BWA West Midlands League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Bromsgrove – Sunday, 08 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381924

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackwell Court, Agmore Road, Bromsgrove, B60 1PX

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:51:28:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:28:000
2.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 00:51:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:52:000
3.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 00:52:47:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:47:000
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:53:42:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:42:000
5.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Senior 00:53:54:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:54:000
6.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 00:54:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:07:000
7.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 00:54:25:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:25:000
8.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:39:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:39:000
9.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:56:15:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:15:000
10.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:30:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:30:000
11.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:57:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:57:42:000
12.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:13:000
13.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:13:000 0

13. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:13:000
14.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:21:000
15.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 00:58:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:58:37:000
16.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:57:000 0

16. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:57:000
17.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:35:000
18.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A --- 0

27. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Freddie Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gareth Evans Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Allcock Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Lomas Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Bob Beauchamp Finished --- 0

53. Bob Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Riley Finished N/A --- 0

57. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Gareth Price Finished Senior --- 0

63. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Kyle Hodson Evolve Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Green Finished --- 0

66. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Matthew Lyness Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Robert Jones Finished --- 0

72. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
75.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Tony Richardson Finished --- 0

77. Tony Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  David Pugh Finished Senior --- 0

81. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

82. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Steve Walker Finished N/A --- 0

83. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  John Dyer Finished Senior --- 0

84. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Richard Taylor Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Rob Lomas Finished --- 0

87. Rob Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Emerson Graham Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Simon Fagan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  David Simmons Finished N/A --- 0

95. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  David Armstrong Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Danny Murphy Stratford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Ian Cooke Finished --- 0

104. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Paul Greenwood Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

109. Paul Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Matt Moss Finished --- 0

111. Matt Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Iain Chamberlain Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Mole Stourbridge Velo Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dan Reid Did not finish --- 0

112. Dan Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:53:09:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:09:000
2.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished Senior --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Junior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Naomi Buckley-Melling Finished --- 0

10. Naomi Buckley-Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Michelle Paget Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lisa Garside Paramount CRT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dawn Burns Revolutions Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sara Northover Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Sarah Bakewell Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Julie Black Finished N/A --- 0

25. Julie Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sarah Felton Finished N/A --- 0

27. Sarah Felton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:39:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:39:000
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:13:000
3.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:13:000 12

3. Gary Howard -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:13:000
4.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:57:000 0

4. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:57:000
5.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A --- 2

9. Kyle Martin -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:27:000 20

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:27:000
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:58:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:58:000
3.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:47:42:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:42:000
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:48:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:48:000
5.  Terence Goodfellow Concorde CC Finished N/A 00:49:12:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:12:000
6.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:04:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:04:000
7.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:28:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:28:000
8.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:50:58:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:58:000
9.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:50:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:58:000
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:58:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:58:000
11.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:48:000
12.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:09:000 0

12. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:09:000
13.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:34:000
14.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:53:28:000
15.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:53:38:000
16.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 00:54:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:23:000
17.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:54:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:34:000
18.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:54:44:000
19.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

21. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Bills Finished N/A --- 0

28. Simon Bills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Clive Middleton Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Koren Finished N/A --- 0

35. Kevin Koren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A --- 0

37. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Steven Barnes R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Hacey Finished --- 0

48. Chris Hacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Cox Finished --- 0

50. Peter Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nigel Barnes Concorde CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mick Ives Finished --- 0

56. Mick Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Stephen Bradley Finished --- 0

60. Stephen Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  John Claydon Finished N/A --- 0

61. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Marc Henderson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A --- 0

63. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Tomlinson Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Mick Edensor Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:57:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:57:42:000
2.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 00:58:37:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:58:37:000
3.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 01:00:35:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:35:000
4.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Junior --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:37:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:37:000
2.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:32:26:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:26:000
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:33:30:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:30:000
4.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:55:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:55:000
5.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 00:36:04:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:04:000
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:36:17:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:17:000
7.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:30:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:30:000
8.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 00:37:43:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:43:000
9.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth U16 00:38:45:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:45:000
10.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:38:55:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:55:000
11.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 00:39:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:19:000
12.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:40:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:30:000
13.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:40:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:36:000
14.  Harrison Bryan Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:43:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:43:000
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:50:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:50:000
3.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:34:16:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:16:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:57:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:57:000
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:58:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:58:000
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:43:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:43:000
4.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:34:45:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:45:000
5.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:47:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:47:000
6.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:34:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:34:000
7.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:50:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:50:000
8.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 00:36:55:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:55:000
9.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:23:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:23:000
10.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 00:40:52:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:52:000
11.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Zak Dawson Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:03:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:03:000
2.  Daisy Khan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:49:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:49:000
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 00:40:54:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:54:000
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:45:20:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:45:20:000
5.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:16:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:17:000
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:17:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:25:000
3.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:17:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:32:000
4.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:18:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:03:000
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:18:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:17:000
6.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:24:000
7.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:18:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:33:000
8.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Under 12 00:18:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:35:000
9.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:36:000
10.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:18:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:44:000
11.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:18:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:44:000
12.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:19:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:00:000
13.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:19:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:17:000
14.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:19:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:28:000
15.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:20:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:22:000
16.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:20:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:25:000
17.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:20:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:34:000
18.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:21:15:000
19.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kai Speechley Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Anthony Hawker Finished --- 0

30. Anthony Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Joe Andrews Solihull CC Did not finish Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:13:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:44:000
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:00:000
3.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished Under 12 00:15:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:18:000
4.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:25:000
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:15:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:30:000
6.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:15:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:59:000
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:16:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:09:000
8.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:16:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:19:000
9.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:16:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:28:000
10.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:17:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:05:000
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:14:000
12.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:17:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:17:000
13.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:19:000
14.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:17:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:25:000
15.  Ava Piper Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:17:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:50:000
16.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:18:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:04:000
17.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 00:18:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:12:000
18.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:18:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:17:000
19.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:18:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:52:000
20.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:19:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:01:000
21.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:19:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:16:000
22.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Josef Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Leo Allen Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amelia Doudican Finished --- 0

34. Amelia Doudican -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Alex Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:11:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:51:000
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:07:000
3.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 00:14:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:10:000
4.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:00:000
5.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:15:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:19:000
6.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 00:16:07:000 0

6. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:07:000
7.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:16:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:20:000
8.  Merle Snelson Finished --- 0

8. Merle Snelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ruby Allen Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isabel Cheslin Finished --- 0

15. Isabel Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Henry Doudican Finished --- 0

16. Henry Doudican -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Pattinson Finished --- 0

18. Joshua Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joshua Locklin Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U6 - Results
1.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:12:000
2.  Jude White Finished 00:14:10:000 0

2. Jude White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:10:000
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:14:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:12:000
4.  William Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:26:000
5.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:16:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:44:000
6.  Ruben Cooper-Stenson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 00:17:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:47:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381924

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Blackwell Court, Agmore Road, Bromsgrove, B60 1PX

View map

Series:

West Midlands League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Philip Hinch Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior 00:51:28:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:28:000
2.  George Moore Bicicielo Finished Senior 00:51:52:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:52:000
3.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 00:52:47:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:47:000
4.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:53:42:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:42:000
5.  Matthew Dennis Renvale RT Finished Senior 00:53:54:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:54:000
6.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Senior 00:54:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:07:000
7.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 00:54:25:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:25:000
8.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:39:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:39:000
9.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 00:56:15:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:15:000
10.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:30:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:30:000
11.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:57:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:57:42:000
12.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:13:000
13.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:13:000 0

13. Gary Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:13:000
14.  Matthew Garthwaite Newport Shropshire CC Finished Senior 00:58:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:21:000
15.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 00:58:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:58:37:000
16.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:57:000 0

16. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:57:000
17.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 01:00:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:35:000
18.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Benjamin Goddard Revolutions Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Mariusz Jaskolski Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
27.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A --- 0

27. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Freddie Loveday Leamington C & AC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Chris Corbett Revolutions Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Stretton Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  James Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Stephen Jefferies Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Andrew Shipton Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Gareth Evans Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Allcock Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Russell Williams BRAT Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Richard Lomas Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Stephen Handley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Bob Beauchamp Finished --- 0

53. Bob Beauchamp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Nick Riley Finished N/A --- 0

57. Nick Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
59.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Simon Lees Stone Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Gareth Price Finished Senior --- 0

63. Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Kyle Hodson Evolve Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  David Green Finished --- 0

66. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Andrew Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Matthew Lyness Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Max Lloyd Rugby Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Robert Jones Finished --- 0

72. Robert Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Philip Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Joe Geehan Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
75.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Ian Spark Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Tony Richardson Finished --- 0

77. Tony Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Neil Taylor Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Dave Overton Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  David Pugh Finished Senior --- 0

81. David Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Stewart Ball Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

82. Stewart Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
83.  Steve Walker Finished N/A --- 0

83. Steve Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  John Dyer Finished Senior --- 0

84. John Dyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Richard Taylor Paramount CRT Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Rob Lomas Finished --- 0

87. Rob Lomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Fergus Regan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Emerson Graham Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Simon Fagan Coventry Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Keith Jones Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Andrew Hodge Team Darenth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  David Simmons Finished N/A --- 0

95. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Chris Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  David Armstrong Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
100.  David Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Danny Murphy Stratford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  David Belcher Ratae RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Ian Cooke Finished --- 0

104. Ian Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
105.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
106.  Mike Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Paul Snell Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Paul Greenwood Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

109. Paul Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Matt Moss Finished --- 0

111. Matt Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Rocheford Pearson Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sean Byatt Revolutions Racing Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Iain Chamberlain Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- David Mole Stourbridge Velo Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Dan Reid Did not finish --- 0

112. Dan Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Ceris Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:53:09:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:09:000
2.  Melissa Brand IKON - Mazda Finished Senior --- 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Karen Summers Revolutions Racing Finished Veteran --- 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Junior --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Finished Senior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Julie Caddick Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Amy Selibas Lichfield City CC Finished Junior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Naomi Buckley-Melling Finished --- 0

10. Naomi Buckley-Melling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Leah Ball Brotherton Cycles Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Michelle Paget Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Lisa Garside Paramount CRT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kirsti Wells Revolutions Racing Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
17.  Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Teresa Lewis Stratford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Dawn Burns Revolutions Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Enya Tabram Coventry Road Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Sara Northover Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
23.  Roxanne Jevons Here Come The Belgians Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Sarah Bakewell Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Julie Black Finished N/A --- 0

25. Julie Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Sarah Felton Finished N/A --- 0

27. Sarah Felton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:55:39:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:55:39:000
2.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:13:000
3.  Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 00:58:13:000 12

3. Gary Howard -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:58:13:000
4.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:57:000 0

4. John Darroch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:57:000
5.  Christian Morgan Ride Coventry Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Iain Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  George Richardson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A --- 2

9. Kyle Martin -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  David Watts Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ian Wright Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:27:000 20

1. Ian Wright -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:27:000
2.  Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 00:45:58:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:45:58:000
3.  Ian Watts Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 00:47:42:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:42:000
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:48:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:48:000
5.  Terence Goodfellow Concorde CC Finished N/A 00:49:12:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:12:000
6.  Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:04:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:04:000
7.  Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:28:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:28:000
8.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 00:50:58:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:58:000
9.  Adrian Leach Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:50:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:58:000
10.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:50:58:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:50:58:000
11.  Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:51:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:51:48:000
12.  Mark Garrett Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:09:000 0

12. Mark Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:09:000
13.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:34:000
14.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:53:28:000
15.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50+ 00:53:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:53:38:000
16.  John Byatt Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 00:54:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:23:000
17.  David Bettridge Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:54:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:34:000
18.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:54:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:54:44:000
19.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Graham Atkins Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

21. Graham Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
24.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Jeff Farmer Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Simon Bills Finished N/A --- 0

28. Simon Bills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Barrie Mitchell Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Clive Middleton Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Kevin Koren Finished N/A --- 0

35. Kevin Koren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Nik Bettam Finished N/A --- 0

37. Nik Bettam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Deacon Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
42.  Steven Barnes R M Cycling (RMCC) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
46.  Phillip Edwards Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Michael Field Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Hacey Finished --- 0

48. Chris Hacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Cox Finished --- 0

50. Peter Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  David Hirons Tamworth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nigel Barnes Concorde CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mick Ives Finished --- 0

56. Mick Ives -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Martin Tinsley Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Stephen Bradley Finished --- 0

60. Stephen Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  John Claydon Finished N/A --- 0

61. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Marc Henderson Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A --- 0

63. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Mark Tomlinson Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Mick Edensor Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Finished Junior 00:57:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:57:42:000
2.  Samuel Morris Wrekinsport CC Finished Junior 00:58:37:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:58:37:000
3.  Mark Allen Congleton CC Finished Junior 01:00:35:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:35:000
4.  Keir Lewis Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Junior --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Richard Atkins Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Junior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Xavier Sullivan-Touye Solihull CC Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Junior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 00:31:37:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:31:37:000
2.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:32:26:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:26:000
3.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:33:30:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:30:000
4.  Joshua Popham Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:55:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:55:000
5.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 00:36:04:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:04:000
6.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:36:17:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:36:17:000
7.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 00:37:30:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:30:000
8.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 00:37:43:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:37:43:000
9.  Cameron Macleod Finished Youth U16 00:38:45:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:45:000
10.  Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:38:55:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:55:000
11.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 00:39:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:19:000
12.  Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 00:40:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:30:000
13.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 00:40:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:40:36:000
14.  Harrison Bryan Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 00:32:43:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:32:43:000
2.  Jessica Cobbe Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U16 00:33:50:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:50:000
3.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 00:34:16:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:34:16:000

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:57:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:57:000
2.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:33:58:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:33:58:000
3.  Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:43:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:43:000
4.  Edward Woodward Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth U14 00:34:45:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:45:000
5.  Taylor Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:34:47:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:34:47:000
6.  Joshua Mitchell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:34:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:34:000
7.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:50:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:50:000
8.  Alex Thomson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 00:36:55:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:55:000
9.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:23:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:23:000
10.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 00:40:52:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:52:000
11.  Conor Murphy Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Joshua Pell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Samuel Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Zak Dawson Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
24.  Harrison Kennington Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eleanor Partridge Welland Valley CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:03:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:03:000
2.  Daisy Khan Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 00:37:49:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:49:000
3.  Isla Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 00:40:54:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:54:000
4.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 00:45:20:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:45:20:000
5.  Hannah Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:16:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:17:000
2.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:17:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:25:000
3.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:17:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:32:000
4.  Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:18:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:03:000
5.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:18:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:17:000
6.  Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:18:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:24:000
7.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:18:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:33:000
8.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Under 12 00:18:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:35:000
9.  Rory Knowles Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:18:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:36:000
10.  Oliver Cooke Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:18:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:44:000
11.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:18:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:44:000
12.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:19:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:00:000
13.  Benjamin Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:19:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:17:000
14.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:19:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:28:000
15.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:20:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:22:000
16.  Amelia Southall Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 00:20:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:25:000
17.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:20:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:20:34:000
18.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:21:15:000
19.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Luka Stolic Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Oliver Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Holly Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kai Speechley Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Annabel Jones Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Anthony Hawker Finished --- 0

30. Anthony Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Joe Lorenz Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jack Alexander Solihull CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Guy West Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Joshua Pearson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Isabella Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Aleksandra Salter Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Joe Andrews Solihull CC Did not finish Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Spencer Corder Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:13:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:44:000
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:00:000
3.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished Under 12 00:15:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:18:000
4.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:15:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:25:000
5.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:15:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:30:000
6.  Samuel Tomlinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:15:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:59:000
7.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:16:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:09:000
8.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:16:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:19:000
9.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:16:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:28:000
10.  Jake Deaner Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:17:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:05:000
11.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:14:000
12.  Grace Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:17:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:17:000
13.  Tia Carr Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:17:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:19:000
14.  Joseph Gregg Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:17:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:25:000
15.  Ava Piper Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:17:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:50:000
16.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:18:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:04:000
17.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 00:18:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:12:000
18.  Joe Chandler Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:18:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:17:000
19.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:18:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:52:000
20.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:19:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:01:000
21.  Oliver Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:19:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:19:16:000
22.  Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Josef Koren Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Matthew Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Katie Schuck Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Leo Allen Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Cole Locklin Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Joseph Turnbull Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ollie Cramp Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Jessica Marcroft Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Amelia Doudican Finished --- 0

34. Amelia Doudican -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Alex Taylor Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  George Cooper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 00:11:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:51:000
2.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 00:13:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:07:000
3.  Jefferson Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 00:14:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:10:000
4.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:15:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:00:000
5.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 00:15:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:15:19:000
6.  Ozzy Beswick Finished Under 12 00:16:07:000 0

6. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:07:000
7.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 00:16:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:20:000
8.  Merle Snelson Finished --- 0

8. Merle Snelson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jonah Hearn Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lottie Styler Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Freya Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ruby Allen Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Isabel Cheslin Finished --- 0

15. Isabel Cheslin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Henry Doudican Finished --- 0

16. Henry Doudican -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Joshua Pattinson Finished --- 0

18. Joshua Pattinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Marijke Tear-Verweij Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joshua Locklin Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U6 - Results
1.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 00:13:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:12:000
2.  Jude White Finished 00:14:10:000 0

2. Jude White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:14:10:000
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:14:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:12:000
4.  William Cotton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:14:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:14:26:000
5.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 00:16:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:44:000
6.  Ruben Cooper-Stenson Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 00:17:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:47:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

£3 discount on Junior/Senior/Veteran/Women entry fees for West Midland league members. For details see league website http://www.wmccl.co.uk/index.html

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:50 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:50

U12

Go-Cross, None
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:35 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:35

U10

Go-Cross, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:15

U8

Go-Cross, None
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Go-Cross ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00

U6

Go-Cross,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk