East Anglia Region BMX Round 2

BMX , NORWICH – Sunday, 05 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

325/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Luke Shriever Royal Air Force CA Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Charlie Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Adam Smolik Unknown 0

1. Adam Smolik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jack Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Alfie Salmon Unknown 0

5. Alfie Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Gorman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Evan Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  James Wagner Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Oliver Rowe Club Corley Cycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Alexander Gray Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Kyle Gladwell Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Callum Hatch Unknown 0

7. Callum Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Oliver Cutmore Cotswold Cycles-TREK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Elvin Unknown 0

8. Thomas Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Gary Stone Unknown 0

11. Gary Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Driver Unknown 0

12. Jack Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joseph Kennedy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Lomax Unknown 0

14. James Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

16. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

3. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Dixon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 0

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  James Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Danny Theedam Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clive Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Abi Hill Unknown N/A 0

3. Abi Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Salmon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Maidment Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Tony Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shriever Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Novice 15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 15 and Over - Results
1.  Spencer Pittman Unknown 0

1. Spencer Pittman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Carr Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Deklan Harrowing-McGhee Unknown 0

3. Deklan Harrowing-McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Fox Unknown 0

5. Josh Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Murphy Stackwood Unknown 0

6. Murphy Stackwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Fergus Barker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Waters Unknown 0

8. Jake Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £8.00

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:45
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:51
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:53
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:54
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:55
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:56
Male Novice 15 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:57

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

325/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Norwich Flyers BMX Track, Sloughbottom Park, Drayton Road, Norwich, Norfolk, NR3 2PW
Directions: Take the slip road off the A47 onto the A1074 signposted Norwich. Turn left at the Roundwell Pub into Longwater Lane turning left at the bottom into West End. Keep left for ½ mile. The track is on the left on an unmade road.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 and Under - Results
1.  Luke Shriever Royal Air Force CA Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Elliott Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Charlie Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Adam Smolik Unknown 0

1. Adam Smolik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Jack Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Alfie Salmon Unknown 0

5. Alfie Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Gorman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Evan Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Alex Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  James Wagner Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Oliver Rowe Club Corley Cycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Jake Newton Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Alexander Gray Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Kyle Gladwell Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Callum Hatch Unknown 0

7. Callum Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Oliver Cutmore Cotswold Cycles-TREK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 19 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19 and Over - Results
1.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

1. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  James Goodwin FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
7.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Elvin Unknown 0

8. Thomas Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Richard Townsend Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Gary Stone Unknown 0

11. Gary Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Driver Unknown 0

12. Jack Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Joseph Kennedy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  James Lomax Unknown 0

14. James Lomax -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

16. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Alexander FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jason Jessop Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

3. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Dixon Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 0

7. Philip Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  James Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Danny Theedam Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 0

1. Paul Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Clive Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Abi Hill Unknown N/A 0

3. Abi Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Salmon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Maidment Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Tony Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Shriever Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male Novice 15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 15 and Over - Results
1.  Spencer Pittman Unknown 0

1. Spencer Pittman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Carr Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Deklan Harrowing-McGhee Unknown 0

3. Deklan Harrowing-McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Rebecca Vaughan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Fox Unknown 0

5. Josh Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Murphy Stackwood Unknown 0

6. Murphy Stackwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Fergus Barker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jake Waters Unknown 0

8. Jake Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £8.00

The Races

Male 6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:45
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 19 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:51
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:53
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:54
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:55
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:56
Male Novice 15 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/09 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/09 – 12:57

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk