Driedaagse van Axel (UCI/2.1) - Juniors

Road – Friday, 22 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380887

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd May 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 24th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
5.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
101.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
106.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
112.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
123.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
129.  Ryan Hill Finished 0

129. Ryan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
158.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (ITT) - Results
23.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
135.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
148.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
154.  Ryan Hill Finished 0

154. Ryan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
156.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
162.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
7.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
118.  Ryan Hill Finished 0

118. Ryan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
135.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
138.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
3.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Gray York Cycleworks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Hill Did not finish 0

52. Ryan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 22/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/05/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 24/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 24/05/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380887

Start Date:

Fri, 22nd May 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 24th May 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
5.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
69.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
101.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
106.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
112.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
123.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
129.  Ryan Hill Finished 0

129. Ryan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
158.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Calum Mitchell Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 2 (ITT)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 (ITT) - Results
23.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
86.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
135.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
146.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
148.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
154.  Ryan Hill Finished 0

154. Ryan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
156.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
162.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
7.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
39.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Robert Gray York Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
118.  Ryan Hill Finished 0

118. Ryan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
135.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
138.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
3.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Robert Gray York Cycleworks Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ryan Hill Did not finish 0

52. Ryan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
3.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Te... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 22/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 22/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 (ITT) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/05/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 23/05/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 24/05/15 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 11:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 24/05/15 – 11:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk