Inverclyde Velo 10 mile TT (Westferry)

Time Trial – Sunday, 09 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202/SC/048/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:20:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:06:00
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:22:00
3.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:21:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:31:00
4.  J Wilson Finished 00:21:33:00 0

4. J Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:33:00
5.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:36:00
6.  A Thompson Finished 00:21:53:00 0

6. A Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:53:00
7.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:21:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:59:00
8.  S McCann Finished 00:22:06:00 0

8. S McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:06:00
9.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:22:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:18:00
10.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:00
11.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:31:00
12.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:22:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:32:00
13.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:38:00
14.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:43:00
15.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:22:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:46:00
16.  Paul Friel Finished 4th 00:22:51:00 0

16. Paul Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:51:00
17.  Peter Collins Icarus Racing Finished N/A 00:22:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:52:00
18.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:22:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:55:00
19.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:59:00
20.  Alan Brown dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:23:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:00
21.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:09:00
22.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:15:00
22.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:15:00
25.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:23:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:20:00
26.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:23:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:21:00
27.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:23:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:23:00
27.  Richard Egan East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:23:00
29.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:23:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:29:00
30.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:33:00
31.  James MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:35:00
32.  Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:41:00
32.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:41:00
34.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:00
35.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:00
37.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:24:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:12:00
38.  Stephen Cassidy Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:21:00
39.  James Hendrie VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:24:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:00
40.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:24:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:28:00
41.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:24:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:30:00
42.  Eric Easson Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:000
43.  A Duncan Finished 00:24:39:00 0

43. A Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:39:00
44.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:00
45.  J Middleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. J Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Richard Reade Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 00:25:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:00
47.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:33:00
48.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:35:00
49.  William McMillan Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 3rd 00:25:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:47:00
50.  Elaine Lowden Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:51:00
51.  Colin Meikle Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:25:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:59:00
52.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:08:00
53.  John Proudfoot Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:11:00
54.  Ian Hepburn Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:19:00
55.  Jonathan Cosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:26:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:35:00
56.  Richard Sykes Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:26:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:00
57.  Bruno Gallagher Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:00
58.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:27:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:46:00
59.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:27:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:53:00
60.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:27:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:57:00
61.  Ian Hackney Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:28:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:13:00
62.  I Loughlin Finished 00:28:42:00 0

62. I Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:42:00
63.  W McConn Finished 00:28:55:00 0

63. W McConn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:55:00
64.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:04:00
65.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:33:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:04:00
--- Erinn Falconer Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- I Simm Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

65. I Simm -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/05/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

202/SC/048/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 9th May 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:20:06:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:20:06:00
2.  James Cusick Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:21:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:22:00
3.  Grant Smith Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 00:21:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:31:00
4.  J Wilson Finished 00:21:33:00 0

4. J Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:33:00
5.  Richard Hunter Perth United Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:21:36:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:36:00
6.  A Thompson Finished 00:21:53:00 0

6. A Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:21:53:00
7.  Thomas Gordon dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:21:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:59:00
8.  S McCann Finished 00:22:06:00 0

8. S McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:06:00
9.  Iain Grant dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:22:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:18:00
10.  Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:25:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:25:00
11.  Matt Hennon Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:22:31:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:31:00
12.  David McLellan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:22:32:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:32:00
13.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:22:38:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:38:00
14.  Alan Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:22:43:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:43:00
15.  Sean Gray dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:22:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:46:00
16.  Paul Friel Finished 4th 00:22:51:00 0

16. Paul Friel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:51:00
17.  Peter Collins Icarus Racing Finished N/A 00:22:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:52:00
18.  Hugh Jamieson dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:22:55:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:55:00
19.  David Millar Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:22:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:59:00
20.  Alan Brown dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:23:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:03:00
21.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:23:09:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:09:00
22.  William Aiton East Kilbride Road Club Finished N/A 00:23:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:15:00
22.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:15:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:15:00
25.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:23:20:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:20:00
26.  Iain McMullen dooleys cycles Finished 4th 00:23:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:21:00
27.  David Anderson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:23:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:23:00
27.  Richard Egan East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 00:23:23:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:23:00
29.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:23:29:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:29:00
30.  Charles Adams VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 00:23:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:33:00
31.  James MacDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:23:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:35:00
32.  Tom Bishop Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:23:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:41:00
32.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:23:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:41:00
34.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:24:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:00:00
35.  David Griffiths Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:24:05:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:00
37.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:24:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:12:00
38.  Stephen Cassidy Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:24:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:21:00
39.  James Hendrie VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:24:27:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:00
40.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 00:24:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:28:00
41.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:24:30:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:30:00
42.  Eric Easson Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:000
43.  A Duncan Finished 00:24:39:00 0

43. A Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:39:00
44.  Greg Balden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:24:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:41:00
45.  J Middleton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. J Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Richard Reade Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished N/A 00:25:22:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:22:00
47.  Alistair Speed Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:25:33:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:33:00
48.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:25:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:35:00
49.  William McMillan Dales Cycles Racing Team Scotl... Finished 3rd 00:25:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:47:00
50.  Elaine Lowden Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:51:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:51:00
51.  Colin Meikle Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Finished N/A 00:25:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:59:00
52.  James Reid Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:08:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:08:00
53.  John Proudfoot Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:11:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:11:00
54.  Ian Hepburn Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:26:19:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:19:00
55.  Jonathan Cosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:26:35:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:35:00
56.  Richard Sykes Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:26:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:46:00
57.  Bruno Gallagher Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:18:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:18:00
58.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 00:27:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:46:00
59.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:27:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:53:00
60.  Julie Dominguez West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 3rd 00:27:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:57:00
61.  Ian Hackney Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:28:13:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:13:00
62.  I Loughlin Finished 00:28:42:00 0

62. I Loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:42:00
63.  W McConn Finished 00:28:55:00 0

63. W McConn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:55:00
64.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:32:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:04:00
65.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:33:04:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:04:00
--- Erinn Falconer Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Victoria Hunter Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Gordon Johnston Classic Walls CRT Did not start 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Did not start 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Brian Nicol Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- I Simm Did not start 00:00:00:00 0

65. I Simm -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/05/10 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 09/05/10 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk