Inter Services Road Race Championships

Road , Sleaford – Tuesday, 01 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Military Inter Services Road Race Championships 2015. Includes support race for 4th cat only and a Women's Race

Competitors will need to selected by their service team manager.  Each service is to select a maximum of 15 riders per race.  Each team manager is to select their riders prior to the event going live on BC, with the event organiser being emailed with those in the team. The event organiser will correlate those who enter against those entering.  Only those selected by your service team manager will be selected.

Online entry will close on 30 Aug 15

Thank you for your entry.

Event Details

Event URN:

382697

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Cranwell, Cranwell Avenue, Sleaford, Lincs., NG34 8HB

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 31st Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Webb Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Blunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Sanford Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Campbell Steel Finished 0

6. Campbell Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Robert Jones Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Reeves Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Stenson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ashley Winterbottom Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alistair Seymour Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Philip Llewellyn Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Richardson Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joe Man Finished 4th 0

15. Joe Man -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ben Hayman Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Samuel New Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Martin Hurst Finished 4th 0

18. Martin Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Silk Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Adam White Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Adam Morris Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Philip Roberts Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jamie Craik Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Victoria Webb Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Keri Parton Finished 4th 1

9. Keri Parton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gabrielle Saunderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nichola Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sulette Klopper Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michelle Debono Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kirsty Kennedy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Fay Freeman Finished 0

19. Fay Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nichola Diment Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alexander Royle Army Cycling Union Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Perry SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gar Chambers Finished 0

8. Gar Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kevin Bell Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Gates Velo Club Bristol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Carruthers Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Hill Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Rich Hunt Finished 0

20. Rich Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Wesley Cummings Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Boultby Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gary Sparkes Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Mason Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Guest Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Williams Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Rob Gray Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matt Titchener Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Smith Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

3 races available, Support race; 3 rd and 4th cat only Women's race; cat E, 1, 2, 3 and 4. IS Championships; any cat, only open to serving members of the the military.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/09/15 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/09/15 – 09:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/09/15 10:40 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 39km / 24 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/09/15 – 10:40
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
39km / 24 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/09/15 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 79km / 49 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/09/15 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
79km / 49 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Military Inter Services Road Race Championships 2015. Includes support race for 4th cat only and a Women's Race

Competitors will need to selected by their service team manager.  Each service is to select a maximum of 15 riders per race.  Each team manager is to select their riders prior to the event going live on BC, with the event organiser being emailed with those in the team. The event organiser will correlate those who enter against those entering.  Only those selected by your service team manager will be selected.

Online entry will close on 30 Aug 15

Thank you for your entry.

Event Details

Event URN:

382697

Start Date:

Tue, 1st Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

RAF Cranwell, Cranwell Avenue, Sleaford, Lincs., NG34 8HB

View map

Entry close date

Mon, 31st Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Webb Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Richard Ashley Jennings Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  William Blunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Sanford Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Campbell Steel Finished 0

6. Campbell Steel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Robert Jones Abingdon Race Team Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Reeves Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Bevan Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Stenson Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ashley Winterbottom Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Alistair Seymour Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Philip Llewellyn Paramount CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Richardson Langdale Lightweights Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Joe Man Finished 4th 0

15. Joe Man -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Ben Hayman Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Samuel New Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Martin Hurst Finished 4th 0

18. Martin Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Silk Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Adam White Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Adam Morris Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Philip Roberts Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jamie Craik Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Christopher Lyon Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alexandra Farquhar Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Charmaine Porter Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Samantha Wilson Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Victoria Webb Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Keri Parton Finished 4th 1

9. Keri Parton -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Gabrielle Saunderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Nichola Taylor Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Sulette Klopper Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Michelle Debono Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Victoria Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Fiona Innes Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Louise Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kirsty Kennedy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Fay Freeman Finished 0

19. Fay Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Paige Coope Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nichola Diment Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alexander Royle Army Cycling Union Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Stringer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Jones Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Perry SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Mark Robertson Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gar Chambers Finished 0

8. Gar Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kevin Bell Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jonathan Gates Velo Club Bristol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Craig Carruthers Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Greenwood VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Mark Hill Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Rich Hunt Finished 0

20. Rich Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Wesley Cummings Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Boultby Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Gary Sparkes Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  James Mason Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Guest Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Williams Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Rob Gray Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matt Titchener Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard Smith Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

3 races available, Support race; 3 rd and 4th cat only Women's race; cat E, 1, 2, 3 and 4. IS Championships; any cat, only open to serving members of the the military.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/09/15 09:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/09/15 – 09:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
52km / 32 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/09/15 10:40 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 39km / 24 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/09/15 – 10:40
Women Only, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
39km / 24 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 01/09/15 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 79km / 49 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 01/09/15 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
79km / 49 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk