Surrey League Road Race (Wyndymilla)

Road , Surrey – Sunday, 30 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383646

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Seale Lane Recreation Ground, Seale Lane, Surrey, GU10 1LD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Alexandar Richardson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Yarranton Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ryan Peirce Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rupert Baker London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Briffett Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Henry Charrington London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Graham VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence McCall London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Rendle Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Ward Did not finish 3rd 0

25. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seán Warner Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Warren Jesse Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Lansley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 1

15. Peter Allan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kris Jasper Finished 2nd 0

16. Kris Jasper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Will Ranoe VCGH Finished 2nd 0

23. Will Ranoe - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Ilett Dream Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Potter WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jed Williamson Team ASL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383646

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Seale Lane Recreation Ground, Seale Lane, Surrey, GU10 1LD

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Alexandar Richardson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Riko Sibbe London Dynamo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Yarranton Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Daniel Baker Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Robert Waldram Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Steven Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  John Dussek London Fire Brigade CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Kerr Glasgow Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  T-Y Hsia Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ryan Peirce Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rupert Baker London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Briffett Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Carter WNT Development Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Henry Charrington London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Graham VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Larcombe Pedal Heaven RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Loades Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence McCall London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Rendle Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Ward Did not finish 3rd 0

25. Chris Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seán Warner Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Warren Jesse Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Lansley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harry Veale Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Bonsall WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rod Archibald Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 1

15. Peter Allan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kris Jasper Finished 2nd 0

16. Kris Jasper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Jenkins Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Vagg 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Thomas Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Will Ranoe VCGH Finished 2nd 0

23. Will Ranoe - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriel Evans London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Ilett Dream Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Pearson VC Revolution Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Potter WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bob Richardson Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jed Williamson Team ASL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15 Entry fee for non-Surrey League members is £20. Non-members cannot enter these events until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at RiderHQ

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 10:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 10:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
80km / 50 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/08/15 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 30/08/15 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk