East Kent Cyclo Cross League Round 3 #DiscoveryParkCross

Cyclo-Cross , Sandwich – Sunday, 15 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382019

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Discovery Park, Ramsgate Road, Sandwich, Kent, CT13 9FF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Josh Wakeling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Roberts-Smart VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Field Finished Senior 2

9. Mark Field -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Pete Link Finished 0

15. Pete Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Hardwick Club Grappa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael McLatchie Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Caroline Rigby VC Deal Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Aaron Dewhurst Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Palmer Thanet RC Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart McLeod Finished N/A 0

10. Stuart McLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sharn Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Spencer Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Keith Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. David Oxberry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Moreton Did not finish N/A 0

16. Mark Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Harvey Pope Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nick Marsh VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Daniel Medway Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Last Finished N/A 0

11. Michael Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Toby Perry Club Grappa Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jay Wood VC Deal Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Moore VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Harris Finished 0

4. Oliver Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliot Spenser Finished 0

11. Elliot Spenser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Callum Moreton Finished 0

12. Callum Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ewan McGhee Finished 0

13. Ewan McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edie Oxberry Finished 0

15. Edie Oxberry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thorsen Cook Finished 0

16. Thorsen Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Leo Moreton Finished 0

17. Leo Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby Clayson VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Glowinski wins in East Kent League

Posted 15/11/2015 - Robert Kingsland

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Phil Glowinski made it back-to-back wi...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postal Entries Close 7 Days Before Race Access to race venue and car parking is via Monks Way (off A256)

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382019

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Discovery Park, Ramsgate Road, Sandwich, Kent, CT13 9FF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Josh Wakeling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Tom Roberts-Smart VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Mark Field Finished Senior 2

9. Mark Field -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Lenney BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Ansell Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Rob Milnes Thanet RC Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Pete Link Finished 0

15. Pete Link -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Steve Hambling BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Daniel Weale Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Ben Hardwick Club Grappa Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Michael McLatchie Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Heywood-Mahé Twickenham CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tricia Freeland BowlPhish Racing Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jo-Anne Perry PMR Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Caroline Rigby VC Deal Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Ed Fraser PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Aaron Dewhurst Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Palmer Thanet RC Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart McLeod Finished N/A 0

10. Stuart McLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Arron Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Lord VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Sharn Harris VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Keith Spencer Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Keith Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  David Oxberry Finished Vet 40-49 0

15. David Oxberry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Daniel Fagg Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mark Moreton Did not finish N/A 0

16. Mark Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Russell Crowe Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Peter Lawrence Club Grappa Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Harvey Pope Medway Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nick Marsh VC Deal Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Daniel Medway Velo Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Last Finished N/A 0

11. Michael Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Finch PMR Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Thomas Burnett VC Londres Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ben Tulett Beeline-Gener8 Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Toby Perry Club Grappa Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Luke Kingsland VC Deal Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Matthew Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Jay Wood VC Deal Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Michael Moore VC Deal Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Finn Dunton Wigmore CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Charlie Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Samuel Finch PMR Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Harris Finished 0

4. Oliver Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Dack Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Louie Harris VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Hart Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Elliot Spenser Finished 0

11. Elliot Spenser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Callum Moreton Finished 0

12. Callum Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ewan McGhee Finished 0

13. Ewan McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Millie Dack Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Edie Oxberry Finished 0

15. Edie Oxberry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Thorsen Cook Finished 0

16. Thorsen Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Leo Moreton Finished 0

17. Leo Moreton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Toby Clayson VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Glowinski wins in East Kent League

Posted 15/11/2015 - Robert Kingsland

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Phil Glowinski made it back-to-back wi...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Postal Entries Close 7 Days Before Race Access to race venue and car parking is via Monks Way (off A256)

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£14.00), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 15/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/11/15 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£3.00), On Day: (£3.00)
Sun 15/11/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk