Surrey League Tour of Sussex

Road , East Sussex – Friday, 03 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381348

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Jul 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ringmer Village Hall, Lewes Road, Ringmer, East Sussex, BN8 5QH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Culey Finished 0

2. Marcus Culey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Christopher Fletcher Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Harvey Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- George Jary VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Morris Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 1: Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Road Race - Results
1.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jon Bailie Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Marcus Culey Finished 0

16. Marcus Culey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Fletcher Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Harvey Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Peter Morris Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 2: Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Road Race - Results
1.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marcus Culey Finished 0

9. Marcus Culey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Christopher Fletcher Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Harvey Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Peter Morris Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3: Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Time Trial - Results
1.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Culey Finished 0

3. Marcus Culey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Christopher Fletcher Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Harvey Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Peter Morris Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 4: Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Road Race - Results
1.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Culey Finished 0

2. Marcus Culey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Christopher Fletcher Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jon Bailie Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Harvey Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- George Jary VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Morris Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - Laughton - RR - HQ Ringmer VH Stage 2 - Hellingly - RR - HQ Hellingly VH Stage 3 - Eastbourne - ITT - HQ The Afton Hotel, Eastbourne Stage 4 - Beachy Head - RR - HQ The Afton Hotel, Eastbourne 4 Riders per Team/Club Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £75 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £90 Non Surrey League members can not enter this stage race until 21 days to go On-line entry is via RiderHQ http://www.riderhq.com/events/68552/surrey-league-tour-of-sussex-1

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 19:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 223km / 139 miles
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 03/07/15 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
223km / 139 miles
Stage 1: Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 19:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 55km / 34 miles
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
55km / 34 miles
Stage 2: Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 88km / 55 miles
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
88km / 55 miles
Stage 3: Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 17:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 17:00
Regional A, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
Stage 4: Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 09:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 87km / 54 miles
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
87km / 54 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

381348

Start Date:

Fri, 3rd Jul 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ringmer Village Hall, Lewes Road, Ringmer, East Sussex, BN8 5QH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Culey Finished 0

2. Marcus Culey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Christopher Fletcher Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Harvey Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- George Jary VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Morris Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 1: Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Road Race - Results
1.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jon Bailie Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Marcus Culey Finished 0

16. Marcus Culey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Fletcher Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Harvey Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Peter Morris Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 2: Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: Road Race - Results
1.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marcus Culey Finished 0

9. Marcus Culey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Christopher Fletcher Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Harvey Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Peter Morris Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 3: Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Time Trial - Results
1.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Marcus Culey Finished 0

3. Marcus Culey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Christopher Fletcher Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Geoffrey Lulham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Harvey Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Peter Morris Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Stage 4: Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4: Road Race - Results
1.  David Hewett Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Culey Finished 0

2. Marcus Culey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robin Warman Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Jedrej Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joshua Haasz VC Londres Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jesse Yates In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Emsley Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Dominic Clegg Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Max Bergin VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jean-Claude Pretorius Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Butt Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Larking Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ross Bernard Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Benoit Ramsay Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Critchlow WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Whitehorn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Alex Woods Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Christopher Fletcher Team ASL Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  William Fazackerley Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Gavin Jones Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Jamie Ford Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Carl Farrell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Jon Bailie Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Cavey 34 Nomads CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Francis London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rupert Gordon-Watkins Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stuart Harvey Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Hitt VC Meudon Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- George Jary VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Leary In Gear Quickvit CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Morris Team ASL Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Pears Crawley Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Stringer Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Stage 1 - Laughton - RR - HQ Ringmer VH Stage 2 - Hellingly - RR - HQ Hellingly VH Stage 3 - Eastbourne - ITT - HQ The Afton Hotel, Eastbourne Stage 4 - Beachy Head - RR - HQ The Afton Hotel, Eastbourne 4 Riders per Team/Club Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £75 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £90 Non Surrey League members can not enter this stage race until 21 days to go On-line entry is via RiderHQ http://www.riderhq.com/events/68552/surrey-league-tour-of-sussex-1

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 19:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 223km / 139 miles
Entry: Online: (£90.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Fri 03/07/15 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
223km / 139 miles
Stage 1: Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 03/07/15 19:00 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 55km / 34 miles
Entry:
Fri 03/07/15 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
55km / 34 miles
Stage 2: Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 88km / 55 miles
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
88km / 55 miles
Stage 3: Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 17:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 4km / 2 miles
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 17:00
Regional A, Band 5
4km / 2 miles
Stage 4: Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 09:30 Regional A Band 5 2nd, 3rd 87km / 54 miles
Entry:
Sun 05/07/15 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd
87km / 54 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk