North West Youth League Round 6

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 26 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of the North West Youth League. There will be two races for each age group, one short race and a longer race.

Sign on will be in Southport CC Club Room fro 8.30.am. The firts race will start at 10.00.am.

A map of the circuit showing parking locations will be available on the event web site.

On-line entry only, no entries on the day.

First come , first served for entries.

Event Details

Event URN:

381232

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 22nd Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Halley Woods Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Josh Peet Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Lewis Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

7. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sam Veal Northern Hills Collective Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Danny Fisher Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Joel Woods Finished 0

5. Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 16 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Josh Peet Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 14 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Lewis Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

6. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 12 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sam Veal Northern Hills Collective Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Gregson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 10 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Danny Fisher Southport CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Joel Woods Finished 0

5. Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U16 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U14 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U14 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U12 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U10 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U8 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
Under 16 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
Under 14 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
Under 14 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
Under 12 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
Under 12 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
Under 10 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
Under 8 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 6 of the North West Youth League. There will be two races for each age group, one short race and a longer race.

Sign on will be in Southport CC Club Room fro 8.30.am. The firts race will start at 10.00.am.

A map of the circuit showing parking locations will be available on the event web site.

On-line entry only, no entries on the day.

First come , first served for entries.

Event Details

Event URN:

381232

Start Date:

Sat, 26th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 22nd Sep 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Halley Woods Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Josh Peet Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Lewis Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

7. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sam Veal Northern Hills Collective Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Danny Fisher Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Joel Woods Finished 0

5. Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Under 16 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Barton Speedflex Race Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Halley Woods Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Josh Peet Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Malcolm Neil Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 16 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Under 14 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ben Lewis Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

6. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 14 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Under 12 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sam Veal Northern Hills Collective Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Gregson Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 12 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Under 10 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 10 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Under 8 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Danny Fisher Southport CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Joel Woods Finished 0

5. Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Holly McHugh Team Terminator Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U16 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U14 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U14 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U12 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U10 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
U8 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
Under 16 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
Under 16 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
Under 14 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
Under 14 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
Under 12 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
Under 12 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
Under 10 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
Under 10 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00
Under 8 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 00:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Sat 26/09/15 – 00:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
Under 8 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 26/09/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 26/09/15 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk