East Anglia Summer Series Round 1

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 20 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

543/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Thomas Gorman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Kelly Newall Unknown 0

3. Kelly Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Louis Foreman Beacon Wheelers Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Lewis Hipkins Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  James King Unknown 0

6. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Thomas Peace Tamworth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Alexander Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Jonathan Boreham Meedies Bike Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Matthew Harris Liverpool Century RC Unknown 0

10. Matthew Harris - Liverpool Century RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Max Waghorn Unknown 0

5. Max Waghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Toby Bearne Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Joshua Alford Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  James Handleigh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Taylor Andrews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Riess Harper Unknown 0

3. Riess Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samuel Aves Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicola Reed Unknown 0

7. Nicola Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Elvin Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

9. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jak Bracewell Cats MTB Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anthony Coe Unknown 0

11. Anthony Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Christopher Arnold Unknown 0

14. Christopher Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Zachary Pegram Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 16 - 29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 - 29 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Elvin Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joshua Willoughby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Robert Clark Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Hatch Unknown 0

4. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Murray Gorman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 10 - 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - 12 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jasia Blanche Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11 -14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 -14 yr - Results
1.  Jake Britton Unknown 0

1. Jake Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Britton Unknown 0

2. Sam Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jedd Hurst Unknown 0

3. Jedd Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Tidd Unknown 0

4. James Tidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Hatch Unknown 0

5. Callum Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must compete in at least five rounds (including inter regionals) to qualify for the British Championships. Spring Classic and Regional Champs DO NOT count towards brits qualification. Series trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 6 rounds or more. Joint age groups will be run as per national classes but results split out at end of each event to individual age groups as per British champs classes.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Cruiser 16 - 29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:06
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:07
Female 10 - 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:08
Novice 11 -14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:10

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

543/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Apr 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Thomas Gorman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Kelly Newall Unknown 0

3. Kelly Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Louis Foreman Beacon Wheelers Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Lewis Hipkins Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  James King Unknown 0

6. James King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Thomas Peace Tamworth BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
11.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Alexander Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Jonathan Boreham Meedies Bike Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Matthew Harris Liverpool Century RC Unknown 0

10. Matthew Harris - Liverpool Century RC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Max Waghorn Unknown 0

5. Max Waghorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Toby Bearne Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Joshua Alford Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  James Handleigh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Taylor Andrews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Riess Harper Unknown 0

3. Riess Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Samuel Aves Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicola Reed Unknown 0

7. Nicola Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Thomas Elvin Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

9. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Jak Bracewell Cats MTB Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Anthony Coe Unknown 0

11. Anthony Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  Christopher Arnold Unknown 0

14. Christopher Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Zachary Pegram Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Cruiser 16 - 29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 - 29 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Elvin Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Joshua Willoughby Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Alan Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Robert Clark Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Steven Hatch Unknown 0

4. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darren Clarke Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Murray Gorman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Steven Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Female 10 - 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10 - 12 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Elizabeth Keating Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jasia Blanche Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 11 -14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 -14 yr - Results
1.  Jake Britton Unknown 0

1. Jake Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Britton Unknown 0

2. Sam Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jedd Hurst Unknown 0

3. Jedd Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Tidd Unknown 0

4. James Tidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Callum Hatch Unknown 0

5. Callum Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must compete in at least five rounds (including inter regionals) to qualify for the British Championships. Spring Classic and Regional Champs DO NOT count towards brits qualification. Series trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 6 rounds or more. Joint age groups will be run as per national classes but results split out at end of each event to individual age groups as per British champs classes.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Cruiser 16 - 29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:06
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:07
Female 10 - 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:08
Novice 11 -14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/04/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/04/08 – 12:10

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk