Revolution Hillyfields Cross/Eastern League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Colchester – Sunday, 04 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St Helena School, Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3LE
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 29th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Grant Martin XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Skinner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Long Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Thomas VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

27. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Seb Herrod Finished Senior 0

29. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  James Baldwin Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Driver Finished Vet 50+ 0

32. Paul Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ben Spashett Finished 0

34. Ben Spashett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Shane Slater Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Shane Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Cousins VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Hill East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Joe Hancock Finished Senior 0

41. Joe Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Sebastian Struth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ellis Bright Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. Ellis Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Pearson VC Revolution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Oliver Ingwall King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Andy Green Iceni Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Cameron Hall Did not finish N/A 0

47. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Staff Diss & District CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mike Taylor Did not finish N/A 0

47. Mike Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Warre Cycle Lab Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Clover Murray Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gemma Melton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jayne Williams Fast Test Racing Team Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jessica Waterfall Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Mandy Bunn West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Barrow Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Whatling ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Carter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Adrian Heally Finished 0

29. Adrian Heally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andrew Bonwick Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Richard Alexander Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

58. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Robert Larcombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

65. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Jamie Dupee Finished N/A 0

66. Jamie Dupee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Stephen Croft Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Luke Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Leigh Davies Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stephen King Finished N/A 0

74. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Grant Harrison Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Archer Finished N/A 0

22. Martin Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Malcolm Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. John Malcolm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Alan French Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Mckenzie Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Mark Sheppard Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Connor Rumbles Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Conor Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Leon Wheeler Finished Youth U14 0

18. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Charlie Simpson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lianna Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Innes Dunlop Finished Under 12 0

18. Innes Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Shane Slater Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Shane Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dylan Starkey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Cairns Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lizzie Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matilda Challinor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Matt Holmes wins yet again in round five of Eastern League

Posted 04/10/2015 - David Hales

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Matt Holmes continued his dominant for...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 19 September. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

382009

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

St Helena School, Sheepen Road, Colchester, Essex, CO3 3LE
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Entry close date

Tue, 29th Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Grant Martin XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ross Tricker ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  James Madgwick Hackney GT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Christopher Skinner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Federico Bernasconi Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Collins Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  James Long Chelmer CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Russell Jones Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Paul Thomas VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Matthew Day Manningtree Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
23.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
24.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Matthew Crees North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Anthony Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

27. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Seb Herrod Finished Senior 0

29. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Tom Rowson Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  James Baldwin Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Paul Driver Finished Vet 50+ 0

32. Paul Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Richard Hall Dartford Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Ben Spashett Finished 0

34. Ben Spashett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Shane Slater Finished Vet 40-49 0

35. Shane Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Michael Pemberton Ipswich Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Darren Cousins VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Daniel Burgess Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  James Hill East London Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Martin Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Joe Hancock Finished Senior 0

41. Joe Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Sebastian Struth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Ellis Bright Finished Vet 40-49 0

44. Ellis Bright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Ian Pearson VC Revolution Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Russell Tribley Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  Oliver Ingwall King Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Andy Green Iceni Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Cameron Hall Did not finish N/A 0

47. Cameron Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Staff Diss & District CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mike Taylor Did not finish N/A 0

47. Mike Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- William Warre Cycle Lab Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Clover Murray Team Corley Cycles Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Gemma Melton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jayne Williams Fast Test Racing Team Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Joanne Newstead XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Julene Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Elaine Tribley Chelmer CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jessica Waterfall Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Lindsey Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Laura Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Mandy Bunn West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Tracey Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Sarah Pateman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
16.  Nicole Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rachel Clarke Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Shaun Aldous Renvale RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Roger Maidment East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Swindells Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dan Howe Wolsey RC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ben Paton Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Barrow Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  James Whatling ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Andy Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Nicholas Cook Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Michael Bowen West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Keith Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Browne VC Norwich Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Kevin Carter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Keith Randle Colvelo Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Jonathan Vaughan Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Andrew Proffitt Arctic Tacx RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  James Farren Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Adrian Heally Finished 0

29. Adrian Heally -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  James Stephens Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Adam Keer Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Chris Clague London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stuart Grand West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Paul Bird Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Martin Dossett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Kevin Stronach Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Michael Hoy St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Peter Farrell East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Andrew Bonwick Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ian Fraser VC Revolution Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Russell Dore Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Matthew Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Craig Tindall Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Iain Arthurton East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Richard Alexander Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  John Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Braybrook Finished N/A 0

58. Ian Braybrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Darren Myers Bishops Stortford CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Jason Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Robert Larcombe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Nicholas Thurgill East Coast Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  William Mitcham Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Andrew Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Jon Wadie Finished N/A 0

65. Jon Wadie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Jamie Dupee Finished N/A 0

66. Jamie Dupee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Giles Prime West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Stephen Croft Kings Lynn MTB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Ian Mansel-Thomas Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Graham Denny East Coast Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Richard Lawrence Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Luke Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
73.  Leigh Davies Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Stephen King Finished N/A 0

74. Stephen King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Gary Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Tom Lloyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Richard Muchmore Revel Outdoors Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Clive Harrison Ford Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Watson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Patrick Hayes London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Paul Driver Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ian Robson Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Andy O'Regan Cycle Lab Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Colin Newstead Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Grant Harrison Rapha Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Hugh Vivian Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Garry Houghton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Cushing Amisvelo Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Hart Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Martin Archer Finished N/A 0

22. Martin Archer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Michael Jason Warre Cycle Lab Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Neil Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  John Malcolm Finished Vet 50+ 0

27. John Malcolm -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Kevin Jennings Cambridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Mark Frost VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Simon Carson Amisvelo Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Martin Gill Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Alan French Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Kevin Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
44.  Raymond Ricks Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Chris Mckenzie Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Clive Tricker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
47.  John Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Mark Sheppard Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graham Brookman Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  David Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Travis Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Robert Staines Hadleigh MTB Club Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  James Jackson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cameron Hurst Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Troy Wingar VC Revolution Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Gareth Lewis Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Tom Martin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Aaron Stone Team Corley Cycles Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Freddie Grover Stowmarket & District CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Connor Rumbles Norfolk Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Oliver Davey-Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elspeth Grace Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Connie Hayes Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Conor Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Michael Sumner Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Archie Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Leon Wheeler Finished Youth U14 0

18. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Thomas Carson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Charlie Simpson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
21.  Alfie Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Jack Godber Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Hugo Clague Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harley Pell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Amelia Hopper Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Lianna Denny West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jeremy Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jodie Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Rethman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Jake Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Letch Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zoe Swainston Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Innes Dunlop Finished Under 12 0

18. Innes Dunlop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ruben Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Josh Palfreyman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Shane Slater Finished Vet 40-49 0

23. Shane Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Elliott Munson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Samuel Quiggin Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Dylan Starkey Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Rhys Cairns Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oskar Everett Stowmarket & District CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Morrison Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daisy Emerson Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  William Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lizzie Wellsted Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sophie Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Peggy Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Matilda Challinor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Reports

Matt Holmes wins yet again in round five of Eastern League

Posted 04/10/2015 - David Hales

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Matt Holmes continued his dominant for...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Priority to Eastern Cyclo-Cross League members. Entry opens to non league members on 19 September. Entry on the day subject to places remaining available. Junior entry fee £11.00 on day.

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 14:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 14:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:00
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk