Cyclopark Weekday Masters Autumn Races Round 2

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Friday, 23 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This popular series of weekday Masters racing returns to Cyclopark for it's second year.  

Event Details

Event URN:

382743

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Oct 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C,D,E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C,D,E & F - Results
1.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Stuart Hodd PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Keith Hamilton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andy Fishenden Finished 0

21. Andy Fishenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Keith Ward Finished 0

22. Keith Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Haisman Finished 0

23. Andrew Haisman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Timothy Leary Finished N/A 0

24. Timothy Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Hansen PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Dan Bartley 28 Seven CT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters G, H, I & J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G, H, I & J - Results
1.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alan Stevens Finished 0

2. Alan Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Barnes Finished 0

3. Andrew Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Warm up available for from 9.30am, the race will use the full circuit. All riders will start together at 10am Race 1 Categories C to F, Race 2 Categories G to J. Prizes awarded dependent on entries.

The Races

Masters C,D,E & F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 23/10/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr
Masters G, H, I & J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 23/10/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This popular series of weekday Masters racing returns to Cyclopark for it's second year.  

Event Details

Event URN:

382743

Start Date:

Fri, 23rd Oct 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters C,D,E & F

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C,D,E & F - Results
1.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Wayne Beba Adalta Cycling Club Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Stuart Hodd PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Strang Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Graham Crow Handsling Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rupert Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marco Coppola WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeremy Brougham London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Kevin Wolff Old Portlians CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nicholas Beale Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Keith Hamilton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher O'Hearn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Edmond Irwin Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andy Fishenden Finished 0

21. Andy Fishenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Keith Ward Finished 0

22. Keith Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andrew Haisman Finished 0

23. Andrew Haisman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Timothy Leary Finished N/A 0

24. Timothy Leary -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Hansen PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Dan Bartley 28 Seven CT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Masters G, H, I & J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G, H, I & J - Results
1.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alan Stevens Finished 0

2. Alan Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andrew Barnes Finished 0

3. Andrew Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Warm up available for from 9.30am, the race will use the full circuit. All riders will start together at 10am Race 1 Categories C to F, Race 2 Categories G to J. Prizes awarded dependent on entries.

The Races

Masters C,D,E & F Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 23/10/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr
Masters G, H, I & J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 23/10/15 10:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 23/10/15 – 10:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk