Surrey League Ottershaw Series #1

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 18 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383654

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Barnabas Purbrook Ful-On Tri Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Felix Barker Cycling Team Friuli Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Champken VC St Raphael Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 3

13. Peter Allan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Edwards Finished 3rd 0

17. Paul Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Buckley Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Basford WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Drake Imperial Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lance Eddis finbow Did not finish 0

29. Lance Eddis finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Neil Edwards Did not finish 3rd 0

29. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Knight VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Disqualified Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Elite
--- Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Potter WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandar Richardson Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Smith Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Unwin VC Meudon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- John Veness Handsling Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Ware Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seán Warner Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Zappalà Look Mum No Hands! Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane / Ottershaw / Stapel Hill circuits Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383654

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Brook Hall, Ottershaw, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0HG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Pine Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joel Natale Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Barnabas Purbrook Ful-On Tri Club Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Felix Barker Cycling Team Friuli Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Outram SP - Torm Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Champken VC St Raphael Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jack Noy Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 3

13. Peter Allan -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James McCarthy Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Edwards Finished 3rd 0

17. Paul Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Matthew Buckley Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Duncan Murdoch Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Basford WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bonham Danny Shane - Storck Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Craig Drake Imperial Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lance Eddis finbow Did not finish 0

29. Lance Eddis finbow -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Neil Edwards Did not finish 3rd 0

29. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Knight VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Moore Pedal Heaven RT Disqualified Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: Elite
--- Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Morgan Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Iain Palmer Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Simon Potter WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexandar Richardson Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Smith Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Toghill Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Unwin VC Meudon Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- John Veness Handsling Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Ware Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seán Warner Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Whatley Paceline RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Zappalà Look Mum No Hands! Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane / Ottershaw / Stapel Hill circuits Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/15 11:00 National B Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 101km / 63 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 18/10/15 – 11:00
National B, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
101km / 63 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk