Nutcracker Altura 6 - DALES BIKE CENTRE

MTB XC , Richmond – Saturday, 05 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382689

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dales Bike Centre, Parks Barn, Fremington, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL11 6AW

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lever Finished Expert 60

1. Chris Lever -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nathan Judge Finished Expert 45

3. Nathan Judge -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Mathew Livesey Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Joseph Richards Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Richard Knowles Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Brooks Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Fewlass Finished Juvenile 28

7. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Joshua Glass Finished 0

10. Joshua Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Christian Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Gibbon Finished 0

17. Sam Gibbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Miles Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 40

1. Kevin Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Barker Finished N/A 0

2. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Durr Finished 0

3. Michael Durr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Allistair Moffat Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Adam Fowlray Finished 0

5. Adam Fowlray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  John Hebron Finished 0

6. John Hebron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Szymon Giemza Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Niall Paterson Honister '92 Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Windrum Clifton CC Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Johnson Finished 0

14. Jason Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Steven Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Bagshaw Finished 0

16. Robert Bagshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Philip Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Allanson Finished 0

21. Martin Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Neil Pittaway Finished 0

22. Neil Pittaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Mark Holden Finished 0

8. Mark Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Lee Brady Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Kevin Johnson Finished 0

11. Kevin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

12. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Reardon Finished 0

13. Stuart Reardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 60

1. Colin Murley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andrew Douglas VeloViewer Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Graham Tibbot Finished 0

4. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Henry Norman Finished 0

9. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Chris Oak Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Tom Harnden Finished 0

16. Tom Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Samuel Lashley Finished 0

17. Samuel Lashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Charman Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Shane Ashby Finished Sport 12

19. Shane Ashby -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Barker Finished 0

4. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Sutcliffe Finished 0

7. James Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Cassidy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Rawlings Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andy Turner Finished 0

10. Andy Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rob Ogilvie Finished 0

11. Rob Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Martin Robson Finished 0

12. Martin Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Bennett York Cycleworks Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Wayne Fewlass Finished Veteran 0

14. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Geoffrey Davis Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lee Shipley Finished 0

17. Lee Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Helmn Iceni Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jake Moxon Finished 0

19. Jake Moxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Filipe Robson Iceni Velo Finished 0

20. Filipe Robson - Iceni Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Will Topham Finished 0

21. Will Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Harriet Marnden Finished 0

1. Harriet Marnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jennie Roberts East Bradford CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jane Squires Finished 0

3. Jane Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Erica Tibbot Finished Sport 60

1. Erica Tibbot -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Amy Souter Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amanda Morgan Finished 0

2. Amanda Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382689

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Dales Bike Centre, Parks Barn, Fremington, Richmond, North Yorkshire, DL11 6AW

View map

Series:

Nutcracker MTB XC Series

Entry close date

Wed, 2nd Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lever Finished Expert 60

1. Chris Lever -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Philip Holwell Peak Road Club Finished Expert 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Nathan Judge Finished Expert 45

3. Nathan Judge -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
4.  Mathew Livesey Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
5.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
6.  Craig Owen Ronde Cycling Club Finished Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
7.  Joseph Richards Finished Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
8.  Richard Knowles Finished Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Charlie Craig SCOTT Racing Finished Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
2.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Joseph Brooks Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jack Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Liam Fewlass Finished Juvenile 28

7. Liam Fewlass -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
8.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
9.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
10.  Joshua Glass Finished 0

10. Joshua Glass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Olli Dawson Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Nicholas Hamilton Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Ryan Middlemiss Otley CC Finished Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Ross Titherington Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Christian Worner Ashburn Wealth Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Reuben Allanson Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Gibbon Finished 0

17. Sam Gibbon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Miles Worner Mountain Goat Coaching Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tom Seaman Nutcracker Racing Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Elliot Metcalfe Nutcracker Racing Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Kevin Smith Finished N/A 40

1. Kevin Smith -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Barker Finished N/A 0

2. Mark Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Durr Finished 0

3. Michael Durr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Allistair Moffat Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
5.  Adam Fowlray Finished 0

5. Adam Fowlray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  John Hebron Finished 0

6. John Hebron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Szymon Giemza Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dan Small Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Stefan Macina Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Niall Paterson Honister '92 Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Andrew Windrum Clifton CC Finished Veteran 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Clark Rapha Cycling Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Squires Big Bear Bikes RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stephen Hopper Dennis Distribution Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Raymond Honour MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  David Kellam Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Edmond Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Kevin Dawson Hambleton RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mike Postle Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Raw Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jason Johnson Finished 0

14. Jason Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Steven Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Robert Bagshaw Finished 0

16. Robert Bagshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
18.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
19.  Philip Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bill Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Veteran 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
21.  Martin Allanson Finished 0

21. Martin Allanson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Neil Pittaway Finished 0

22. Neil Pittaway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Finished G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Adrian Hill Squadra RT Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Andrew Holgate Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Thompson MTB Guisborough Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
7.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Mark Holden Finished 0

8. Mark Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Timothy Evans Harrogate Nova CC Finished G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
10.  Lee Brady Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
11.  Kevin Johnson Finished 0

11. Kevin Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Nick Jaggard Finished N/A 0

12. Nick Jaggard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Stuart Reardon Finished 0

13. Stuart Reardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Matt Wilson Mountain Goat Coaching Finished G/Vet 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Super Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Super Vet Male - Results
1.  Colin Murley Finished N/A 60

1. Colin Murley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished S/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: S/Vet

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Andrew Douglas VeloViewer Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Sport 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
4.  Graham Tibbot Finished 0

4. Graham Tibbot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ian Furlong Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Louis Wells Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Wesley Soltanpur Finished Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
9.  Henry Norman Finished 0

9. Henry Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
11.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
12.  Matthew Downes Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon Davison Blackhawk Bikes Finished Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
14.  Chris Oak Arrow Cycles Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
15.  Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
16.  Tom Harnden Finished 0

16. Tom Harnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Samuel Lashley Finished 0

17. Samuel Lashley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  David Charman Godleys Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Shane Ashby Finished Sport 12

19. Shane Ashby -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Fun (19+) Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Male - Results
1.  David Nicholson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tom Cretney Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Heath Ackroyd East Bradford CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  William Barker Finished 0

4. William Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Philip Wardman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  David Brown Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  James Sutcliffe Finished 0

7. James Sutcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Cassidy Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Christopher Rawlings Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Andy Turner Finished 0

10. Andy Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Rob Ogilvie Finished 0

11. Rob Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Martin Robson Finished 0

12. Martin Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matthew Bennett York Cycleworks Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Wayne Fewlass Finished Veteran 0

14. Wayne Fewlass -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Charlie Topham Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Geoffrey Davis Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lee Shipley Finished 0

17. Lee Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Helmn Iceni Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jake Moxon Finished 0

19. Jake Moxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Filipe Robson Iceni Velo Finished 0

20. Filipe Robson - Iceni Velo

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Will Topham Finished 0

21. Will Topham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results
1.  Vanessa Holmes Arrow Cycles Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Harriet Marnden Finished 0

1. Harriet Marnden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Polly Henderson Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished Juvenile 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
4.  Jennie Roberts East Bradford CC Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Anna Kay Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Eve Lyon Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Hannah Saville www.cyclocrossrider.com Finished Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Virginia Roberts Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jane Squires Finished 0

3. Jane Squires -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results
1.  Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Finished G/Vet 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Erica Tibbot Finished Sport 60

1. Erica Tibbot -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Amy Souter Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Sport 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Fun (19+) Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun (19+) Female - Results
1.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Amanda Morgan Finished 0

2. Amanda Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on 0830-1330. U12's free entry.

The Races

Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Super Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A S/Vet
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | S/Vet
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Fun (19+) Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Elite 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Elite
5 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Juvenile 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Juvenile
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Youth 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Youth
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Junior 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£21.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Veteran 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Veteran
4 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | G/Vet
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Sport
4 laps
Fun (19+) Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 Go-MTB None N/A 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
2 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional A MTB XC Regional A Expert 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional A, MTB XC Regional A | Expert
5 laps
Sweat Monster Academy (U8) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U10) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Sweat Monster Academy (U12) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 12:00 Go-Ride Racing None N/A
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 12:00
Go-Ride Racing, None | N/A
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 14:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert, Sport 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£26.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 14:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert, Sport
4 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk