Woodroad Park Dirt Crit

MTB XC , Cumnock – Tuesday, 11 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mountainbike event for youths and juniors

Event Details

Event URN:

382843

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Aug 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Woodroad Park, Woodroad Park, Cumnock, KA18 1ER
View map

Results

Provisional Results

Under 8s

  1. Caroline Senior                 Glen Afton MTB Club
  2. Sophie McKinnon              Glen Afton MTB Club
  3. Kayla Mitchell                    Glen Afton MTB Club
  4. Mya Templeton                Glen Afton MTB Club
  5. Caitlin Inglis                      

Under 10s

  1. Lewis Gibson                                    Glen Afton MTB Club
  2. Lucca  Antonucci
  3. Hamish Walker-Stewart                 Glen Afton MTB Club
  4. Amy Senior                                        Glen Afton MTB Club
  5. Ryan McCarron                                Glen Afton MTB Club
  6. Arrianna Antonucci
  7. Emma Ferguson

Under 12s

  1. Aaron McGrath
  2. Beth Senior                                    Glen Afton MTB Club
  3. Alice McKinnon                                            Glen Afton MTB Club
  4. Cara Templeton                                           Glen Afton MTB Club
  5. Eilidh McNish
  6. Mathew Young
  7. Lewis Walker-Stewart                 Glen Afton MTB Club

Under 18s

  1. Dane Love                                         Glen Afton MTB Club
  2. Chris McLeod                                   Glen Afton MTB Club
  3. Callum Gibson                                  Glen Afton MTB Club
  4. Shaun Brady                                      Glen Afton MTB Club
  5. Aiden Walker-Stewart                    Glen Afton MTB Club
  6. Kieran Dickson                                 Glen Afton MTB Club
  7. John Lyall

Senior

  1. Neil Kinnaird                      Dunlop Cycle Club
  2. John McCracken               Walkers Cycling Club
  3. John Walker                       Walkers Cycling Club
  4. Ian Senior                           Glen Afton MTB Club
  5. David Gibson                     Glen Afton MTB Club
  6. Campbell Gibson               Glen Afton MTB Club
  7. Douglas Ferguson
  8. Tam McKinnon                  Glen Afton MTB Club      
  9. James Fotheringham       Glen Afton MTB Club
  10. Adele Baird
  11. Salvatore Pomchello

About the Event

The Races

U10s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 19:00 Non-Ranking N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 19:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
10 mins
U12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 19:20 Non-Ranking N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 19:20
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
20 mins
U18s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 20:00 Non-Ranking Junior, Juvenil... 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 20:00
Non-Ranking,  | Junior, Juvenil...
30 mins
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 20:40 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 20:40
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Mountainbike event for youths and juniors

Event Details

Event URN:

382843

Start Date:

Tue, 11th Aug 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Woodroad Park, Woodroad Park, Cumnock, KA18 1ER
View map

Results

Provisional Results

Under 8s

  1. Caroline Senior                 Glen Afton MTB Club
  2. Sophie McKinnon              Glen Afton MTB Club
  3. Kayla Mitchell                    Glen Afton MTB Club
  4. Mya Templeton                Glen Afton MTB Club
  5. Caitlin Inglis                      

Under 10s

  1. Lewis Gibson                                    Glen Afton MTB Club
  2. Lucca  Antonucci
  3. Hamish Walker-Stewart                 Glen Afton MTB Club
  4. Amy Senior                                        Glen Afton MTB Club
  5. Ryan McCarron                                Glen Afton MTB Club
  6. Arrianna Antonucci
  7. Emma Ferguson

Under 12s

  1. Aaron McGrath
  2. Beth Senior                                    Glen Afton MTB Club
  3. Alice McKinnon                                            Glen Afton MTB Club
  4. Cara Templeton                                           Glen Afton MTB Club
  5. Eilidh McNish
  6. Mathew Young
  7. Lewis Walker-Stewart                 Glen Afton MTB Club

Under 18s

  1. Dane Love                                         Glen Afton MTB Club
  2. Chris McLeod                                   Glen Afton MTB Club
  3. Callum Gibson                                  Glen Afton MTB Club
  4. Shaun Brady                                      Glen Afton MTB Club
  5. Aiden Walker-Stewart                    Glen Afton MTB Club
  6. Kieran Dickson                                 Glen Afton MTB Club
  7. John Lyall

Senior

  1. Neil Kinnaird                      Dunlop Cycle Club
  2. John McCracken               Walkers Cycling Club
  3. John Walker                       Walkers Cycling Club
  4. Ian Senior                           Glen Afton MTB Club
  5. David Gibson                     Glen Afton MTB Club
  6. Campbell Gibson               Glen Afton MTB Club
  7. Douglas Ferguson
  8. Tam McKinnon                  Glen Afton MTB Club      
  9. James Fotheringham       Glen Afton MTB Club
  10. Adele Baird
  11. Salvatore Pomchello

About the Event

The Races

U10s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 19:00 Non-Ranking N/A 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 19:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
10 mins
U12s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 19:20 Non-Ranking N/A 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 19:20
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
20 mins
U18s Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 20:00 Non-Ranking Junior, Juvenil... 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 20:00
Non-Ranking,  | Junior, Juvenil...
30 mins
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/08/15 20:40 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 11/08/15 – 20:40
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk