L'etape de la Defonce 2-day Stage Race

Road , Cowbridge – Saturday, 18 Jun 2016

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two day stage race comprising of a 7 mile team time trial, 52 mile road race, 44 mile road race. Entry is open to teams of four only; entry fee is £268 per team (£67 per rider). Priority will be given to club teams. Enter 4 riders only; reserves/replacements can be allocated at a later date.

Teams must be entered by the Team Manager.

Event Details

Event URN:

380806

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cowbridge Comprehensive School, Aberthin Road, Cowbridge, South Glamorgan, CF71 7EN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall - Results
1.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished 2nd 04:12:56:064 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:12:56:064
2.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 04:13:47:078 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:13:47:078
3.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 04:14:07:708 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:07:708
4.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 04:14:13:708 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:13:708
5.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 04:14:28:614 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:28:614
6.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 04:14:29:614 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:14:29:614
7.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 04:14:33:614 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:14:33:614
8.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 2nd 04:14:34:064 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:34:064
9.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 04:14:38:643 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:14:38:643
10.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 04:14:39:643 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:39:643
11.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:14:44:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:14:44:244
12.  Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 04:14:52:078 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:52:078
13.  George Dallimore Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 04:15:02:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:15:02:024
14.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 04:15:33:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:15:33:024
15.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 04:15:50:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:15:50:570
16.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished 3rd 04:16:09:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:16:09:060
17.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:16:42:078 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:16:42:078
18.  Nathan Adams Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 04:16:44:814 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:16:44:814
19.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 04:17:09:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:09:031
20.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 04:17:12:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:12:497
21.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:17:13:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:13:468
22.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 04:17:21:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:21:497
23.  Oliver Belfield The Bulls Finished 3rd 04:17:33:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:33:060
24.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:17:34:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:34:244
25.  Lee Perrott Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:17:41:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:41:716
26.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 04:17:55:194 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:55:194
27.  Paul Nicholas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 4th 04:18:01:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:18:01:945
28.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 04:18:02:064 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:18:02:064
29.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 04:18:44:658 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:18:44:658
30.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 04:18:52:365 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:18:52:365
31.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 04:22:01:643 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:22:01:643
32.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 04:22:29:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:22:29:024
33.  Andrew O'Connor Mono CC Finished 3rd 04:22:38:064 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:22:38:064
34.  Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 04:22:50:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:22:50:570
35.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:23:02:898 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:23:02:898
36.  Nick Lelliott GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:23:12:955 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:23:12:955
37.  Will Horn Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 04:23:26:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:23:26:570
38.  Michael Porter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 04:23:27:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:23:27:024
39.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:23:39:955 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:23:39:955
40.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 04:23:51:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:23:51:945
41.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 04:24:18:365 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:24:18:365
42.  Dominic Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 04:24:53:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:24:53:330
43.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:25:08:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:25:08:716
44.  Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:26:12:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:26:12:468
45.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:26:32:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:26:32:468
46.  Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 04:26:53:993 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:26:53:993
47.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 04:28:21:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:28:21:351
48.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:28:50:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:28:50:716
49.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 04:29:03:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:29:03:351
50.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 04:29:13:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:29:13:650
51.  Campbell Steel Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 04:32:11:901 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:32:11:901
52.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:34:04:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:34:04:716
53.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:37:09:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:37:09:244
54.  Tim Smales Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 04:37:35:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:37:35:031
55.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:37:45:898 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:37:45:898
56.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:38:27:955 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:38:27:955
57.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 04:40:04:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:40:04:031
58.  Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:42:00:342 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:42:00:342

Stage 1 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - TTT - Results
1.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:17:00:614 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:00:614
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:17:00:614 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:00:614
1.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:17:00:614 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:00:614
2.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished 2nd 00:17:01:064 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:01:064
2.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 00:17:01:064 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:01:064
2.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 2nd 00:17:01:064 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:01:064
2.  Andrew O'Connor Mono CC Finished 3rd 00:17:01:064 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:01:064
3.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:17:02:078 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:02:078
3.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:17:02:078 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:02:078
3.  Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:17:02:078 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:02:078
4.  Nathan Adams Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:17:06:814 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:17:06:814
4.  Andy Davies Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:17:06:814 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:06:814
4.  John Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:17:06:814 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:06:814
5.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:17:15:708 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:15:708
5.  Henry Fawcett NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 00:17:15:708 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:15:708
5.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:17:15:708 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:15:708
6.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:17:19:244 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:19:244
6.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:17:19:244 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:19:244
6.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:17:19:244 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:19:244
7.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 00:17:30:497 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:30:497
7.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 00:17:30:497 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:30:497
7.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 00:17:30:497 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:30:497
8.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 00:17:30:643 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:30:643
8.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 00:17:30:643 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:30:643
8.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:17:30:643 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:30:643
9.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 00:17:38:590 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:38:590
9.  Nick Hughes Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 00:17:38:590 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:38:590
9.  Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 00:17:38:590 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:38:590
10.  George Dallimore Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 00:17:39:024 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:39:024
10.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 00:17:39:024 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:39:024
10.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 00:17:39:024 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:17:39:024
10.  Michael Porter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 00:17:39:024 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:39:024

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:06:02:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:02:000
2.  Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:06:08:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:08:000
3.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:06:15:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:15:000
4.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 02:06:17:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:17:000
5.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:06:18:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:18:000
6.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished 2nd 02:06:20:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:20:000
7.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 02:06:22:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:22:000
8.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 02:06:31:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:31:000
9.  Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 02:06:31:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:31:000
10.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 02:06:31:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:31:000
11.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 02:06:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:31:000
12.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 02:06:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:31:000
13.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:33:000
14.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:33:000
15.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 02:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:33:000
16.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 02:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:33:000
17.  Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 02:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:36:000
18.  Lee Perrott Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:36:000
19.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 02:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:36:000
20.  Oliver Belfield The Bulls Finished 3rd 02:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:42:000
21.  Nathan Adams Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 02:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:42:000
22.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 02:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:42:000
23.  Paul Nicholas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 4th 02:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:42:000
24.  Henry Fawcett NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 02:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:42:000
25.  George Dallimore Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 02:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:45:000
26.  Dominic Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
27.  Nick Lelliott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
28.  Andy Davies Birmingham BMX Club Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
29.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
30.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
31.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 2nd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:46:000
32.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
33.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
34.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
35.  Will Horn Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:46:000
36.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
37.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 02:06:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:56:000
38.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 02:06:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:56:000
39.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 02:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:58:000
40.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 02:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:58:000
41.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 02:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:58:000
42.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:02:000
43.  Tim Smales Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 02:07:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:07:07:000
44.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 02:07:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:07:07:000
45.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 02:07:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:07:000
46.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 02:07:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:21:000
47.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:07:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:21:000
48.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:07:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:21:000
49.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:07:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:26:000
50.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:28:000
51.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:07:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:29:000
52.  Andrew O'Connor Mono CC Finished 3rd 02:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:37:000
53.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 02:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:40:000
54.  Michael Porter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 02:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:40:000
55.  John Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 02:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:40:000
56.  Campbell Steel Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 02:07:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:49:000
57.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 02:08:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:08:08:000
58.  Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:09:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:12:000
59.  Joseph Thom Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:09:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:09:54:000
60.  Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:10:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:10:05:000
61.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:10:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:10:25:000
62.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 02:11:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:11:34:000
63.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 02:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:15:05:000
64.  Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:16:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:16:28:000
65.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:17:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:17:47:000
66.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:21:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:21:23:000
67.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:21:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:21:23:000
68.  Mark Rosser Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:24:23:000
69.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 02:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:24:23:000
70.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:24:53:000
--- Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Browne The Bulls Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sion Clarke Onit Cycle Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Cole GBC Racing Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lawrence Hayes Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Hughes Pontypool RCC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Jacob Thames Velo Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Haydn Lewis Ogmore Valley Wheelers Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Pugh Onit Cycle Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Richards Pontypool RCC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished 2nd 01:49:50:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:49:50:000
2.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 01:50:46:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:50:46:000
3.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 01:50:48:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:48:000
4.  George Dallimore Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 01:50:48:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:50:48:000
5.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 01:50:50:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:50:000
6.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 01:50:52:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:52:000
7.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 2nd 01:50:52:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:52:000
8.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:50:52:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:50:52:000
9.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:50:52:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:52:000
10.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 01:50:55:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:55:000
11.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 01:50:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:50:58:000
12.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 01:50:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:50:58:000
13.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 01:51:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:51:00:000
14.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 01:51:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:51:02:000
15.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished 3rd 01:51:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:51:28:000
16.  Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:51:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:51:42:000
17.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 01:52:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:53:000
18.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 01:52:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:54:000
19.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:52:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:54:000
20.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:52:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:54:000
21.  Lee Perrott Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:56:000
22.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:56:000
23.  Oliver Belfield The Bulls Finished 3rd 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:56:000
24.  Nathan Adams Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:52:56:000
25.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:52:56:000
26.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:56:000
27.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:56:000
28.  Paul Nicholas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 4th 01:53:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:53:05:000
29.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 01:53:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:53:05:000
30.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 01:53:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:53:05:000
31.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 01:57:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:57:58:000
32.  Andrew O'Connor Mono CC Finished 3rd 01:58:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:00:000
33.  Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 01:58:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:00:000
34.  Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:58:05:000
35.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:05:000
36.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:05:000
37.  Michael Porter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 01:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:08:000
38.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 01:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:08:000
39.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:08:000
40.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:08:000
41.  Dominic Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 01:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:08:000
42.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:58:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:11:000
43.  Nick Lelliott GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:58:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:13:000
44.  Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:58:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:23:000
45.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:58:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:23:000
46.  Will Horn Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 01:58:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:26:000
47.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 01:58:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:27:000
48.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:58:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:27:000
49.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:00:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:00:13:000
50.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 02:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:40:000
51.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:03:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:03:15:000
52.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 02:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:03:22:000
53.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 02:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:22:000
54.  Campbell Steel Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 02:05:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:48:000
55.  Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:58:000
56.  Tim Smales Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 02:12:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:12:46:000
57.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:12:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:12:46:000
58.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 02:15:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:15:15:000
--- Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Davies Cardiff JIF Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Edwards Cardiff JIF Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Fawcett NFTO Race Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard New Velo Club Venta Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Rosser Ogmore Valley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Thom Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 181km / 112 miles
Entry: Postal: (£67.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
181km / 112 miles
Stage 1 - TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 09:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 11km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
11km / 7 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 13:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 85km / 53 miles
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
85km / 53 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
72km / 45 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Two day stage race comprising of a 7 mile team time trial, 52 mile road race, 44 mile road race. Entry is open to teams of four only; entry fee is £268 per team (£67 per rider). Priority will be given to club teams. Enter 4 riders only; reserves/replacements can be allocated at a later date.

Teams must be entered by the Team Manager.

Event Details

Event URN:

380806

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jun 2016

Finish date:

Sun, 19th Jun 2016

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Cowbridge Comprehensive School, Aberthin Road, Cowbridge, South Glamorgan, CF71 7EN

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 22nd May 2016

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Overall - Results
1.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished 2nd 04:12:56:064 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:12:56:064
2.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 04:13:47:078 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:13:47:078
3.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 04:14:07:708 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:07:708
4.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 04:14:13:708 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:13:708
5.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 04:14:28:614 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:28:614
6.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 04:14:29:614 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:14:29:614
7.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 04:14:33:614 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:14:33:614
8.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 2nd 04:14:34:064 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:34:064
9.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 04:14:38:643 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:14:38:643
10.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 04:14:39:643 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:39:643
11.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:14:44:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:14:44:244
12.  Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 04:14:52:078 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:14:52:078
13.  George Dallimore Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 04:15:02:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:15:02:024
14.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 04:15:33:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:15:33:024
15.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 04:15:50:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:15:50:570
16.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished 3rd 04:16:09:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:16:09:060
17.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:16:42:078 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:16:42:078
18.  Nathan Adams Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 04:16:44:814 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:16:44:814
19.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 04:17:09:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:09:031
20.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 04:17:12:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:12:497
21.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:17:13:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:13:468
22.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 04:17:21:497 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:21:497
23.  Oliver Belfield The Bulls Finished 3rd 04:17:33:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:33:060
24.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:17:34:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:34:244
25.  Lee Perrott Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:17:41:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:41:716
26.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 04:17:55:194 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:17:55:194
27.  Paul Nicholas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 4th 04:18:01:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:18:01:945
28.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 04:18:02:064 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:18:02:064
29.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 04:18:44:658 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:18:44:658
30.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 04:18:52:365 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:18:52:365
31.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 04:22:01:643 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:22:01:643
32.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 04:22:29:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:22:29:024
33.  Andrew O'Connor Mono CC Finished 3rd 04:22:38:064 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:22:38:064
34.  Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 04:22:50:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:22:50:570
35.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:23:02:898 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:23:02:898
36.  Nick Lelliott GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:23:12:955 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:23:12:955
37.  Will Horn Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 04:23:26:570 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:23:26:570
38.  Michael Porter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 04:23:27:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:23:27:024
39.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:23:39:955 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:23:39:955
40.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 04:23:51:945 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:23:51:945
41.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 04:24:18:365 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:24:18:365
42.  Dominic Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 04:24:53:330 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:24:53:330
43.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:25:08:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:25:08:716
44.  Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:26:12:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:26:12:468
45.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:26:32:468 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:26:32:468
46.  Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 04:26:53:993 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:26:53:993
47.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 04:28:21:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:28:21:351
48.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:28:50:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:28:50:716
49.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 04:29:03:351 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 04:29:03:351
50.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 04:29:13:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:29:13:650
51.  Campbell Steel Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 04:32:11:901 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:32:11:901
52.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:34:04:716 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:34:04:716
53.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:37:09:244 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:37:09:244
54.  Tim Smales Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 04:37:35:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 04:37:35:031
55.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 04:37:45:898 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:37:45:898
56.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 04:38:27:955 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:38:27:955
57.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 04:40:04:031 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:40:04:031
58.  Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 04:42:00:342 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 04:42:00:342

Stage 1 - TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 1 - TTT - Results
1.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 00:17:00:614 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:00:614
1.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:17:00:614 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:00:614
1.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 00:17:00:614 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:00:614
2.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished 2nd 00:17:01:064 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:01:064
2.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 00:17:01:064 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:01:064
2.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 2nd 00:17:01:064 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:01:064
2.  Andrew O'Connor Mono CC Finished 3rd 00:17:01:064 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:01:064
3.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:17:02:078 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:02:078
3.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:17:02:078 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:02:078
3.  Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:17:02:078 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:02:078
4.  Nathan Adams Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 00:17:06:814 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:17:06:814
4.  Andy Davies Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:17:06:814 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:06:814
4.  John Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 00:17:06:814 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:06:814
5.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:17:15:708 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:15:708
5.  Henry Fawcett NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 00:17:15:708 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:15:708
5.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 00:17:15:708 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:15:708
6.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:17:19:244 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:19:244
6.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:17:19:244 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:19:244
6.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:17:19:244 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:19:244
7.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 00:17:30:497 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:30:497
7.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 00:17:30:497 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:30:497
7.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 00:17:30:497 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:30:497
8.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 00:17:30:643 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:30:643
8.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 00:17:30:643 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:30:643
8.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 00:17:30:643 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:17:30:643
9.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 00:17:38:590 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:38:590
9.  Nick Hughes Pontypool RCC Finished N/A 00:17:38:590 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:17:38:590
9.  Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 00:17:38:590 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:38:590
10.  George Dallimore Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 00:17:39:024 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:39:024
10.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 00:17:39:024 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:39:024
10.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 00:17:39:024 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:17:39:024
10.  Michael Porter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 00:17:39:024 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:17:39:024

Stage 2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 2 - Road Race - Results
1.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:06:02:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:02:000
2.  Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:06:08:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:08:000
3.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 02:06:15:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:15:000
4.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 02:06:17:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:17:000
5.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 02:06:18:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:18:000
6.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished 2nd 02:06:20:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:20:000
7.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 02:06:22:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:22:000
8.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 02:06:31:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:31:000
9.  Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Finished 3rd 02:06:31:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:31:000
10.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 02:06:31:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:31:000
11.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 02:06:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:31:000
12.  Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Finished 3rd 02:06:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:31:000
13.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:33:000
14.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:33:000
15.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 02:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:33:000
16.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 02:06:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:33:000
17.  Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 02:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:36:000
18.  Lee Perrott Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:36:000
19.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 02:06:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:36:000
20.  Oliver Belfield The Bulls Finished 3rd 02:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:42:000
21.  Nathan Adams Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 02:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:42:000
22.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 02:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:42:000
23.  Paul Nicholas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 4th 02:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:42:000
24.  Henry Fawcett NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 02:06:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:42:000
25.  George Dallimore Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 02:06:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:45:000
26.  Dominic Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
27.  Nick Lelliott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
28.  Andy Davies Birmingham BMX Club Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
29.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
30.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
31.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 2nd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:46:000
32.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
33.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
34.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
35.  Will Horn Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:46:000
36.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 02:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:46:000
37.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 02:06:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:56:000
38.  Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Finished 4th 02:06:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:06:56:000
39.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 02:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:58:000
40.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 02:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:58:000
41.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 02:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:06:58:000
42.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:02:000
43.  Tim Smales Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 02:07:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:07:07:000
44.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 02:07:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:07:07:000
45.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 02:07:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:07:000
46.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 02:07:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:21:000
47.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:07:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:21:000
48.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:07:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:21:000
49.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:07:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:26:000
50.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:07:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:28:000
51.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:07:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:29:000
52.  Andrew O'Connor Mono CC Finished 3rd 02:07:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:37:000
53.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 02:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:40:000
54.  Michael Porter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 02:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:40:000
55.  John Edwards Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 02:07:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:40:000
56.  Campbell Steel Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 02:07:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:07:49:000
57.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 02:08:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:08:08:000
58.  Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 02:09:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:09:12:000
59.  Joseph Thom Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:09:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:09:54:000
60.  Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:10:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:10:05:000
61.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:10:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:10:25:000
62.  Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 02:11:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:11:34:000
63.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 02:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:15:05:000
64.  Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:16:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:16:28:000
65.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:17:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:17:47:000
66.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:21:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:21:23:000
67.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:21:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:21:23:000
68.  Mark Rosser Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 02:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:24:23:000
69.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 02:24:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:24:23:000
70.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:24:53:000
--- Andrew Brown Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Liam Browne The Bulls Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Sion Clarke Onit Cycle Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Cole GBC Racing Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lawrence Hayes Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Hughes Pontypool RCC Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sam Jacob Thames Velo Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Haydn Lewis Ogmore Valley Wheelers Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Pugh Onit Cycle Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neil Richards Pontypool RCC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Stage 3 - Road Race - Results
1.  Robert Cheng Mono CC Finished 2nd 01:49:50:000 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:49:50:000
2.  David Medhurst Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 01:50:46:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:50:46:000
3.  Oliver Cooper NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 01:50:48:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:48:000
4.  George Dallimore Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 01:50:48:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:50:48:000
5.  James Rogers NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 01:50:50:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:50:000
6.  Dafydd Rhys Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 01:50:52:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:52:000
7.  Peter Dalton Mono CC Finished 2nd 01:50:52:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:52:000
8.  Ryan Weston Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:50:52:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:50:52:000
9.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:50:52:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:52:000
10.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 01:50:55:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:50:55:000
11.  Daniel Lewis Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 01:50:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:50:58:000
12.  Philip Hopley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 4th 01:50:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:50:58:000
13.  Stephen Hodge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 4th 01:51:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:51:00:000
14.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 01:51:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:51:02:000
15.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished 3rd 01:51:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:51:28:000
16.  Michael Williams Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 01:51:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:51:42:000
17.  Oliver Craig Mono CC Finished 3rd 01:52:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:53:000
18.  Daniel Powell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 01:52:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:54:000
19.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:52:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:54:000
20.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:52:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:54:000
21.  Lee Perrott Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:56:000
22.  Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:56:000
23.  Oliver Belfield The Bulls Finished 3rd 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:56:000
24.  Nathan Adams Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:52:56:000
25.  Mark Hannifan Onit Cycle Finished 4th 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:52:56:000
26.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:56:000
27.  Paul Moore Paceline RT Finished 3rd 01:52:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:52:56:000
28.  Paul Nicholas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 4th 01:53:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:53:05:000
29.  Colin Gunn Paceline RT Finished 3rd 01:53:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:53:05:000
30.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 01:53:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:53:05:000
31.  Robert Jones Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 01:57:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:57:58:000
32.  Andrew O'Connor Mono CC Finished 3rd 01:58:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:00:000
33.  Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 01:58:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:00:000
34.  Timothy Flynn Poole Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:58:05:000
35.  Darren Fearns GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:05:000
36.  Javier Arias Gonzalez Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:58:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:05:000
37.  Michael Porter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 01:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:08:000
38.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 01:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:08:000
39.  Neil Poulton Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:08:000
40.  Louis Mochine Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:08:000
41.  Dominic Davies The Bulls Finished 3rd 01:58:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:08:000
42.  Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:58:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:11:000
43.  Nick Lelliott GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 01:58:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:13:000
44.  Iain Cade Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:58:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:23:000
45.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:58:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:23:000
46.  Will Horn Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished N/A 01:58:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:26:000
47.  Michael Hall Onit Cycle Finished 3rd 01:58:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:27:000
48.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 01:58:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:58:27:000
49.  Simon Smith Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:00:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:00:13:000
50.  Charles Deacon Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished N/A 02:02:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:40:000
51.  Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 02:03:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:03:15:000
52.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 02:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:03:22:000
53.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 2nd 02:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 02:03:22:000
54.  Campbell Steel Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 02:05:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:05:48:000
55.  Darren Edwards Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 02:06:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:06:58:000
56.  Tim Smales Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 02:12:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 02:12:46:000
57.  James Duncan GBC Racing Team Finished 3rd 02:12:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:12:46:000
58.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 02:15:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 02:15:15:000
--- Samuel Andrew Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Davies Cardiff JIF Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Edwards Cardiff JIF Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Henry Fawcett NFTO Race Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Lawrence Pontypool RCC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nathan Leaves NFTO Race Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Richard New Velo Club Venta Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Rosser Ogmore Valley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joseph Thom Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 181km / 112 miles
Entry: Postal: (£67.00)
Sat 18/06/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
181km / 112 miles
Stage 1 - TTT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 09:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 11km / 7 miles
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
11km / 7 miles
Stage 2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/06/16 13:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 85km / 53 miles
Entry:
Sat 18/06/16 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
85km / 53 miles
Stage 3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 19/06/16 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 72km / 45 miles
Entry:
Sun 19/06/16 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
72km / 45 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk