Christmas Cross/Welsh League Round 11

Cyclo-Cross , Caerphilly – Sunday, 13 Dec 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380744

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountain View Ranch, Heol Penybryn, Caerphilly, Caerphilly, CF83 1NG
www.mountainviewranch.co.uk
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Veteran/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Daniel Powell Castle MTB Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Matt Thompson Finished 0

12.  Matt Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Brynley Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Osborne Finished 0

18.  Simon Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alvero Barnard Finished 0

23.  Alvero Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Chris Blackmore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Aaron Wagg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

35.  Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Holmes Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jayson James Finished 0

51.  Jayson James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Rebecca Cook Finished 0

56.  Rebecca Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Stuart Davies Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jon Davies Finished 0

60.  Jon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Thomas Dawkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Kian Wagg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jake Siddall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Ryan Lewis Finished N/A 0

72.  Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Sally Hall Finished N/A 0

74.  Sally Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

76.  Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Carl Brancher Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Gafyn Meredith Finished 0

82.  Gafyn Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Kevin Ball Finished 0

83.  Kevin Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Michael Turner Finished 0

84.  Michael Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Stephen Davies Finished 0

86.  Stephen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
89.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  David Hart Backstedt Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
92.  Jason Brown Finished 0

92.  Jason Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
94.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
95.  -- -- Finished Senior 0

95.  -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Adam Lister Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  . . Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
101.  Huw Roberts Finished 0

101.  Huw Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Gareth Price Finished 0

102.  Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
104.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
106.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Ben Brook Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Clare Hoskins Did not finish 0

Clare Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Simon James The Bulls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Jessey Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Moore Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Nott Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Nunn Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Potter Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Price Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jayson James Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Kevin Ball Finished 0

22.  Kevin Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Hart Backstedt Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jason Brown Finished 0

26.  Jason Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Huw Roberts Finished 0

28.  Huw Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Brook Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon James The Bulls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Jessey Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Simon Moore Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Potter Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Simon Osborne Finished 0

3.  Simon Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

13.  Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Carl Brancher Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Price Finished 0

21.  Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Mark Price Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rebecc Cook Finished 0

3.  Rebecc Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sally Hall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Brynley Smith Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kian Wagg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  . . Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  David Middleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Harrington Finished 0

7.  Tom Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Maclean-Howell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ella Maclean-Howell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Steffan Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

12.  Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dewi Thomas Finished 0

17.  Dewi Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oola Lloyd Finished 0

21.  Oola Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Niamh Morgan Finished 0

22.  Niamh Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Alex Lidgey Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Evelyn Nurse Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dylan Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Storrie Finished 0

7.  Finlay Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

8.  Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kobe Evans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mabli Phillips Finished 0

11.  Mabli Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rudy Crompton Finished 0

12.  Rudy Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sion Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Catie Bignell Finished 0

16.  Catie Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Michele Jeffreys Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bethan Moore Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Veteran/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380744

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Dec 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountain View Ranch, Heol Penybryn, Caerphilly, Caerphilly, CF83 1NG
www.mountainviewranch.co.uk
View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Veteran/Women/Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Veteran/Women/Juniors - Results
1.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Daniel Powell Castle MTB Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Matt Thompson Finished 0

12.  Matt Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Brynley Smith Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Matthew Lewis Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Simon Osborne Finished 0

18.  Simon Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alvero Barnard Finished 0

23.  Alvero Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Daniel Wood Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Chris Blackmore Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Aaron Wagg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

35.  Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
37.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
38.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  James Tugwell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  James Hedges Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Lloyd Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Holmes Cyclesense Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Jayson James Finished 0

51.  Jayson James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Rebecca Cook Finished 0

56.  Rebecca Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Stuart Davies Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Jon Davies Finished 0

60.  Jon Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Phil Walton Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Thomas Dawkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
65.  Kian Wagg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Peter Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Jake Siddall Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Ryan Lewis Finished N/A 0

72.  Ryan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Sally Hall Finished N/A 0

74.  Sally Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

76.  Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Carl Brancher Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Gafyn Meredith Finished 0

82.  Gafyn Meredith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Kevin Ball Finished 0

83.  Kevin Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Michael Turner Finished 0

84.  Michael Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Stephen Davies Finished 0

86.  Stephen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
89.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  David Hart Backstedt Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
92.  Jason Brown Finished 0

92.  Jason Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
94.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
95.  -- -- Finished Senior 0

95.  -- -- -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Samuel Rees Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
97.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Adam Lister Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  . . Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
101.  Huw Roberts Finished 0

101.  Huw Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Gareth Price Finished 0

102.  Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
104.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
106.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Ben Brook Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Clare Hoskins Did not finish 0

Clare Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Simon James The Bulls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Jessey Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Jason Killiner Pontypool RCC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Moore Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Nott Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Nunn Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Potter Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Price Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Justin Harrington Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Jones Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jayson James Port Talbot Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Peter Kellam Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Kevin Ball Finished 0

22.  Kevin Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Carwyn Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  David Hart Backstedt Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jason Brown Finished 0

26.  Jason Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Huw Roberts Finished 0

28.  Huw Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Ben Brook Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon James The Bulls Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Paul Jessey Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Simon Moore Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Potter Gower Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Simon Osborne Finished 0

3.  Simon Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Smith Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Nigel Saunders Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ian Coe Hafren CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Racing Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Jeffrey Rees Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Jeffrey Lewis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Harvey Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0

13.  Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Carl Brancher Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  David Miles Tredz Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Michael Smith Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andrew Keward Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Gareth Price Finished 0

21.  Gareth Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
--- Mark Price Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Clare Dallimore Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rebecc Cook Finished 0

3.  Rebecc Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Julia Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sally Hall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Danielle Flawn Tredz Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Elizabeth Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran
--- Laura Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Brynley Smith Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bryn Bloodworth Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Kian Wagg Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  . . Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  David Middleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Tom Harrington Finished 0

7.  Tom Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Katie Hesden Dreigiau Coed Y Brenin Dragons Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Ethan Lucas-Morgan Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Cole Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Maclean-Howell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ella Maclean-Howell Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Hodges Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Thomas Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Garan Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Steffan Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Max Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Rhys Percey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

12.  Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ioan Johnson Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dewi Thomas Finished 0

17.  Dewi Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Alexander Rabaiotti Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Alice Potter Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oola Lloyd Finished 0

21.  Oola Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Niamh Morgan Finished 0

22.  Niamh Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  James Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Alex Lidgey Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12
--- Evelyn Nurse Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Dylan Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kitty Walton Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Florence Tovey Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Finlay Storrie Finished 0

7.  Finlay Storrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

8.  Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Kobe Evans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Mabli Phillips Finished 0

11.  Mabli Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rudy Crompton Finished 0

12.  Rudy Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sion Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Eimear Morgan Pontyclun Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Hawys Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Catie Bignell Finished 0

16.  Catie Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Carys Jeffreys Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Michele Jeffreys Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bethan Moore Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Veteran/Women/Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 13/12/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/12/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 13/12/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk