East Liverpool Wheelers Cross/The Lazer North West Cyclo-Cross League

Cyclo-Cross , Liverpool – Saturday, 31 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380252

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Otterspool Park, Aigburth, Liverpool, L17 5AL

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 00:54:46:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:46:000
2.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 00:54:56:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:56:000
3.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Senior 00:57:21:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:21:000
4.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 00:57:44:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:44:000
5.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 00:58:27:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:27:000
6.  Mike Wardle Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 00:58:57:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:57:000
7.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 00:59:07:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:07:000
8.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 00:59:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:17:000
9.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:59:40:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:40:000
10.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Junior 01:00:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:14:000
11.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 01:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:14:000
12.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Watt Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Knowles Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Lunt Chorlton Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior --- 0

26. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Justin Finn Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Bonnar Chorlton Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Dan Prescott Finished N/A --- 0

32. Dan Prescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Adam Webster Finished N/A --- 0

36. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dean Hill Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Tom House VC Londres Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Brereton Velo Club Melyd Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Adam Godwin High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Tom O'Brien Finished N/A --- 0

44. Tom O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Alisdair Burns Crosstrax Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ian Hodgson Finished N/A --- 0

48. Ian Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Tabron Horwich CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Pete Findon Finished N/A --- 0

51. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Hathaway Lancashire RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Steve Bowman Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Edward Sankey Finished --- 0

56. Edward Sankey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Michael Searl North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Adam Owens Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Daniel Baron Finished N/A --- 0

59. Daniel Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Cunningham Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Oliver Bowden Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Allan Dowell Finished --- 0

64. Allan Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Jim Livsey Finished --- 0

65. Jim Livsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Andrew Sefton Finished N/A --- 0

66. Andrew Sefton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Kevin Cawley North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 00:49:43:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:49:43:000
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 00:51:12:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:12:000
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 00:52:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:29:000
4.  Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:53:30:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:30:000
5.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anne Fisher Finished Veteran --- 5

6. Anne Fisher -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Julia Behnsen Finished --- 0

10. Julia Behnsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gemma Webster Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:06:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:06:000
2.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:42:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:42:000
3.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:02:000
4.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:04:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:04:000
5.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:23:000
6.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:31:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:31:000
7.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:05:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:05:000
8.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:24:000
9.  Chris Dwyer Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:40:000 0

9. Chris Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:40:000
10.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:48:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:48:000
11.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:59:000
12.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:08:000
13.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:15:000
14.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:36:000
15.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 00:51:57:000 0

15. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:57:000
16.  Stephen Bradbrook Velo Club Melyd Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:18:000
17.  Anthony Morris Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:11:000
18.  John Gibson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:53:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:30:000
19.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

19. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mathew Bates Mossley CRT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Hardie Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

29. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Darren O'Toole High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Tyrie Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Switzer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Senior --- 0

38. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Hunt Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A --- 0

46. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Guy Groves Finished N/A --- 0

47. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Bold Finished --- 0

49. Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Darren Ball Furness Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  James Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Pete Aylward Finished N/A --- 0

55. Pete Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A --- 0

58. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gerry Richards Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Joseph Cowell Finished N/A --- 0

60. Joseph Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Dave Lobban Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Andrew Howells Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Steven Tampin Finished N/A --- 0

64. Steven Tampin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stefan Cornish Finished --- 0

68. Stefan Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Martin Walker Finished N/A --- 0

69. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Chris Flavell Finished N/A --- 0

70. Chris Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Reay Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

72. Michael Reay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:08:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:08:000
2.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:50:25:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:25:000
3.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:50:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:56:000
4.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:26:000 0

4. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:26:000
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:37:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:37:000
6.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:51:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:51:000
7.  Gary Brooks Finished Vet 50+ --- 4

7. Gary Brooks -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul King Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

28. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Alan Cook SKCC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Chris Carter Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Frank Heath Finished N/A --- 0

34. Frank Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Maddocks Polocini Test Team Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Nolan Croston Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 00:59:07:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:07:000
2.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Junior 01:00:14:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:14:000
3.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:32:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:32:000
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 00:33:39:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:39:000
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:35:01:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:01:000
4.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 00:35:02:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:02:000
5.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:35:52:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:52:000
6.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:39:04:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:04:000
7.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Nelson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Joseph Price Finished Youth U16 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 00:38:43:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:43:000
2.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:41:32:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:41:32:000
3.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 00:34:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:42:000
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:29:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:29:000
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 00:37:20:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:20:000
4.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 00:38:39:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:39:000
5.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 00:39:04:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:04:000
6.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 00:39:15:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:15:000
7.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 00:39:27:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:27:000
8.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth U14 00:39:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:47:000
9.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 00:35:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:21:000
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 00:36:01:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:01:000
3.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:51:000
4.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:40:27:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:27:000
5.  Holly Bradbrook Velo Club Melyd Finished Youth U14 00:41:05:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:05:000
6.  Aimee Casey Finished --- 0

6. Aimee Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 00:16:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:26:000
2.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 00:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:35:000
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:17:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:12:000
4.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 00:17:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:54:000
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:18:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:19:000
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kitt Heywood Finished --- 0

19. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 00:10:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:20:000
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 00:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:28:000
3.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 00:10:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:51:000
4.  Alfie Webb Finished Under 12 00:11:27:000 0

4. Alfie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:27:000
5.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 00:11:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:37:000
6.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:11:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:45:000
7.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 00:11:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:45:000
8.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:11:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:45:000
9.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:59:000
10.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Grace Porter Finished Under 12 --- 0

13. Grace Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oscar Peel Finished --- 0

15. Oscar Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Howie Evans Finished --- 0

16. Howie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Reuben Jones Finished --- 0

18. Reuben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Todhunter Finished --- 0

20. Harry Todhunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joel Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 00:10:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:50:000
2.  Joel Lingard Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:10:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:59:000
3.  Oscar Shaw Finished Under 12 00:11:57:000 0

3. Oscar Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:57:000
4.  Felix Cooper Finished Under 12 00:12:07:000 0

4. Felix Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:07:000
5.  Monty Sutton Finished 00:12:22:000 0

5. Monty Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:22:000
6.  Kian Houghton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:12:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:22:000
7.  Charlotte Kilroy Finished 00:12:40:000 0

7. Charlotte Kilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:40:000
8.  Elizabeth Grindley Finished 00:13:06:000 0

8. Elizabeth Grindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:06:000
9.  Jamie Larkey Finished --- 0

9. Jamie Larkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Bradley Finished --- 0

11. Ben Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Gavller Finished --- 0

12. William Gavller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alfie Dwyer Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Kenny Jones Finished --- 0

14. Kenny Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Sutton Finished --- 0

15. James Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tommy Bowman Finished --- 0

16. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Archie Todhunter Finished --- 0

17. Archie Todhunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Giles Drake takes top spot in round eight of North West League

Posted 01/11/2015 - John Gillmore

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Giles Drake won his fifth round of the...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior & U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 11:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 12:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
10 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 12:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 12:15

U8

Go-Cross, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

380252

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Otterspool Park, Aigburth, Liverpool, L17 5AL

View map

Series:

North West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Giles Drake Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Senior 00:54:46:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:54:46:000
2.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished N/A 00:54:56:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:56:000
3.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished Senior 00:57:21:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:21:000
4.  James Thompson Rutland CC Finished Senior 00:57:44:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:44:000
5.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 00:58:27:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:27:000
6.  Mike Wardle Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Senior 00:58:57:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:57:000
7.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 00:59:07:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:07:000
8.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 00:59:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:17:000
9.  James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:59:40:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:40:000
10.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Junior 01:00:14:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:14:000
11.  Dave Powell Horwich CC Finished Senior 01:01:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:14:000
12.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  David Watt Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
15.  Richard Knowles Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Paul Lally Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Andy Porter Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Fowles Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Chris Lunt Chorlton Velo Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
26.  Elliot Gough Finished Senior --- 0

26. Elliot Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jack Griffiths Furness Flyers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Justin Finn Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Adam Bonnar Chorlton Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Iain Young Weaver Valley CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Dan Prescott Finished N/A --- 0

32. Dan Prescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew James Rossendale RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Geoff Burgess Stockport Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Adam Webster Finished N/A --- 0

36. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Dean Hill Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Dan O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Tom House VC Londres Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Tom Brereton Velo Club Melyd Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Adam Godwin High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Tom O'Brien Finished N/A --- 0

44. Tom O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Alex Smith Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Alisdair Burns Crosstrax Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Ian Hodgson Finished N/A --- 0

48. Ian Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  David Tabron Horwich CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Daniel Worrall Mossley CRT Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Pete Findon Finished N/A --- 0

51. Pete Findon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Andrew Hathaway Lancashire RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Steve Bowman Wild Bikes Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Paul Woodrow Audlem Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Edward Sankey Finished --- 0

56. Edward Sankey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Michael Searl North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Adam Owens Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Daniel Baron Finished N/A --- 0

59. Daniel Baron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Graham Peel Crewe Clarion Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Cunningham Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  John Bishop Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Oliver Bowden Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Allan Dowell Finished --- 0

64. Allan Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
65.  Jim Livsey Finished --- 0

65. Jim Livsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Andrew Sefton Finished N/A --- 0

66. Andrew Sefton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Kevin Cawley North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Richards T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 00:49:43:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:49:43:000
2.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 00:51:12:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:12:000
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 00:52:29:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:52:29:000
4.  Alice Barnes Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Finished Senior 00:53:30:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:53:30:000
5.  Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Anne Fisher Finished Veteran --- 5

6. Anne Fisher -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Elizabeth Denby Team 22 Finished N/A --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Sarah Grimshaw Horwich CC Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Kate Porter Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Julia Behnsen Finished --- 0

10. Julia Behnsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chloe Parrington Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Gemma Webster Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:06:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:06:000
2.  Keith Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:46:42:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:46:42:000
3.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:02:000
4.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:04:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:04:000
5.  Steven Henshall St Helens CRC Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:23:000
6.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:49:31:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:49:31:000
7.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:05:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:05:000
8.  Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:24:000
9.  Chris Dwyer Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:40:000 0

9. Chris Dwyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:40:000
10.  Kristian Spreckley Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:48:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:48:000
11.  John Shaw Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 40-49 00:50:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:50:59:000
12.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:08:000
13.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:15:000
14.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:51:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:51:36:000
15.  Paul Hudson Finished N/A 00:51:57:000 0

15. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:57:000
16.  Stephen Bradbrook Velo Club Melyd Finished Vet 40-49 00:52:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:52:18:000
17.  Anthony Morris Finished Vet 40-49 00:53:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:53:11:000
18.  John Gibson Wigan Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:53:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:53:30:000
19.  Paul Marshall Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

19. Paul Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Andrew Unsworth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Adrian Hughes North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  David Ryder High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Mashiter Lakes RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Martin Evans Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mathew Bates Mossley CRT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Owen Bolton Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Hardie Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

29. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Darren O'Toole High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Mike Tyrie Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  David Switzer Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Welsby Drag2Zero Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Giles Perkins Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Graham Prentice Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Senior --- 0

38. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Peter Ware St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Philip Hunt Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Greaney Stockport Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Mike Cleary Manchester Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
43.  Michael Rushton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  John Webb Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  David Harrison St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Larmer Finished N/A --- 0

46. Kevin Larmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Guy Groves Finished N/A --- 0

47. Guy Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Simon Bold Finished --- 0

49. Simon Bold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Simon Locke Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Geraint Parry Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Darren Ball Furness Flyers Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  James Wilcock Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Pete Aylward Finished N/A --- 0

55. Pete Aylward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mike Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Neil Whitworth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Mark Poulston Finished N/A --- 0

58. Mark Poulston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Gerry Richards Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Joseph Cowell Finished N/A --- 0

60. Joseph Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Dave Lobban Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Nicholas Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Andrew Howells Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Steven Tampin Finished N/A --- 0

64. Steven Tampin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Martin Sackfield Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Chris Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Stefan Cornish Finished --- 0

68. Stefan Cornish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Martin Walker Finished N/A --- 0

69. Martin Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Chris Flavell Finished N/A --- 0

70. Chris Flavell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  David Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Michael Reay Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

72. Michael Reay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:08:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:08:000
2.  Mark Ferguson High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:50:25:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:25:000
3.  Peter Howarth Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 00:50:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:50:56:000
4.  Brian Gough Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:26:000 0

4. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:26:000
5.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:37:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:37:000
6.  Rob Watson SKCC Finished Vet 50+ 00:52:51:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:52:51:000
7.  Gary Brooks Finished Vet 50+ --- 4

7. Gary Brooks -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Loughran Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Greg Vallance Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  David Jones St Helens CRC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Jan Shearsmith Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Russell Owen Horwich CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Barker East Lancashire RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul King Border City Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Allen Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  Adrian Watts Rossendale RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Paul Smith Stretford Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Geoff Robinson High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Peter Leadbeater Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ --- 0

28. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Alan Cook SKCC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Chris Carter Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gordon Roberts Garstang Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Frank Heath Finished N/A --- 0

34. Frank Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ray Blow VELO CLUB UK Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Andy Chalmers Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alan Shuttleworth Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Maddocks Polocini Test Team Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  David Halman Weaver Valley CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Nolan Croston Velo Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Joseph Peatfield Horwich CC Finished Junior 00:59:07:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:59:07:000
2.  Tom Martin Furness Flyers Finished Junior 01:00:14:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 01:00:14:000
3.  Tyla Loftus Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Junior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U16 00:33:32:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:33:32:000
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished N/A 00:33:39:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:39:000
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:35:01:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:01:000
4.  Oliver Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Youth U16 00:35:02:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:02:000
5.  Daniel Gibson Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:35:52:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:35:52:000
6.  Thomas Ashcroft Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished Youth U16 00:39:04:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:39:04:000
7.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U16 --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Matthew Toman Rossendale RC Finished Youth U16 --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Adam Nelson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U16 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  William Joseph Price Finished Youth U16 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U16 00:38:43:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:38:43:000
2.  Lucy Naylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 00:41:32:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16 | Time: 00:41:32:000
3.  Kim Baptista Nutcracker Racing Finished Youth U16 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished Youth U16 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished N/A 00:34:42:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:34:42:000
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:36:29:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:29:000
3.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 00:37:20:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:37:20:000
4.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished Youth U14 00:38:39:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:38:39:000
5.  Sam Murray SCOTT Racing Finished Youth U14 00:39:04:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:04:000
6.  Thomas Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 00:39:15:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:15:000
7.  Joe Thorp Mossley CRT Finished Youth U14 00:39:27:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:27:000
8.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Youth U14 00:39:47:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:47:000
9.  Robert Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Youth U14 --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth U14 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  James Wright Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Sam Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth U14 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished Youth U14 00:35:21:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:35:21:000
2.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth U14 00:36:01:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:36:01:000
3.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:39:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:39:51:000
4.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth U14 00:40:27:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:40:27:000
5.  Holly Bradbrook Velo Club Melyd Finished Youth U14 00:41:05:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14 | Time: 00:41:05:000
6.  Aimee Casey Finished --- 0

6. Aimee Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 - Results
1.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 00:16:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:26:000
2.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 00:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:16:35:000
3.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 00:17:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:12:000
4.  Henry Cowell Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 00:17:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:17:54:000
5.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:18:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:18:19:000
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Rushton RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Clegg Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Eva Newby Furness Flyers Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Sam Slater Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Ethan Griffiths Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Kitt Heywood Finished --- 0

19. Kitt Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 00:10:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:20:000
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 00:10:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:28:000
3.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 00:10:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:51:000
4.  Alfie Webb Finished Under 12 00:11:27:000 0

4. Alfie Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:27:000
5.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 00:11:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:37:000
6.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:11:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:45:000
7.  Lily Brindle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 00:11:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:45:000
8.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:11:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:45:000
9.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:59:000
10.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Grace Porter Finished Under 12 --- 0

13. Grace Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Oscar Peel Finished --- 0

15. Oscar Peel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Howie Evans Finished --- 0

16. Howie Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Reuben Jones Finished --- 0

18. Reuben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Harry Todhunter Finished --- 0

20. Harry Todhunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Joel Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 - Results
1.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished Under 12 00:10:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:50:000
2.  Joel Lingard Chester Go-Ride Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:10:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:10:59:000
3.  Oscar Shaw Finished Under 12 00:11:57:000 0

3. Oscar Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:11:57:000
4.  Felix Cooper Finished Under 12 00:12:07:000 0

4. Felix Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:07:000
5.  Monty Sutton Finished 00:12:22:000 0

5. Monty Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:22:000
6.  Kian Houghton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 00:12:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:22:000
7.  Charlotte Kilroy Finished 00:12:40:000 0

7. Charlotte Kilroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:12:40:000
8.  Elizabeth Grindley Finished 00:13:06:000 0

8. Elizabeth Grindley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:13:06:000
9.  Jamie Larkey Finished --- 0

9. Jamie Larkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Bradley Finished --- 0

11. Ben Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  William Gavller Finished --- 0

12. William Gavller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Alfie Dwyer Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Kenny Jones Finished --- 0

14. Kenny Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  James Sutton Finished --- 0

15. James Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Tommy Bowman Finished --- 0

16. Tommy Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Archie Todhunter Finished --- 0

17. Archie Todhunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Giles Drake takes top spot in round eight of North West League

Posted 01/11/2015 - John Gillmore

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Giles Drake won his fifth round of the...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 discount on Sen/Jun/Vet/Women entry fee applies to North West League members. See www.nwcca.org.uk for league membership details

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior & U23 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 14:15
Category B, CX Band 5
50 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 10:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 10:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 31/10/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 11:30

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 12:00

U10

Go-Cross, None
10 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/10/15 12:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 31/10/15 – 12:15

U8

Go-Cross, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk