Geoff Bewley Memorial Cross/The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League

Cyclo-Cross , Liverpool – Saturday, 14 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380463

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Otterspool Park, Aigburth, Liverpool, L17 5AL

View map

Series:

The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mike Wardle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Brown Finished N/A 0

16. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Hinchliffe Lyme RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mathew Livesey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Lunt Chorlton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  William Booth Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

30. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Godwin High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

32. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gareth Brookes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ian Hodgson Finished N/A 0

36. Ian Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Stephen Burns Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Graham Carrick Lakes RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Neil Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Iain Hazell Finished Senior 0

43. Iain Hazell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Steve Bowman Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Oakes Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Pete Findon Finished N/A 0

50. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steven Casey Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Steven Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Daniel Baron Finished N/A 0

54. Daniel Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Bill Parkinson Lancashire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Ben Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Jude Doherty Finished 0

59. Jude Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Martha Gill Marin/Stan's NoTubes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jill Dawes Finished 0

13. Jill Dawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Anne Fisher Finished Veteran 0

14. Anne Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Julia Behnsen Finished Senior 0

15. Julia Behnsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julie Graham Finished 0

19. Julie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kate Linsley Finished 0

20. Kate Linsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Diane Newsham Finished N/A 0

21. Diane Newsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Claire Livesey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Solomon Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Mark Solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Marshall Finished 0

12. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  John Gibson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Dwyer Finished N/A 0

20. Chris Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mathew Bates Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Keith Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Keith Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Tom Fordyce Finished N/A 0

35. Tom Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

40. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Yardley Finished 0

41. Matt Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Carl Hammal Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A 0

45. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Switzer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matt Sellers Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Matt Sellers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Adrian Nelhams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Darren Ball Furness Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

54. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Howells Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Joseph Cowell Finished N/A 0

59. Joseph Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dave Topping Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Harvey Woods Finished 0

63. Harvey Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Joseph Robson Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Kristopher Burnett Finished 0

65. Kristopher Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Nicholas Beare Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

68. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Nick Coombes Finished 0

69. Nick Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Stefan Cornish Finished 0

70. Stefan Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Martin Walker Finished 0

74. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Chris Flavell Finished N/A 0

76. Chris Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Michael Reay Finished Vet 40-49 0

77. Michael Reay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stuart Brooks Finished N/A 0

14. Stuart Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Ross Finished 0

22. Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin McSweeney Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Cook SKCC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Newsham Finished N/A 0

29. Ian Newsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Hempkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

31. Paul Hempkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Nelson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Charlie Prothero Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Joseph Price Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cara Lakin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bethny Casey Finished 0

4. Bethny Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sam Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Leo Law Finished 0

21. Leo Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aimee Casey Finished 0

4. Aimee Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Fagan Finished Under 12 0

7. Luke Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sam Oliver Finished Under 12 0

21. Sam Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isla Newsham Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Livesey Finished Under 12 0

5. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Monty Nelhams Finished 0

8. Monty Nelhams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Oldham Finished 0

17. Oliver Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Finished 0

1. Fraser Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Monty Sutton Finished 0

3. Monty Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joel Lingard Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felix Cooper Finished Under 12 0

5. Felix Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elsie Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kian Houghton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oscar Shaw Finished Under 12 0

8. Oscar Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elizabeth Grindley Finished 0

9. Elizabeth Grindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Bradley Finished 0

11. Ben Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Oldham Finished 0

12. Sam Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Arthur Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Bowman TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Another win for defending champion Drake

Posted 16/11/2015 - Michael Fugaccia

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Defending champion Giles Drake (Leisur...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Junior & U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 12:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 12:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380463

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Otterspool Park, Aigburth, Liverpool, L17 5AL

View map

Series:

The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Mike Wardle Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marc Heuston Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Brown Finished N/A 0

16. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Simon Hinchliffe Lyme RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mathew Livesey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Chris Lunt Chorlton Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Xavier Manel-la Pujol Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  William Booth Congleton CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior 0

30. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Adam Godwin High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

32. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Matthew Aldridge North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gareth Brookes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Ian Hodgson Finished N/A 0

36. Ian Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Stephen Burns Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Graham Carrick Lakes RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Neil Upton Chester RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Neil Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Iain Hazell Finished Senior 0

43. Iain Hazell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Steve Bowman Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Oakes Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
49.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Pete Findon Finished N/A 0

50. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Steven Casey Finished Vet 40-49 0

52. Steven Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Daniel Baron Finished N/A 0

54. Daniel Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Christopher Cunningham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Adam Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Bill Parkinson Lancashire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Ben Griffiths Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Jude Doherty Finished 0

59. Jude Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Lucy Lee Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Martha Gill Marin/Stan's NoTubes Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alison Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Janet Burthem Velo Club Melyd Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Juliet Horrocks Hope Factory Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Fiona Mashiter Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
13.  Jill Dawes Finished 0

13. Jill Dawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Anne Fisher Finished Veteran 0

14. Anne Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Julia Behnsen Finished Senior 0

15. Julia Behnsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Julie Graham Finished 0

19. Julie Graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kate Linsley Finished 0

20. Kate Linsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Diane Newsham Finished N/A 0

21. Diane Newsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Claire Livesey Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Backhouse Audlem Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Mark Solomon Finished Vet 40-49 0

10. Mark Solomon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Paul Marshall Finished 0

12. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Dean Smith Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Pateman Saddleworth Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Laidlaw Kendal Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Graham Bryce G M C Fire Services Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  David Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  John Gibson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Chris Dwyer Finished N/A 0

20. Chris Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Mathew Bates Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Mark Sutton Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Tony Hood Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  David Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Anthony Morris Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Keith Law Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Keith Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Tom Fordyce Finished N/A 0

35. Tom Fordyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Guy Groves Finished N/A 0

40. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Yardley Finished 0

41. Matt Yardley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Steven Sherwen North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Carl Hammal Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A 0

45. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  David Switzer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Robin Cummings Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Paul Herd Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Martin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Matt Sellers Finished Vet 40-49 0

51. Matt Sellers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Adrian Nelhams Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Darren Ball Furness Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 0

54. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Peter Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Andrew Howells Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Joseph Cowell Finished N/A 0

59. Joseph Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Dave Topping Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Dave Horton Lancaster CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Harvey Woods Finished 0

63. Harvey Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Joseph Robson Chester RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Kristopher Burnett Finished 0

65. Kristopher Burnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Nicholas Beare Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A 0

68. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Nick Coombes Finished 0

69. Nick Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Stefan Cornish Finished 0

70. Stefan Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
71.  Paul Kennings Audlem Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Martin Walker Finished 0

74. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Daniel Reilly Saddleworth Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Chris Flavell Finished N/A 0

76. Chris Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Michael Reay Finished Vet 40-49 0

77. Michael Reay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Graeme Fugaccia Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Stuart Brooks Finished N/A 0

14. Stuart Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Stephen Hall Lyme RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Ross Finished 0

22. Andy Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kevin McSweeney Lancashire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alan Cook SKCC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Newsham Finished N/A 0

29. Ian Newsham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Paul Hempkins Finished Vet 50+ 0

31. Paul Hempkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Williams PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Horrobin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Cory Edmondson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Nelson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Charlie Prothero Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  William Joseph Price Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Cara Lakin Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Bethny Casey Finished 0

4. Bethny Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Sam Holwill Hafren CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Sam Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Oliver Hodgkinson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Leo Law Finished 0

21. Leo Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Aimee Casey Finished 0

4. Aimee Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ross Hooley Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Fagan Finished Under 12 0

7. Luke Fagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Andrew Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Benjamin Livesey Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Sam Oliver Finished Under 12 0

21. Sam Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isla Newsham Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Hannah Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jack Livesey Finished Under 12 0

5. Jack Livesey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Monty Nelhams Finished 0

8. Monty Nelhams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jake Holland Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Kate Gamwell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Oliver Oldham Finished 0

17. Oliver Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Anna Sneddon Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Finished 0

1. Fraser Cummings -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Monty Sutton Finished 0

3. Monty Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joel Lingard Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Felix Cooper Finished Under 12 0

5. Felix Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Elsie Haygarth Here Come The Belgians Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Kian Houghton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oscar Shaw Finished Under 12 0

8. Oscar Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elizabeth Grindley Finished 0

9. Elizabeth Grindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Bradley Finished 0

11. Ben Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Sam Oldham Finished 0

12. Sam Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Arthur Fordyce Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tom Bowman TQ3 Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Another win for defending champion Drake

Posted 16/11/2015 - Michael Fugaccia

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Defending champion Giles Drake (Leisur...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Junior & U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 14/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/11/15 12:15 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 14/11/15 – 12:15
Go-Cross, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk