Foxley Cross/Welsh League Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Hereford – Sunday, 04 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380735

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Thomas The Bulls Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Bevan Humphreys Easton Ritte Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Page Finished Senior 0

16. Matthew Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Powell Castle MTB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Joseph Lally NFTO Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Brynley Smith Finished N/A 0

21. Brynley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0

22. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Allcock Black Country Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ben Eardley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Thomas Stoddart Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Darren Pearce Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ian Marshall Finished N/A 0

52. Ian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. Richard Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Bryn Bloodworth Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0

61. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rich Lloyd Finished 0

65. Rich Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Luke Bradford Climb On Bikes CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Robert Brennan The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Clive Powell Finished Vet 50+ 0

75. Clive Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

76. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Stuart Davies Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Liam Hayward Finished Vet 50+ 0

78. Liam Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Steve Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0

83. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Kevin Jones Finished 0

85. Kevin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Marcus Heuberger Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 50+ 0

91. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
92.  Katie Price Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
97.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Matthew Lloyd Finished 0

98. Matthew Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Christian Fox Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
102.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
105.  Ricky Macgough Finished N/A 0

105. Ricky Macgough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
107.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ryan Bevis The Bulls Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Blanco Did not finish 0

107. Andrew Blanco -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ken Evans The Bulls Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alex Fisher Did not finish 0

107. Alex Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jayson James Port Talbot Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Katie Price Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Allcock Black Country Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Eardley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ross Porter -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Clive Powell Finished Vet 50+ 3

8. Clive Powell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Liam Hayward Finished Vet 50+ 0

9. Liam Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brynley Smith Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bryn Bloodworth Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bethan Moore Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rachel Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Middleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mali Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Joseph Reardon Finished 0

14. Joseph Reardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Benjamin Pearce Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Molly Reardon Finished 0

6. Molly Reardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Cockroft Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Moseley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Robinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

23. Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Carwyn Hardiman Finished 0

27. Carwyn Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Megan Walker Finished 0

29. Megan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Lucy Fisher Finished 0

33. Lucy Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Hannah Cockcroft Finished 0

10. Hannah Cockcroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0

12. Evelyn Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joshua Truluck Finished 0

13. Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jake Westwood Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

17. Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tomos Allen Finished 0

18. Tomos Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ioan Holman Finished 0

19. Ioan Holman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

22. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Cameron Bungey Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ffion Hill Finished 0

25. Ffion Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gwenno Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Charrington Finished 0

27. Oliver Charrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Benjamin Howe Finished Senior 0

28. Benjamin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Seth Moore Finished 0

29. Seth Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Evie Tetley Finished 0

30. Evie Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

3. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conor Walby Finished 0

4. Conor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Bryan Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Flo Tovey Finished 0

6. Flo Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kobe Evans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tomos Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Westwood Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Bungey Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

12. Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lewis Walker Finished Senior 0

13. Lewis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

14. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lucy Tetley Finished 0

15. Lucy Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Olivia Moss Finished 0

16. Olivia Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380735

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxley Estate, Mansell Lacy, Hereford, HR4 7HQ

View map

Series:

Welsh Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewys Hobbs Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jacob Phelps Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Gruffudd Lewis Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Luke Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  David Thomas The Bulls Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Grant Leavy Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Bevan Humphreys Easton Ritte Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Matthew Page Finished Senior 0

16. Matthew Page -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Craig Seaman Urban Cyclery Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Powell Castle MTB Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Joseph Lally NFTO Race Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Brynley Smith Finished N/A 0

21. Brynley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 0

22. Ross Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Ian Bendall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Simon Loose Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Stephen Corbyn Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Michael Webb Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Richard Allcock Black Country Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Ben Eardley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Hugh Lloyd The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Gareth Rees Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
40.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Justin Harrington Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Thomas Stoddart Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Darren Pearce Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Hayward Cycle-Tec Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Gareth Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Adam Smith Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Thomas Dye Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ian Marshall Finished N/A 0

52. Ian Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Christopher Blackmore Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Paul Bufton Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Richard Price Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. Richard Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Bryn Bloodworth Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
57.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Christopher Lewis Port Talbot Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 0

61. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Carwyn Williams Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Michael Holwill Hafren CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rich Lloyd Finished 0

65. Rich Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  James Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Mark Ayling CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
70.  Luke Bradford Climb On Bikes CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Christopher Lee Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Robert Brennan The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Clive Powell Finished Vet 50+ 0

75. Clive Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
76.  Rhys Lewis Finished N/A 0

76. Rhys Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Stuart Davies Ride Bikes Wales Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
78.  Liam Hayward Finished Vet 50+ 0

78. Liam Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
80.  Paul Allen Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Matt Wood Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Steve Parker TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0

83. Andrew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Alan Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Kevin Jones Finished 0

85. Kevin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Ben Greenaway Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Marcus Heuberger Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Crad Lowe Finished Vet 50+ 0

91. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
92.  Katie Price Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
93.  David Breese Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Aled Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Nicolas Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
97.  David Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Matthew Lloyd Finished 0

98. Matthew Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
99.  Brad Davies Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Christian Fox Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Christopher Lloyd Gower Riders Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
102.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  David Ian Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Llyr Morgan Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
105.  Ricky Macgough Finished N/A 0

105. Ricky Macgough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
107.  Caitlin Shaw MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Julian Bennett Sosban Riders Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ryan Bevis The Bulls Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Andrew Blanco Did not finish 0

107. Andrew Blanco -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Ken Evans The Bulls Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Alex Fisher Did not finish 0

107. Alex Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jayson James Port Talbot Wheelers Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Mike Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Clare Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Megan Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Katie Price Hereford & District Wheelers Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jemma Nurse Cardiff JIF Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Owen Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Richard Allcock Black Country Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Bryan Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Ben Eardley Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Arwel Davies Bynea CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Paul Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Grant Johnson Sunset Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ross Porter Finished Vet 50+ 16

2. Ross Porter -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Urban Cyclery Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Tim Hutchinson NFTO Race Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Steven Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Clive Powell Finished Vet 50+ 3

8. Clive Powell -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Liam Hayward Finished Vet 50+ 0

9. Liam Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Brynley Smith Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Bryn Bloodworth Monmouthshire Wheelers Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ffion Morgan West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Marshall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Bethan Moore Ride Bikes Wales Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jennifer Walker Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Rachel Greatrick TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Nia Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jackie Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Kim Jones Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jack Lee Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Middleton Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Jake Young Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Alex Powell Dambusters Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Harriet Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Mali Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  George Marshall Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Spencer Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Endaf Williams West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Jack Ramsbottom West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Alexander Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sean Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Dafydd Wright West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Joseph Reardon Finished 0

14. Joseph Reardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Benjamin Pearce Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Danielle Parker Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Isabella Flynn Gower Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Megan Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Molly Reardon Finished 0

6. Molly Reardon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Cockroft Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ethan Pratten Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joel Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Moseley Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Daniel Wylie-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Ben Robinson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ella Maclean-Howell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Tomos Perkins Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joshua Froom Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Kieron Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Lowri Richards West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Gareth Smith Finished 0

23. Gareth Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Benjamin Fox Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jake Parker Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Rhys Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Carwyn Hardiman Finished 0

27. Carwyn Hardiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Megan Walker Finished 0

29. Megan Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Megan Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Macsen Harrington Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Mali Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Lucy Fisher Finished 0

33. Lucy Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Amelie Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
--- Joseph Turner Maindy Flyers Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Gravelle Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owain Sion Williams Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Arthwr Thomas Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Hannah Cockcroft Finished 0

10. Hannah Cockcroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Amy Greatrick Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Evelyn Nurse Finished Under 12 0

12. Evelyn Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joshua Truluck Finished 0

13. Joshua Truluck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jake Westwood Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Owen Hughes Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Arwyn Walby Finished 0

17. Arwyn Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tomos Allen Finished 0

18. Tomos Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ioan Holman Finished 0

19. Ioan Holman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Matthew Cleves Finished 0

22. Matthew Cleves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Cameron Bungey Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Tilly Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ffion Hill Finished 0

25. Ffion Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gwenno Wood Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Oliver Charrington Finished 0

27. Oliver Charrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Benjamin Howe Finished Senior 0

28. Benjamin Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Seth Moore Finished 0

29. Seth Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Evie Tetley Finished 0

30. Evie Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ashton Parry Finished Under 12 0

3. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Conor Walby Finished 0

4. Conor Walby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Bryan Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Flo Tovey Finished 0

6. Flo Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kobe Evans Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tomos Jones West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Archie Westwood Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Bungey Climb On Bikes CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Bufton Hafren CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Robert Lewis Finished 0

12. Robert Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Lewis Walker Finished Senior 0

13. Lewis Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Charlie Evans Finished 0

14. Charlie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Lucy Tetley Finished 0

15. Lucy Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Olivia Moss Finished 0

16. Olivia Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 04/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/10/15 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 04/10/15 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk