Beastway 6

MTB XC , Ilford – Wednesday, 23 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

973/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Master/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master/Expert - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Record VC Deal Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Purcell Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Sheers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

6. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Steve Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Nick White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Nick White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Darrelle Parker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Darrelle Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jonathan Wisbey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stuart Cressy Glade CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Coles North Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Yorston Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. John Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jamie Barton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jamie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Chris Greenway Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Chris Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Paul Cooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  John Pennington Manchester University RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Williams VC Deal Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Paul Donegan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport/Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Singlespeed - Results
1.  Mark Shepherd Finished 0

1. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dan Lucken Finished 0

2. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Moesli Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Reeves Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Chappell Finished 0

5. Craig Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kevin Day Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Frederick Brand Finished 0

8. Frederick Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Dick Finished 0

9. James Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Rowe Finished 0

10. Adam Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Isabel Cashman Finished 0

12. Isabel Cashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Martin Hawker Finished 0

13. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charley Smith Finished 0

14. Charley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran/Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Antonius Wubben Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Antonius Wubben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Cordery Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

3. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Iain Kirkpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Cordery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nathaniall Jarvis Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Clement Palozzi Finished --- 0

13. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Roger Rutherford Finished --- 0

14. Roger Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Savage Finished --- 0

16. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Orford Finished --- 0

18. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Barnett Finished --- 0

20. Ian Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Gary Ward Finished --- 0

22. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Francis Baker Finished Veteran --- 0

23. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Steele Finished Veteran --- 0

26. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Matt Antrobus Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Hall Finished --- 0

28. Martin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nick Vinyard Finished --- 0

29. Nick Vinyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jamie Tindale Finished --- 0

30. Jamie Tindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
32.  Ray Blackwell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Cozens Finished --- 0

33. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gary Byford Finished --- 0

34. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Mick French Finished --- 0

35. Mick French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jonathan Coe Finished --- 0

36. Jonathan Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Michael Rolfe Finished --- 0

37. Michael Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nigel Routledge Finished --- 0

38. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ray Sparks Finished --- 0

39. Ray Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Kevin Darragh API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dennis Dix Team Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Shanney Finished --- 0

44. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice - Results
1.  Grahame Baker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nick Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile/Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Barford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Daniel Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Green East London Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ruiri Phelan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ruiri Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Sparks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Pitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tommy Hawkes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Tommy Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing 1 hour duration

The Races

Master/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:32 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Sport/Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:32 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:34 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Juvenile/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:55 Non-Ranking None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

973/EN/008/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 23rd Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Master/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master/Expert - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Wilier/Live to Ride Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gary Record VC Deal Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robert Purcell Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Sheers Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

6. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Allen Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steve Shaw Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Steve Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alex Peters Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Nick White Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Nick White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Darrelle Parker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

14. Darrelle Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Jonathan Wisbey Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Jonathan Wisbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Stuart Cressy Glade CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ian Coles North Road CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  John Yorston Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

18. John Yorston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Jamie Barton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Jamie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Chris Greenway Finished 00:00:00:00 0

20. Chris Greenway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Paul Cooper Finished 00:00:00:00 0

21. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  John Pennington Manchester University RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  David Williams VC Deal Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Paul Donegan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Paul Donegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam White VC Deal Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alex Cozens Woolwich CC Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport/Singlespeed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport/Singlespeed - Results
1.  Mark Shepherd Finished 0

1. Mark Shepherd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dan Lucken Finished 0

2. Dan Lucken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Edward Moesli Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Christopher Reeves Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Craig Chappell Finished 0

5. Craig Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kevin Day Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Adam French East London Velo Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Frederick Brand Finished 0

8. Frederick Brand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  James Dick Finished 0

9. James Dick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Adam Rowe Finished 0

10. Adam Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Robert Bowles Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Isabel Cashman Finished 0

12. Isabel Cashman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Martin Hawker Finished 0

13. Martin Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Charley Smith Finished 0

14. Charley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran/Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran/Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Antonius Wubben Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Antonius Wubben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  John Cordery Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

3. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Iain Kirkpatrick Finished 00:00:00:00 0

5. Iain Kirkpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Paul Cordery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Alan Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Nathaniall Jarvis Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stephen Brazier MTS Cycle Sport Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Clement Palozzi Finished --- 0

13. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Roger Rutherford Finished --- 0

14. Roger Rutherford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Savage Finished --- 0

16. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Orford Finished --- 0

18. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Ian Barnett Finished --- 0

20. Ian Barnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
22.  Gary Ward Finished --- 0

22. Gary Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Francis Baker Finished Veteran --- 0

23. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
24.  Abigail Armstrong Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
25.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  David Steele Finished Veteran --- 0

26. David Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
27.  Matt Antrobus Tottenham Bike Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Martin Hall Finished --- 0

28. Martin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Nick Vinyard Finished --- 0

29. Nick Vinyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jamie Tindale Finished --- 0

30. Jamie Tindale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished G/Vet --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
32.  Ray Blackwell Bedgebury Forest CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Gareth Cozens Finished --- 0

33. Gareth Cozens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Gary Byford Finished --- 0

34. Gary Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Mick French Finished --- 0

35. Mick French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Jonathan Coe Finished --- 0

36. Jonathan Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Michael Rolfe Finished --- 0

37. Michael Rolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Nigel Routledge Finished --- 0

38. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Ray Sparks Finished --- 0

39. Ray Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Kevin Barker Ciclos Uno Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
41.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Kevin Darragh API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Dennis Dix Team Chelmer Cycles Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Shanney Finished --- 0

44. Peter Shanney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice - Results
1.  Grahame Baker Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nick Gorman Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile/Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Butler VC Deal Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Barford Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Daniel Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Green East London Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ruiri Phelan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Ruiri Phelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Sam Sparks Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Sam Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Noah Smith Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joe Pitt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

10. Joe Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Tommy Hawkes Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Tommy Hawkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  James Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course xc racing 1 hour duration

The Races

Master/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:30 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:32 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Sport/Singlespeed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:32 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Veteran/Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:34 Non-Ranking None --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, None
25km / 16 miles
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:40 Non-Ranking None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:40
Non-Ranking, None
20km / 12 miles
Juvenile/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 23/06/10 19:55 Non-Ranking None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 23/06/10 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, None
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk