London League Round 1/Sussex League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Brighton – Sunday, 06 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383434

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Josh Wakeling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

14. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Noble Specialized Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Michael Ladbrook Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jack Finch PMR Finished Senior 0

19. Jack Finch - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kris Fowler Finished 0

20. Kris Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  William Linton Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Oliver Pepper Morvelo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 0

34. George Finch - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

35. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  William Dunk Finished Senior 0

41. William Dunk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Lanaway Finished N/A 0

43. Chris Lanaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

44. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  James Rix Finished N/A 0

45. James Rix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Greg Woodhouse Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Max Jamieson Charlotteville CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Ou Dobraszak Finished 0

49. Ou Dobraszak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  John Tindell Finished 0

50. John Tindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Darren King Finished Senior 0

51. Darren King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jeremy Lloyd Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Maguire Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Andrew Colebrook Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ben Cruttenden Finished 0

58. Ben Cruttenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Steven Kirk Finished 0

60. Steven Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Unknown Rider4 Finished 0

62. Unknown Rider4 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Martin Broughton Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Richard Allen Finished 0

64. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Unknown Rider5 Finished 0

65. Unknown Rider5 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0

67. Peter Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Luke Kennard Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Roger Fowkes Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Roger Fowkes -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Freshwater Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Eric Blais Finished N/A 0

6. Eric Blais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nick Miles RPM90 Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Nick Miles - RPM90

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jeremy Parsons Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Bond Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alex Amey ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jeremy Shotter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Goodman Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Mark Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Kevin Meegan Finished N/A 0

30. Kevin Meegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Hewitt Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Paul Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Darren Hague Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ben Brannan Finished 0

43. Ben Brannan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Robert Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Jason Snell Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Jason Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Melvin Webb Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tom Houghton Finished 0

50. Tom Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Donald Wiley Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Steve Jakes Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Steve Jakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Nick Everington Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0

55. Ashley Coups -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Kieran Gorman Finished N/A 0

65. Kieran Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Cooper Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Tobias Bunyan Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Giles Baxter Finished N/A 0

68. Giles Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Scott Georgiades Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Andrew Giller Finished 0

71. Andrew Giller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Adrian Liberman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  James Orr Finished 0

73. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Robin O'donoghue Finished 0

74. Robin O'donoghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Edward Bright VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Patrick Hayes Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Julian Wall Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Paul White Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Sommerville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Haydn Whitmore Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Trevor Goswell Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Greg Blackwell Finished 0

30. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Mike Kennard Finished 0

34. Mike Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Pete Richards Finished 0

35. Pete Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Caroline Reuter Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Emily Iredale TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Monika Zamojska Velociposse Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julia Hawksworth Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Connie Crawford Finished 0

10. Connie Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Debbie McLauchlan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Katie Chatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Elizabeth Orr Finished N/A 0

14. Elizabeth Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sophia Joy Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Celeste Morton VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Zoe Capstick Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Toby Perry Club Grappa Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Albie Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Frankie Snell Finished 0

13. Frankie Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Ramsay VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Fitzgerald VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  William Starr VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Harvey Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Fowles Finished 0

9. George Fowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Patrick Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Soloman Amin VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cesare Finella VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Leopold Blais Finished 0

24. Leopold Blais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Arthur Wilson Finished 0

25. Arthur Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Hannah Chatfield Finished 0

26. Hannah Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey T.N.T. Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aaron Gordon-Campbell Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mylo Cordner Finished 0

13. Mylo Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Wollasian Finished 0

16. Lucy Wollasian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Seb Boulton Finished 0

17. Seb Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0

18. Samuel Finch - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finlay Goodman Finished 0

20. Finlay Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Zack Amicuuci-brown Finished 0

21. Zack Amicuuci-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Phoebe Poston Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Liam Connolly Finished 0

25. Liam Connolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Elijah Amin Finished 0

26. Elijah Amin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ella Chatfield Finished 0

27. Ella Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ewan Mcghee Finished 0

28. Ewan Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Arther Blais Finished 0

30. Arther Blais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Justin King Finished 0

31. Justin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Aoiie Bakovic Finished 0

32. Aoiie Bakovic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Max Smith Finished 0

33. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Polly Parsons Finished Under 12 0

34. Polly Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Aston Glazier Finished 0

35. Aston Glazier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

36. Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Xavier Georgiades Finished 0

37. Xavier Georgiades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Justin Collins Did not finish 0

37. Justin Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jenson King Did not finish 0

37. Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

383434

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stanmer Park, Lewes Road, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 9SE

View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Butler Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Will Taylor Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Christopher Morrison Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Josh Wakeling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

14. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Matthew Noble Specialized Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Michael Ladbrook Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Jack Finch PMR Finished Senior 0

19. Jack Finch - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Kris Fowler Finished 0

20. Kris Fowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Glen Whittington Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  William Linton Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Dan Braid Team Corridori Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Matthew Hinshelwood ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Oliver Pepper Morvelo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Henry Beaumont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Ryan Machin Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 0

34. George Finch - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

35. Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  William Thomas Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  William Dunk Finished Senior 0

41. William Dunk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Chris Lanaway Finished N/A 0

43. Chris Lanaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

44. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  James Rix Finished N/A 0

45. James Rix -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Greg Woodhouse Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Max Jamieson Charlotteville CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Ou Dobraszak Finished 0

49. Ou Dobraszak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  John Tindell Finished 0

50. John Tindell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Darren King Finished Senior 0

51. Darren King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jeremy Lloyd Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Richard Maguire Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
55.  Andrew Colebrook Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Kaj Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Saulius Vizbaras Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ben Cruttenden Finished 0

58. Ben Cruttenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Justin King Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Steven Kirk Finished 0

60. Steven Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Unknown Rider4 Finished 0

62. Unknown Rider4 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Martin Broughton Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Richard Allen Finished 0

64. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Unknown Rider5 Finished 0

65. Unknown Rider5 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Peter Robson Finished N/A 0

67. Peter Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Luke Kennard Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  David Smith VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Roger Fowkes Finished Vet 40-49 9

4. Roger Fowkes -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Freshwater Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Eric Blais Finished N/A 0

6. Eric Blais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Damian Robertson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Frazer Clifford Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nick Miles RPM90 Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Nick Miles - RPM90

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Tim Johnston Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Jeremy Parsons Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Paul Bond Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  John Lemonius Singular Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Alex Amey ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Jeremy Shotter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Mark Goodman Finished Vet 40-49 0

28. Mark Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Kevin Meegan Finished N/A 0

30. Kevin Meegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Hewitt Finished Vet 40-49 0

31. Paul Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Brendan Moylan Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Martin Edmonds Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Phil Kirby VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Stuart McCorkell Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Darren Hague Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ben Brannan Finished 0

43. Ben Brannan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Robert Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Simon Clarke GS Avanti Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Jason Snell Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Jason Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Melvin Webb Thanet RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Tom Houghton Finished 0

50. Tom Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Donald Wiley Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Steve Jakes Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Steve Jakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Nick Everington Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Stacey Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Ashley Coups Finished N/A 0

55. Ashley Coups -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Srdjan Bakovic Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Matthew Harper Look Mum No Hands! Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Paul Norman Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Darren Haynes Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Kieran Gorman Finished N/A 0

65. Kieran Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Mark Cooper Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Tobias Bunyan Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Giles Baxter Finished N/A 0

68. Giles Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Scott Georgiades Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Brian Scarboro London Underground Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Andrew Giller Finished 0

71. Andrew Giller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Adrian Liberman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  James Orr Finished 0

73. James Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Robin O'donoghue Finished 0

74. Robin O'donoghue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Edward Bright VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Patrick Hayes Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Julian Wall Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nick Davy C and N Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Adam Platts VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Paul White Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Simon Suter Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Cooper Worthing Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Sommerville Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Haydn Whitmore Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Trevor Goswell Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Greg Blackwell Finished 0

30. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Mike Kennard Finished 0

34. Mike Kennard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Pete Richards Finished 0

35. Pete Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Caroline Reuter Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Emily Iredale TORQ Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Monika Zamojska Velociposse Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Julia Hawksworth Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Connie Crawford Finished 0

10. Connie Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Debbie McLauchlan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Katie Chatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Elizabeth Orr Finished N/A 0

14. Elizabeth Orr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Sophia Joy Felt Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Celeste Morton VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Zoe Capstick Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Toby Perry Club Grappa Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Albie Manwill Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Abbie Manley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Jack Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Stanley Platts VC Londres Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Luke Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Frankie Snell Finished 0

13. Frankie Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Archie Ramsay VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Samuel Fitzgerald VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  William Starr VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Harvey Brown Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  George Fowles Finished 0

9. George Fowles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jules Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Patrick Lear Bedgebury Forest CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Louis Boulton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Soloman Amin VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Elliot Smith Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Cesare Finella VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jodie Fox Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Leopold Blais Finished 0

24. Leopold Blais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Arthur Wilson Finished 0

25. Arthur Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Hannah Chatfield Finished 0

26. Hannah Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Alfie Amey Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Amey T.N.T. Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Luke Gibson Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Aaron Gordon-Campbell Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Clément Reuter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Mylo Cordner Finished 0

13. Mylo Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Max Holmes Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Wollasian Finished 0

16. Lucy Wollasian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Seb Boulton Finished 0

17. Seb Boulton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0

18. Samuel Finch - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Finlay Goodman Finished 0

20. Finlay Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Zack Amicuuci-brown Finished 0

21. Zack Amicuuci-brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Phoebe Poston Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Liam Connolly Finished 0

25. Liam Connolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Elijah Amin Finished 0

26. Elijah Amin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ella Chatfield Finished 0

27. Ella Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Ewan Mcghee Finished 0

28. Ewan Mcghee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Arther Blais Finished 0

30. Arther Blais -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Justin King Finished 0

31. Justin King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Aoiie Bakovic Finished 0

32. Aoiie Bakovic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Max Smith Finished 0

33. Max Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Polly Parsons Finished Under 12 0

34. Polly Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Aston Glazier Finished 0

35. Aston Glazier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Oliver Goodman Finished 0

36. Oliver Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Xavier Georgiades Finished 0

37. Xavier Georgiades -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Justin Collins Did not finish 0

37. Justin Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jenson King Did not finish 0

37. Jenson King -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 06/09/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/09/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/09/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk