Banjo Cycles Rampage Series 2015 Round 1

MTB XC , Reading – Sunday, 13 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

2015 Banjo Cycles Rampage Series
Same format and prices as last year but with rounds every other weekend.  Masters and Expert merged to keep in line with BC categories.

13th September
27th September
11th October
24th October (Saturday Night Race)

Event Details

Event URN:

383459

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Checkendon, Woodcote, Reading, RG8 0NT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and under - Results
1.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished N/A 00:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:40:000
2.  Eddie Bayfield  Finished 00:07:42:000 0

2. Eddie Bayfield  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:42:000
3.  Fred Price  Finished 00:07:58:000 0

3. Fred Price  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:58:000
4.  Zachary Carter  Finished 00:08:42:000 0

4. Zachary Carter  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:42:000
5.  Will Stacey  Finished 00:08:43:000 0

5. Will Stacey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:43:000
6.  Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:54:000
7.  Ollie Hayden  Finished 00:09:53:000 0

7. Ollie Hayden  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:53:000
8.  Kit Swadling  Finished 00:10:15:000 0

8. Kit Swadling  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:15:000
9.  Filip Kunecki  Finished 00:10:23:000 0

9. Filip Kunecki  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:23:000
10.  Joshua Benger  Finished 00:12:17:000 0

10. Joshua Benger  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:17:000
11.  Eamon Letters  Finished 00:12:40:000 0

11. Eamon Letters  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:40:000
12.  Tom Stacey  Finished 00:13:10:000 0

12. Tom Stacey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:10:000
13.  Aaron Carter  Finished 00:13:11:000 0

13. Aaron Carter  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:11:000
14.  Max Schmeider  Finished 00:13:23:000 0

14. Max Schmeider  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:23:000
15.  Davy Hibbert  Finished 00:13:40:000 0

15. Davy Hibbert  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:40:000
16.  Kip Bowden  Finished 00:13:43:000 0

16. Kip Bowden  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:43:000
17.  Ryder Purcell  Finished 00:17:43:000 0

17. Ryder Purcell  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:43:000

9 & 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 & 10 - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:08:000
2.  Rhian Hayes Finished 00:17:28:000 0

2. Rhian Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:28:000
3.  Ellie Hayden Finished 00:17:56:000 0

3. Ellie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:56:000
4.  Ivy McCalla Finished 00:19:38:000 0

4. Ivy McCalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:38:000
--- Elizabeth Child Did not finish 00:14:56:000 0

4. Elizabeth Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:14:56:000
--- Hanah Swadling Did not finish 00:16:28:000 0

4. Hanah Swadling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:16:28:000

11 & 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 & 12 - Results
1.  George Fowkes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:18:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:10:000
2.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:18:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:47:000
3.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:20:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:11:000
4.  Gareth Davies Finished 00:21:12:000 0

4. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:12:000
5.  Robert Letters Finished 00:23:19:000 0

5. Robert Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:19:000

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:49:10:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:10:000
2.  Ross Deall Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:56:18:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:18:000
3.  Calvin Jarman Finished 01:01:53:000 0

3. Calvin Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:53:000

Juvenile 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile 13-14 - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:32:18:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:32:18:000
2.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 00:35:42:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:35:42:000
3.  Samuel Gladding Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:36:36:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:36:000
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:36:59:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:59:000
5.  Benjamin Goodhand Finished 00:39:52:000 0

5. Benjamin Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:52:000
6.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:39:54:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:54:000
7.  Thomas Saunders Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:40:13:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:40:13:000
--- Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Elite 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite 19+ - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Elite 01:11:02:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:02:000
2.  David Beskeen Finished Elite 01:21:11:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:21:11:000
3.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Elite 01:23:18:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:23:18:000

Expert 19-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert 19-39 - Results
1.  Adam Holleyman Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Sport 01:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:30:000
2.  Liam Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 01:18:31:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:18:31:000
3.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished 01:20:00:000 0

3. Kean Wytrykowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:00:000
4.  Paul Brennan Finished 01:22:58:000 0

4. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:58:000
5.  Patrick Ferguson Finished 01:23:05:000 0

5. Patrick Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:05:000
6.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:59:000
7.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:25:46:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:46:000
8.  Matthew Ainsworth Finished N/A 01:30:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:46:000

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Rick Fetherston WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 01:18:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:18:31:000
2.  Richard Bettaney Finished Veteran 01:19:02:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:02:000
3.  Neil Dingle Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:20:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:12:000
4.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:20:31:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:31:000
5.  Ian Goodhand Finished Master 01:20:38:000 0

5. Ian Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:20:38:000
6.  Andre Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 01:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:27:000
7.  Ian Kemp Finished 01:22:37:000 0

7. Ian Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:37:000
8.  Paul Isaacs Finished 01:22:42:000 0

8. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:42:000
9.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:39:000
10.  Stuart Irving Finished Veteran 01:25:48:000 0

10. Stuart Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:48:000
11.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 01:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:47:000
12.  Colin Houston Finished 01:27:28:000 0

12. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:28:000
13.  Nicholas Cooper GS Henley Finished Veteran 01:27:47:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:47:000
14.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:28:44:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:44:000
15.  Grady Laurie Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 01:30:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:39:000
16.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 01:37:33:000 0

16. Ashley Coups -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:33:000
--- Mark Deall Aylesbury CC Did not finish N/A 01:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:50:000
--- Dan Hayes Did not start --- 0

16. Dan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alistair Howells Did not finish 01:19:07:000 0

16. Alistair Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:19:07:000
--- Graham Morrison Newbury RC Did not finish N/A 01:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:08:000

Grand Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Toop-Rose MB Swindon Finished N/A 01:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:12:000
2.  Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished G/Vet 01:04:17:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:04:17:000
3.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:04:59:000 30

3. Ashley Roles -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:04:59:000
4.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:05:00:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:05:00:000
5.  Tony Waters Finished 01:08:41:000 0

5. Tony Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:41:000
6.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished G/Vet 01:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:25:000
7.  Kevin Price Finished 01:31:15:000 0

7. Kevin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:15:000
8.  Gary Jarman Finished 01:34:22:000 0

8. Gary Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:22:000
--- Peter Smith Did not finish 01:15:14:000 0

8. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:15:14:000

Sport 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport 19+ - Results
1.  Ben Moore Finished 01:03:24:000 0

1. Ben Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:24:000
2.  Kevin Purcell Finished 01:05:55:000 0

2. Kevin Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:55:000
3.  Rob Jordan Finished 01:06:09:000 0

3. Rob Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:09:000
4.  Graham Webb Finished 01:06:28:000 0

4. Graham Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:28:000
5.  Bernie Fyans Finished 01:07:03:000 0

5. Bernie Fyans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:03:000
6.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 01:08:14:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:14:000
7.  Carl Morrish Finished Sport 01:08:27:000 18

7. Carl Morrish -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:27:000
8.  Russell Thomson Vectis Roads CC Finished Sport 01:09:45:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:45:000
9.  Toby Blake Finished Sport 01:10:10:000 0

9. Toby Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:10:000
10.  Stephen Asprey Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 01:11:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:03:000
11.  Matthew Cracknell Finished 01:12:16:000 0

11. Matthew Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:16:000
12.  Barry Hopkins Finished 01:13:26:000 0

12. Barry Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:26:000
13.  Robert Mcallister Finished 01:15:01:000 0

13. Robert Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:01:000
14.  Douglas Corbett Finished 01:16:21:000 0

14. Douglas Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:21:000
15.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 01:17:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:55:000
16.  Tom Dean Finished 01:18:07:000 0

16. Tom Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:07:000
17.  Chris Mack Finished 01:18:25:000 0

17. Chris Mack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:25:000
18.  Nick Doe Finished 01:21:33:000 0

18. Nick Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:33:000
19.  Matt Golledge Finished 01:22:23:000 0

19. Matt Golledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:23:000
20.  Howard Dale Finished 01:24:02:000 0

20. Howard Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:02:000
--- Mark Copping Loudoun RC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Hards Loudoun RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Nathan Marks Spokes BPC Racing Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Mike Vickery Loudoun RC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Female - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:10:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:20:000
2.  Amelie Bayfield Finished 00:10:23:000 0

2. Amelie Bayfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:23:000
3.  Grace Letters Finished 00:12:14:000 0

3. Grace Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:14:000
4.  Jessica Wadge Finished 00:13:15:000 0

4. Jessica Wadge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:15:000
5.  Maddy Vietz Finished 00:13:45:000 0

5. Maddy Vietz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:45:000

9 and 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 and 10 Male - Results
1.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:14:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:43:000
2.  Hector Jessel Finished 00:14:54:000 0

2. Hector Jessel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:54:000
3.  Archie Fowkes Finished 00:15:05:000 0

3. Archie Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:05:000

11 and 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 and 12 Female - Results
1.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:57:000

Veteran Female 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female 40+ - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Loudoun RC Finished Veteran 01:16:49:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:49:000
2.  Holly Seear Loudoun RC Finished Veteran 01:17:29:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:29:000
3.  Sarah Carter Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:51:000
4.  Judy Jarman Finished 01:26:16:000 0

4. Judy Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:16:000
--- Sheena Booker Dame Cycling Did not finish Veteran 00:45:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:53:000

Sport Female 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female 19+ - Results
1.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 00:54:13:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:13:000
2.  Alicia Hockin Dame Cycling Finished Sport 00:55:01:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:55:01:000
3.  Marcia Ellis Dame Cycling Finished Sport 00:56:23:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:56:23:000
4.  Claire Ludlow Finished 01:06:03:000 0

4. Claire Ludlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:03:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

on line entry at www.xcracer.com

The Races

Banjo Cycles Rampage Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:00
8 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
9 & 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
11 & 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:17 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:17
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Juvenile 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:16 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:16
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Elite 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Expert 19-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:01 Non-Ranking Junior
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:01
Non-Ranking,  | Junior
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
Grand Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
Sport 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
U8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
9 and 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
11 and 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:17 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:17
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Veteran Female 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
Sport Female 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport

Event Summary

Event Overview

2015 Banjo Cycles Rampage Series
Same format and prices as last year but with rounds every other weekend.  Masters and Expert merged to keep in line with BC categories.

13th September
27th September
11th October
24th October (Saturday Night Race)

Event Details

Event URN:

383459

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Checkendon, Woodcote, Reading, RG8 0NT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

8 and under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 and under - Results
1.  Benjamin Woolhouse Newbury RC Finished N/A 00:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:40:000
2.  Eddie Bayfield  Finished 00:07:42:000 0

2. Eddie Bayfield  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:42:000
3.  Fred Price  Finished 00:07:58:000 0

3. Fred Price  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:58:000
4.  Zachary Carter  Finished 00:08:42:000 0

4. Zachary Carter  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:42:000
5.  Will Stacey  Finished 00:08:43:000 0

5. Will Stacey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:08:43:000
6.  Peter Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:54:000
7.  Ollie Hayden  Finished 00:09:53:000 0

7. Ollie Hayden  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:53:000
8.  Kit Swadling  Finished 00:10:15:000 0

8. Kit Swadling  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:15:000
9.  Filip Kunecki  Finished 00:10:23:000 0

9. Filip Kunecki  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:23:000
10.  Joshua Benger  Finished 00:12:17:000 0

10. Joshua Benger  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:17:000
11.  Eamon Letters  Finished 00:12:40:000 0

11. Eamon Letters  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:40:000
12.  Tom Stacey  Finished 00:13:10:000 0

12. Tom Stacey  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:10:000
13.  Aaron Carter  Finished 00:13:11:000 0

13. Aaron Carter  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:11:000
14.  Max Schmeider  Finished 00:13:23:000 0

14. Max Schmeider  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:23:000
15.  Davy Hibbert  Finished 00:13:40:000 0

15. Davy Hibbert  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:40:000
16.  Kip Bowden  Finished 00:13:43:000 0

16. Kip Bowden  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:43:000
17.  Ryder Purcell  Finished 00:17:43:000 0

17. Ryder Purcell  -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:43:000

9 & 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 & 10 - Results
1.  Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:15:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:15:08:000
2.  Rhian Hayes Finished 00:17:28:000 0

2. Rhian Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:28:000
3.  Ellie Hayden Finished 00:17:56:000 0

3. Ellie Hayden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:17:56:000
4.  Ivy McCalla Finished 00:19:38:000 0

4. Ivy McCalla -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:19:38:000
--- Elizabeth Child Did not finish 00:14:56:000 0

4. Elizabeth Child -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:14:56:000
--- Hanah Swadling Did not finish 00:16:28:000 0

4. Hanah Swadling -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:16:28:000

11 & 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 & 12 - Results
1.  George Fowkes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:18:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:10:000
2.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 00:18:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:18:47:000
3.  William Shield Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:20:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:11:000
4.  Gareth Davies Finished 00:21:12:000 0

4. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:12:000
5.  Robert Letters Finished 00:23:19:000 0

5. Robert Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:19:000

Youth 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth 15-16 - Results
1.  Christopher Try WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 00:49:10:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:49:10:000
2.  Ross Deall Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 00:56:18:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:56:18:000
3.  Calvin Jarman Finished 01:01:53:000 0

3. Calvin Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:53:000

Juvenile 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile 13-14 - Results
1.  Thomas Timberlake Banjo Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:32:18:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:32:18:000
2.  Seth Kanaris Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Juvenile 00:35:42:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:35:42:000
3.  Samuel Gladding Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Juvenile 00:36:36:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:36:36:000
4.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:36:59:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:36:59:000
5.  Benjamin Goodhand Finished 00:39:52:000 0

5. Benjamin Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:52:000
6.  Ryan Cambridge Solihull CC Finished Juvenile 00:39:54:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:39:54:000
7.  Thomas Saunders Summit MTB Club Finished Juvenile 00:40:13:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:40:13:000
--- Rizwan Hameed Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile
--- Freddie Horner Behind The Bikeshed Did not start Juvenile --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Juvenile

Elite 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite 19+ - Results
1.  Phillip Pearce Banjo Cycles Finished Elite 01:11:02:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:11:02:000
2.  David Beskeen Finished Elite 01:21:11:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:21:11:000
3.  Jody Crawforth Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Elite 01:23:18:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 01:23:18:000

Expert 19-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert 19-39 - Results
1.  Adam Holleyman Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Sport 01:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:14:30:000
2.  Liam Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Finished Expert 01:18:31:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:18:31:000
3.  Kean Wytrykowski Finished 01:20:00:000 0

3. Kean Wytrykowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:00:000
4.  Paul Brennan Finished 01:22:58:000 0

4. Paul Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:58:000
5.  Patrick Ferguson Finished 01:23:05:000 0

5. Patrick Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:23:05:000
6.  Glenn Panton Owens Cycles Finished Sport 01:23:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:23:59:000
7.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Finished Expert 01:25:46:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 01:25:46:000
8.  Matthew Ainsworth Finished N/A 01:30:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:46:000

Veteran 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran 40+ - Results
1.  Rick Fetherston WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Veteran 01:18:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:18:31:000
2.  Richard Bettaney Finished Veteran 01:19:02:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:19:02:000
3.  Neil Dingle Aylesbury CC Finished N/A 01:20:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:20:12:000
4.  Stefano Detomaso Finished Veteran 01:20:31:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:20:31:000
5.  Ian Goodhand Finished Master 01:20:38:000 0

5. Ian Goodhand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 01:20:38:000
6.  Andre Pucci Mountain Trax RT Finished Veteran 01:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:22:27:000
7.  Ian Kemp Finished 01:22:37:000 0

7. Ian Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:37:000
8.  Paul Isaacs Finished 01:22:42:000 0

8. Paul Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:42:000
9.  Stuart Selwood Finished 01:25:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:39:000
10.  Stuart Irving Finished Veteran 01:25:48:000 0

10. Stuart Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:25:48:000
11.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 01:26:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:47:000
12.  Colin Houston Finished 01:27:28:000 0

12. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:28:000
13.  Nicholas Cooper GS Henley Finished Veteran 01:27:47:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:27:47:000
14.  Rich Cooper Willesden Cycling Club Finished Veteran 01:28:44:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:28:44:000
15.  Grady Laurie Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 01:30:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:30:39:000
16.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 01:37:33:000 0

16. Ashley Coups -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:37:33:000
--- Mark Deall Aylesbury CC Did not finish N/A 01:26:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:26:50:000
--- Dan Hayes Did not start --- 0

16. Dan Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Alistair Howells Did not finish 01:19:07:000 0

16. Alistair Howells -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:19:07:000
--- Graham Morrison Newbury RC Did not finish N/A 01:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 01:22:08:000

Grand Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Toop-Rose MB Swindon Finished N/A 01:03:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:12:000
2.  Robert Jackson Beyond Mountain Bikes Finished G/Vet 01:04:17:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:04:17:000
3.  Ashley Roles Finished G/Vet 01:04:59:000 30

3. Ashley Roles -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:04:59:000
4.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished G/Vet 01:05:00:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:05:00:000
5.  Tony Waters Finished 01:08:41:000 0

5. Tony Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:41:000
6.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished G/Vet 01:11:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 01:11:25:000
7.  Kevin Price Finished 01:31:15:000 0

7. Kevin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:15:000
8.  Gary Jarman Finished 01:34:22:000 0

8. Gary Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:22:000
--- Peter Smith Did not finish 01:15:14:000 0

8. Peter Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 01:15:14:000

Sport 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport 19+ - Results
1.  Ben Moore Finished 01:03:24:000 0

1. Ben Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:24:000
2.  Kevin Purcell Finished 01:05:55:000 0

2. Kevin Purcell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:55:000
3.  Rob Jordan Finished 01:06:09:000 0

3. Rob Jordan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:09:000
4.  Graham Webb Finished 01:06:28:000 0

4. Graham Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:28:000
5.  Bernie Fyans Finished 01:07:03:000 0

5. Bernie Fyans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:03:000
6.  Daniel Atkins Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Sport 01:08:14:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:14:000
7.  Carl Morrish Finished Sport 01:08:27:000 18

7. Carl Morrish -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:08:27:000
8.  Russell Thomson Vectis Roads CC Finished Sport 01:09:45:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:45:000
9.  Toby Blake Finished Sport 01:10:10:000 0

9. Toby Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:10:10:000
10.  Stephen Asprey Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 01:11:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:11:03:000
11.  Matthew Cracknell Finished 01:12:16:000 0

11. Matthew Cracknell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:16:000
12.  Barry Hopkins Finished 01:13:26:000 0

12. Barry Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:13:26:000
13.  Robert Mcallister Finished 01:15:01:000 0

13. Robert Mcallister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:01:000
14.  Douglas Corbett Finished 01:16:21:000 0

14. Douglas Corbett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:21:000
15.  Tim Davies Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 01:17:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:55:000
16.  Tom Dean Finished 01:18:07:000 0

16. Tom Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:07:000
17.  Chris Mack Finished 01:18:25:000 0

17. Chris Mack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:25:000
18.  Nick Doe Finished 01:21:33:000 0

18. Nick Doe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:33:000
19.  Matt Golledge Finished 01:22:23:000 0

19. Matt Golledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:23:000
20.  Howard Dale Finished 01:24:02:000 0

20. Howard Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:02:000
--- Mark Copping Loudoun RC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- James Hards Loudoun RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Nathan Marks Spokes BPC Racing Did not start Sport --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Sport
--- Mike Vickery Loudoun RC Did not start --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U8 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Female - Results
1.  Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:10:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:20:000
2.  Amelie Bayfield Finished 00:10:23:000 0

2. Amelie Bayfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:23:000
3.  Grace Letters Finished 00:12:14:000 0

3. Grace Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:14:000
4.  Jessica Wadge Finished 00:13:15:000 0

4. Jessica Wadge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:15:000
5.  Maddy Vietz Finished 00:13:45:000 0

5. Maddy Vietz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:45:000

9 and 10 Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 and 10 Male - Results
1.  Ben Donald Summit MTB Club Finished N/A 00:14:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:14:43:000
2.  Hector Jessel Finished 00:14:54:000 0

2. Hector Jessel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:54:000
3.  Archie Fowkes Finished 00:15:05:000 0

3. Archie Fowkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:15:05:000

11 and 12 Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
11 and 12 Female - Results
1.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:22:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:57:000

Veteran Female 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female 40+ - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Loudoun RC Finished Veteran 01:16:49:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:16:49:000
2.  Holly Seear Loudoun RC Finished Veteran 01:17:29:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 01:17:29:000
3.  Sarah Carter Loudoun RC Finished N/A 01:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:23:51:000
4.  Judy Jarman Finished 01:26:16:000 0

4. Judy Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:16:000
--- Sheena Booker Dame Cycling Did not finish Veteran 00:45:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:45:53:000

Sport Female 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female 19+ - Results
1.  Natalie Creswick Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished N/A 00:54:13:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:13:000
2.  Alicia Hockin Dame Cycling Finished Sport 00:55:01:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:55:01:000
3.  Marcia Ellis Dame Cycling Finished Sport 00:56:23:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:56:23:000
4.  Claire Ludlow Finished 01:06:03:000 0

4. Claire Ludlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:06:03:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

on line entry at www.xcracer.com

The Races

Banjo Cycles Rampage Round 1 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:00 MTB Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:00
8 and under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
9 & 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
11 & 12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:17 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:17
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Youth 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:15 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:15
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
Juvenile 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:16 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:16
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
Elite 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
Expert 19-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
Junior 17-18 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:01 Non-Ranking Junior
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:01
Non-Ranking,  | Junior
Veteran 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
Grand Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
Sport 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
U8 Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 09:45 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 09:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
9 and 10 Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
11 and 12 Female Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 10:17 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 10:17
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Veteran Female 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
Sport Female 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/15 01:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport
Entry:
Sun 13/09/15 – 01:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk