North Region Summer Series Round 6

BMX , Lytham St Annes – Sunday, 05 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

584/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Lytham St Annes BMX Track, Park View Road, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire, FY8 4JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and under girls - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

4. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Melissa Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Eleana Stafford Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Leah Sankey Unknown 0

4. Leah Sankey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Holly Black BMX Isle of Man Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Josie McFall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Emma Myers Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Abi Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Morgan Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  River Dixon Unknown Male (6>) 0

4. River Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Brandon Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Shea Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Tyler Barnes Unknown 0

8. Tyler Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Black BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Joel Clarke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Jack Bonney Unknown 0

7. Jack Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Liam Crook BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ross Cullen Flitch Bikes Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Mason Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Tyler Cain BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Max Walker BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Lewis Parker Unknown Male (9) 0

4. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Joshua Kelly Unknown 0

5. Joshua Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Liam McCann BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Callum Mullen Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Brandon Cain Unknown 0

1. Brandon Cain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Worrall Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Rory McCann BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Conylt Welsh BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  John Phillips Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Ryan Dean BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cummins East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

3. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  alexander dovey Goldcoast Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Luke Gamble Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Darren Reidy Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Damian Field Leeds BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Kyle Evans Unknown 0

7. Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Edd McIntosh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

13-15 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 cruiser - Results
1.  Scott Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Richard Chamley Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Harbour FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ian Deighton Unknown 0

14. Ian Deighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Crook BMX Isle of Man Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Carl Lein Unknown N/A 0

1. Carl Lein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Butterfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

5. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Hammond Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Hardy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

4. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

5. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Darren Bovill Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Christopher Hewitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

12. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Lister Unknown N/A 0

14. John Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Glynn Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

15. Glynn Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Greg Roxburgh Unknown N/A 0

16. Greg Roxburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5.00 for Novices. £8.00 for Experts. £10.00 for Payback.

The Races

7 and under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:00
8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
16+ girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:05
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:15

16+

MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:17
MTB IA
13-15 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:18
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:19
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:20
MTB IA
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:21
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:22
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

584/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Lytham St Annes BMX Track, Park View Road, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire, FY8 4JE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

7 and under girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 and under girls - Results
1.  Imogen Hill Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Niamh Cary Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Emma Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

8-9 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8-9 girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Keavi Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
3.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Mary Johnson Unknown 0

4. Mary Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Melissa Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
6.  Eleana Stafford Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
7.  Charlotte Simms Goldcoast Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
8.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 girls - Results
1.  Valerie Zebrokova Manchester BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Emily Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Leah Sankey Unknown 0

4. Leah Sankey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Leah Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Holly Black BMX Isle of Man Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
7.  Josie McFall Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13-15 girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 girls - Results
1.  Emma Myers Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Sophie Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Abi Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

16+ girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ girls - Results
1.  Hannah Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 and under boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and under boys - Results
1.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Morgan Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  River Dixon Unknown Male (6>) 0

4. River Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Matthew Gilston Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Brandon Williams Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Shea Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Tyler Barnes Unknown 0

8. Tyler Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Black BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 boys - Results
1.  Kieran Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Harvey Howard Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Charlie Gibson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Joel Clarke Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Bradley Lundrigan Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Jack Bonney Unknown 0

7. Jack Bonney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Liam Crook BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 boys - Results
1.  Finn Hall Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Ross Cullen Flitch Bikes Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Mason Chidley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jacob Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Joshua Warburton Goldcoast Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Samuel Hutchings Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Tyler Cain BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Max Walker BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 boys - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Shay Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jake Nuttall Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Lewis Parker Unknown Male (9) 0

4. Lewis Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Joshua Kelly Unknown 0

5. Joshua Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 boys - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Liam McCann BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  George Pullen Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Greaves Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Charlie Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Georgina Boyle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Hardy North East BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Joseph Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Callum Mullen Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 boys - Results
1.  Brandon Cain Unknown 0

1. Brandon Cain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Christopher Worrall Dialled Bikes Support Team Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jake Jones Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Rory McCann BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Critchlow Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Conylt Welsh BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Brandan Nolan Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 boys - Results
1.  Jack Clarke Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Hawker Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ashley Walker Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Stuart Sneddon North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 boys - Results
1.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Brad Jackson Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Aaron Brown Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  George Hammond Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Morgan Woolley Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Alex Guest Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Jacob Lee Leeds BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Jordan Taylor-Griffith Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
11.  Daniel Billington Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
12.  Thomas Lee Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
13.  John Phillips Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 boys - Results
1.  Shane Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Ryan Dean BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Cummins East Kilbride Road Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Philip Hawarden Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ - Results
1.  Robert Hawker North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Nicholas Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Julie Cary Unknown N/A 0

3. Julie Cary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dean O'Neill Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Thomas Jeffries Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
6.  Oliver Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  alexander dovey Goldcoast Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Louise Abbott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  James Tresman Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Payback - Results
1.  Luke Gamble Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Darren Reidy Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ashley Davey Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Joshua Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Damian Field Leeds BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Kyle Evans Unknown 0

7. Kyle Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Edd McIntosh Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Chris Platt Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Shaun Issitt Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
12.  Levi Ashley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

13-15 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 cruiser - Results
1.  Scott Casey Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16-29 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16-29 cruiser - Results
1.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Anthony Ives Goldcoast Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Matthew Glynn Manchester BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Richard Chamley Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  John Francis Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Samuel Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 cruiser - Results
1.  Tony Fleming Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Russell Hanlon Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Anthony Fisher Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Neil Harbour FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Mark Egan Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary Wilson Goldcoast Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Andrew Hill Goldcoast Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Mark Huddart Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Rory Clinch Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Roy Sutton Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ian Deighton Unknown 0

14. Ian Deighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alistair Burton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Crook BMX Isle of Man Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Steven Watkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

40+ cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ cruiser - Results
1.  Carl Lein Unknown N/A 0

1. Carl Lein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Butterfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Bell Unknown N/A 0

5. Andrew Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Hammond Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Old Skool

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Old Skool - Results
1.  John Tallentire Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christian Hunter Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Hardy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Jones Unknown N/A 0

4. Darren Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Turner Unknown 0

5. Simon Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  David Lindsay Western Titans BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brendan Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Darren Bovill Manchester BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Christopher Hewitt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Critchlow Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ian Phillips Unknown N/A 0

11. Ian Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Wilson Unknown N/A 0

12. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Gregory Brooke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Lister Unknown N/A 0

14. John Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Glynn Lloyd Unknown N/A 0

15. Glynn Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Greg Roxburgh Unknown N/A 0

16. Greg Roxburgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

£5.00 for Novices. £8.00 for Experts. £10.00 for Payback.

The Races

7 and under girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:00
8-9 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:01
MTB IA
10-12 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:02
MTB IA
13-15 girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:03
MTB IA
16+ girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:04
MTB IA
6 and under boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:05
7 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:06
MTB IA
8 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:07
MTB IA
9 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:08
MTB IA
10 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:09
MTB IA
11 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:10
MTB IA
12 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:11
MTB IA
13 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:12
MTB IA
14 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:13
MTB IA
15 boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:14
MTB IA
16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:15

16+

MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:16
MTB IA
Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:17
MTB IA
13-15 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:18
MTB IA
16-29 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:19
MTB IA
30-39 cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:20
MTB IA
40+ cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:21 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:21
MTB IA
Old Skool Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 12:22 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 05/07/09 – 12:22
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk