Derby Arena Track League

Track League , Derby – Tuesday, 30 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381583

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Arena, Pride Park, Royal Way, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Endurance Group C - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Chapman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Jackson Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Minting Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Jones Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

5. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance Group C - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Elimination Race - Results
1.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Chapman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Jackson Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

10. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group C - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Points Race - Results
1.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Chapman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Points Race - Results
1.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Jackson Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

5. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group C - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Chapman Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group A - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

9. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Elliot Dudley SF Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group C - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Course de Primes - Results
1.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Chapman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance Group B - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Stewart Moda RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This forms part of a 10 week race league which is the first league to be held at Derby Arena. Individual events will be communicated on the night and will vary week to week. Sign on opens from 18.00 in the cycling D. Riders are asked to arrive and set-up their equipment from 18.00 onwards so that the races can begin at 19.00 prompt. If a rider is not ready for the race when called up they will miss that specific race. Please keep the cycling D tidy and organised for the safety of the league administrators and riders.

The Races

Endurance Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Endurance Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group B - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group A - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Endurance Group C - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381583

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Derby Arena, Pride Park, Royal Way, Derby, Derbyshire, DE24 8JB

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Endurance Group C - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Chapman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Andrew Jackson Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Minting Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul Jones Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

5. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Endurance Group C - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Elimination Race - Results
1.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Chapman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Jackson Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Elimination Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

10. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group C - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Points Race - Results
1.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Chapman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group B - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Points Race - Results
1.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Jackson Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Points Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

5. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Elliot Dudley SF Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group C - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race - Results
1.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Simon Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Chapman Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group B - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Nigel Stephens Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group A - Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Mark Love Finished 3rd 0

9. Mark Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Elliot Dudley SF Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

Endurance Group C - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group C - Course de Primes - Results
1.  James Maybury Leicester Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Matt Hill Cyclo Monster Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ian Marriott South Normanton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jeffrey Jones Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlie McDonald Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Perry Moda RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Chapman Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Endurance Group B - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group B - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Coates OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  John Manning Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  George Swindell SF Racing Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Blackman Mapperley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Winstone Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David Miller Newark Castle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Roderick Hopkins Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Minting Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Stewart Moda RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Endurance Group A - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Endurance Group A - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sidney Wilson Derby Mercury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Jones Acre Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

This forms part of a 10 week race league which is the first league to be held at Derby Arena. Individual events will be communicated on the night and will vary week to week. Sign on opens from 18.00 in the cycling D. Riders are asked to arrive and set-up their equipment from 18.00 onwards so that the races can begin at 19.00 prompt. If a rider is not ready for the race when called up they will miss that specific race. Please keep the cycling D tidy and organised for the safety of the league administrators and riders.

The Races

Endurance Group A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Endurance Group B Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group B - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 03 hr
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
03 hr
Endurance Group A - Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C None ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Endurance Group C - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group C - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group B - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Endurance Group A - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk