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alistair Siebert Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Wakefield Finished 0

6. Matthew Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Aaron Beard Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dan Blackburn Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Han CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Haines Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Rory Fowler Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nathan Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dylan Hubble Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Barry Hyde Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Charles Game Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Brendan Schofield Finished 0

25. Brendan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ross Langley Finished Senior 0

26. Ross Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Sebastian Charlesworth Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Brett Kamino Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Ainsworth High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Richard Warren Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Mitchell King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Matthew Walsh Thame Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Matthew Smith Finished Senior 0

38. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christopher Ball Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Hudd Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Duncan Mellish Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gary Aldridge Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Carpenter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Marshall Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Benedict Campbell Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Male Finished N/A 0

25. Andrew Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Pellowe Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Lay Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Simon Lay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Alexander Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Frazer Glew Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Frazer Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andrew McIntyre Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Barnes VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Peter Batchelor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tom Woodforde Finished 0

53. Tom Woodforde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Simon Bayly Finished 0

54. Simon Bayly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  John Laird Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Joe Gardias Finished Vet 50+ 4

7. Joe Gardias -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Christopher Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Jones Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Chidgey Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Keen LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nigel Bennett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Tilbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Neil Bryson Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Barry Thompson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michelle Lee Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Edwards Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lynda Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tracy Best Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sarah Cox Finished N/A 0

11. Sarah Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christine Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Wendy Rees Finished Senior 0

13. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Niall Thornycroft Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Evans Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Karl Shrowder Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Gabriel Banner Giro Prestige Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Euan Backus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ted Brett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Edward Jollife Finished 0

8. Edward Jollife -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Aldridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Hudd Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelie Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joel Ayears Finished 0

10. Joel Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aidan Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Asha Vaudrey Finished Under 12 0

6. Asha Vaudrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Knight Finished 0

8. William Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harrison Glew Finished Under 12 0

9. Harrison Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Young Finished 0

10. Harry Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Evan Rhymes Finished 0

11. Evan Rhymes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sienna Golder Finished Under 12 0

6. Sienna Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Scarlett Glew Finished Under 12 0

7. Scarlett Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Millie Botha Finished 0

8. Millie Botha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Richard Bromley Finished 0

1. Richard Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Lee Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Stirling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Allsworth Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Gravestock Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ant Mitchell Finished N/A 0

7. Ant Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Berger Finished 0

8. David Berger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sarah Slade VC10 Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Richard Wise VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Katie Rhymes Finished 0

13. Katie Rhymes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nicki Tipping Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 13:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 13:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 13:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 13:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing,
01 hr 30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

384378

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Rutherford Appleton Laboratory, Harwell, Didcot, OX11 0QX

View map

Series:

Central League

Entry close date

Tue, 20th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Edward Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Studholme Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alistair Siebert Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jorge Ribeiro Manso WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Wakefield Finished 0

6. Matthew Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sean Downey WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Aaron Beard Thames Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dan Blackburn Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Han CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Whelan Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Andrew Haines Perth United Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Rory Fowler Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nathan Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  James Barlow LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Dylan Hubble Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Barry Hyde Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Charles Game Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  James Beechey A5 Rangers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Tom Krause JCA-Equipe Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Brendan Schofield Finished 0

25. Brendan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ross Langley Finished Senior 0

26. Ross Langley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Sebastian Charlesworth Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Brett Kamino Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Ainsworth High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Richard Warren Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Harri James Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Mitchell King LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Gareth Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Matthew Walsh Thame Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Matthew Smith Finished Senior 0

38. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Dines CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Christopher Ball Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Grant Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Hudd Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Aaron McCaffrey Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Timothy Bailey North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Duncan Mellish Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Deeney CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gary Aldridge Verulam CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Carpenter WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Marshall Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Phil Brown Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Stanley Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Benedict Campbell Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Goodhew North Bucks RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Andrew Male Finished N/A 0

25. Andrew Male -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Steven Pellowe Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Evans Kettering CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  James Robertson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Colin Campbell LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Warren Drew Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jonathan Plant Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Lay Finished Vet 40-49 0

37. Simon Lay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Alexander Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Frazer Glew Finished Vet 40-49 0

39. Frazer Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Andrew McIntyre Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Murray Winterfrost Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  David Brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

43. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Gavin Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. Gavin Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Nicholas Wilson Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Simon Barnes VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Peter Batchelor Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Tom Woodforde Finished 0

53. Tom Woodforde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Simon Bayly Finished 0

54. Simon Bayly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  John Laird Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Searle Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  John Risby Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Joe Gardias Finished Vet 50+ 4

7. Joe Gardias -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Christopher Cox Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Anthony Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Paul Banner Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Jones Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Chidgey Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Keen LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Nigel Bennett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Stephen Warwick Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Miles Walker LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin Tilbrook LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Neil Bryson Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Barry Thompson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Michelle Lee Bicester Millennium CC Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Katie Edwards Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Suzanne Golder Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lynda Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tracy Best Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sarah Cox Finished N/A 0

11. Sarah Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Christine Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Wendy Rees Finished Senior 0

13. Wendy Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Buauna Ball Catford CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Niall Thornycroft Zappi Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Evans Kettering CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Karl Shrowder Icknield Road Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Riley Searle Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Sami Vaudrey Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Gabriel Banner Giro Prestige Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Gareth Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Euan Backus Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Ted Brett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Edward Jollife Finished 0

8. Edward Jollife -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Aldridge Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Samuel Hudd Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Amelie Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Chamberlain Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Joel Ayears Finished 0

10. Joel Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Mackenzie Mellish Zappi Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Aidan Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Asha Vaudrey Finished Under 12 0

6. Asha Vaudrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Knight Finished 0

8. William Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Harrison Glew Finished Under 12 0

9. Harrison Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Young Finished 0

10. Harry Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Evan Rhymes Finished 0

11. Evan Rhymes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellie Montagu Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sienna Golder Finished Under 12 0

6. Sienna Golder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Scarlett Glew Finished Under 12 0

7. Scarlett Glew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Millie Botha Finished 0

8. Millie Botha -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Richard Bromley Finished 0

1. Richard Bromley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Richard Lee Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Stirling Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Allsworth Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Gravestock Club Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ant Mitchell Finished N/A 0

7. Ant Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Berger Finished 0

8. David Berger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Sarah Slade VC10 Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Richard Wise VC10 Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Katie Rhymes Finished 0

13. Katie Rhymes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Nicki Tipping Club Corley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 12:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 12:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 13:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 13:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:20 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:20
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 10:47 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 10:47
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 13:01 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 13:01
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Go-Ride Racing Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/10/15 11:00 Go-Ride Racing --- 01 hr 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 25/10/15 – 11:00
Go-Ride Racing,
01 hr 30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk