Newsome Cross inc. Yorkshire U12s Championship

Cyclo-Cross , Huddersfield – Sunday, 11 Oct 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379602

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newsome High School, Castle Avenue, Huddersfield, HD4 6JN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Juniors/Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Juniors/Women/Vets - Results
1.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 2

4. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mike Harper Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Connor Swift Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John Hick Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

29. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Watt Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Louie Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Stirling Finished 0

52. Chris Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Carl Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

56. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Antony Decsernatony Finished 0

58. Antony Decsernatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Dean Clark 3RT Finished Senior 0

59. Dean Clark - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Sandy Meek Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Adam Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Matt King Finished 0

65. Matt King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

68. Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  Ian Hardie Finished N/A 0

71. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
76.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Shaun Hill Finished N/A 0

78. Shaun Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Richard Williams Finished 0

79. Richard Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Neil Earnshaw Finished N/A 0

81. Neil Earnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Martin Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Salden Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Andrew Richardson Finished 0

87. Andrew Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
90.  David Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Robert Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
96.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Deryck Jones Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Matt Blakeley Finished N/A 0

98. Matt Blakeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Cuckson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Kerry VC York Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sven Siddle Marshes Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Adam Wright Feather Cycles Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  John Hick Finished Vet 50+ 0

1. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

1. Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Lister Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Archie Forrester Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Kelly Finished 0

8. Alex Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kayleigh Wells York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Olivia Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Laura Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Frances Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owen Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Clarke Finished 0

8. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

10. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

12. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Holly Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Tom Manners Finished 0

24. Tom Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Howard Finished 0

25. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joseph Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Watsin Callum Finished 0

27. Watsin Callum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Euan Kerry Finished 0

28. Euan Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Efa Townend Finished 0

29. Efa Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Elizabeth Fletcher Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Imogen Harrison Devereux Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Hussain Shockeel Finished 0

35. Hussain Shockeel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Luke Marsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Seth Barraclough Finished 0

37. Seth Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Anna Richardson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Musab Qaiyam Finished 0

41. Musab Qaiyam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Laiba Arshad Finished 0

42. Laiba Arshad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Sophie Byrne Finished 0

43. Sophie Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Asid Irfaan Did not finish 0

43. Asid Irfaan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

4. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dan Deavin Finished 0

5. Dan Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

6. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

7. Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Newby Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Hill Finished 0

12. Ben Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Beth Howarth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie Greenwood Finished 0

14. Archie Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

19. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sophia Foulger Finished 0

22. Sophia Foulger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harry Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  John Watt Finished 0

26. John Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

28. Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Luke Barraclough Finished 0

29. Luke Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Bea Ayres Finished 0

30. Bea Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ruby Ward Finished 0

32. Ruby Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sophie Fletcher Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evie Turner Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sophie Marsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Dylan Clarke Finished 0

40. Dylan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tomos Davies Finished 0

3. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

4. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sian Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Rook Finished 0

7. Jacob Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edward Wolfe Finished 0

8. Edward Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nathaniel Foulger Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elliot Roberts-cutts Finished 0

10. Elliot Roberts-cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Louis Parkin Finished 0

11. Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Beers Finished 0

12. Jamie Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ettie Howarth Finished 0

15. Ettie Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

16. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jamie Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

18. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Milo Wood Finished 0

19. Milo Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Reuben Misselbrook Finished 0

20. Reuben Misselbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

21. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rubie Csenatony Finished 0

22. Rubie Csenatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Salmon Millie Finished 0

23. Salmon Millie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kai Taylor Finished 0

24. Kai Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joshua Turton Finished 0

25. Joshua Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

26. Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Erin Misselbrook Finished 0

27. Erin Misselbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stan Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Barraclough Finished 0

29. Joseph Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Millie Turner Stockport (2006) CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
31.  Eloise Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hugo Bishop Finished 0

32. Hugo Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tommy Limebear Finished 0

33. Tommy Limebear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

34. Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lillie Ward Finished 0

35. Lillie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Bethany Charlton Finished 0

36. Bethany Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Harriet Ayres Finished 0

37. Harriet Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Any Cooper Finished 0

38. Any Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Billy Limebear Finished 0

39. Billy Limebear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lawrence Misselbrook Finished 0

40. Lawrence Misselbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Steve Hodgson Finished 0

1. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Deryck Jones Finished 0

2. Deryck Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Owen Morris Finished 0

3. Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Wolff Finished 0

4. Emma Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jo Greenhalgh Finished 0

6. Jo Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Juniors/Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 10:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 10:30
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379602

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Oct 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Newsome High School, Castle Avenue, Huddersfield, HD4 6JN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Juniors/Women/Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Juniors/Women/Vets - Results
1.  Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Thomas Ramsay Giant York Race Team Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jiri Klekner Finished N/A 2

4. Jiri Klekner -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Johnson York Cycleworks Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Robin Short Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Scott Wilson Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Mike Harper Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Connor Swift Polypipe Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Buckingham Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  John Hick Finished Vet 50+ 0

15. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Duncan Warner Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Stockill Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Danny Lowthorpe Langsett Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Richard Gate Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Stephen Paterson Doncaster Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Conor Mckee Finished N/A 0

29. Conor Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Nixon Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Steve Simpson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  David Watt Albarosa Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Dermot Mckee Finished Vet 40-49 0

34. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Charles Cuss Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Andrew Whitworth Huddersfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Ivan Boyes Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  John Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Louie Butler Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Paul Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Peter Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
48.  Simon Wilson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
50.  Jason Hurt Brother NRG Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Andrew Harwood High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Chris Stirling Finished 0

52. Chris Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Louis Earnshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Carl Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Kevin Holmes Finished N/A 0

56. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Steven Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
58.  Antony Decsernatony Finished 0

58. Antony Decsernatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Dean Clark 3RT Finished Senior 0

59. Dean Clark - 3RT

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Jason Bishop Ilkley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Sandy Meek Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Julian Holroyd Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Adam Cooper Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Matt King Finished 0

65. Matt King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Nigel Hollyman Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
67.  Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

68. Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  Max Vesty Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
70.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
71.  Ian Hardie Finished N/A 0

71. Ian Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Chris James Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  James Cullen Otley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
74.  Alan Parsons Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
75.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
76.  Liam Mealey Otley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
77.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Shaun Hill Finished N/A 0

78. Shaun Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Richard Williams Finished 0

79. Richard Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Neil Earnshaw Finished N/A 0

81. Neil Earnshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Martin Turner Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Richard Salden Harrogate Nova CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Andrew Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Andrew Simpson Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Brian Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Andrew Richardson Finished 0

87. Andrew Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Richard Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
90.  David Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Andrew Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
94.  Robert Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
96.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Deryck Jones Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Matt Blakeley Finished N/A 0

98. Matt Blakeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Cuckson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Neil Kerry VC York Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Jamie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Sven Siddle Marshes Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Adam Wright Feather Cycles Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graeme Bird Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Noel Clough Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Tim Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Philip Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  John Hick Finished Vet 50+ 0

1. John Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Wilkin Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Timothy Beachill Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  John Savage Clifton CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Davies Finished 0

1. Ruth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emelia Clarke Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jane Roberts Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Clare Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrea Rodgers Norton Wheelers Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Catherine Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Fox Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Aaron Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Benn Batley Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Laurence Griffin Clifton CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Tom Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Callum Wilson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Louis Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Tobias Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Lister Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Scott Wolfenden Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Archie Forrester Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samuel Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Harry Walshaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Whearty Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Annie Feetham Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Amy Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Ethan Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Marcus Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Alex Kelly Finished 0

8. Alex Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Kayleigh Wells York Cycleworks Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Olivia Wolff Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Ruby Yates Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Laura Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Frances Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-12 - Results
1.  Bjoern Koerdt All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Harry Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Toby Kershaw Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Owen Thompson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Clarke Finished 0

8. James Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Luca Longo Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Bailey Finished 0

10. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Ramsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Hodgson Finished 0

12. Ben Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dylan Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Holly Deavin Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Megan Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Freya Whiteside Ilkley Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ryan Thomas East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Oscar Williams Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Elora Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Astrid Hiley Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Freya Brealey East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Henry Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Tom Manners Finished 0

24. Tom Manners -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  James Howard Finished 0

25. James Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Joseph Ibbotson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Watsin Callum Finished 0

27. Watsin Callum -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Euan Kerry Finished 0

28. Euan Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Efa Townend Finished 0

29. Efa Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Amy Mourne Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Amos Dukes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Elizabeth Fletcher Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Hannah Whitworth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Imogen Harrison Devereux Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Hussain Shockeel Finished 0

35. Hussain Shockeel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Luke Marsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Seth Barraclough Finished 0

37. Seth Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Florence Whiteley Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harriet Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Anna Richardson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Musab Qaiyam Finished 0

41. Musab Qaiyam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Laiba Arshad Finished 0

42. Laiba Arshad -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Sophie Byrne Finished 0

43. Sophie Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Asid Irfaan Did not finish 0

43. Asid Irfaan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Under-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-10 - Results
1.  Noah Ellison Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Denholm Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Hick Finished 0

4. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dan Deavin Finished 0

5. Dan Deavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Archie Gill Finished Under 12 0

6. Archie Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Imogen Wolff Finished 0

7. Imogen Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rowan Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Douglas James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alice Feetham Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Thomas Newby Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Hill Finished 0

12. Ben Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Beth Howarth Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Archie Greenwood Finished 0

14. Archie Greenwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oskar Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jamie Stewart Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Victoria Hodgson Finished 0

19. Victoria Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Oliver Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Sophia Foulger Finished 0

22. Sophia Foulger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harry Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Evie Smith Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  John Watt Finished 0

26. John Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Guy Breakey Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Hannah Jessop Finished 0

28. Hannah Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Luke Barraclough Finished 0

29. Luke Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Bea Ayres Finished 0

30. Bea Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Tilly Wadsworth Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Ruby Ward Finished 0

32. Ruby Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Sophie Fletcher Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Jack Edwards Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Amy Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Evie Turner Holme Valley Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Alice Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Lucy Kaye Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Sophie Marsden Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Dylan Clarke Finished 0

40. Dylan Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under-8 - Results
1.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel James Calder Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tomos Davies Finished 0

3. Tomos Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Thomas Mckee Finished 0

4. Thomas Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hugo Edwards Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Sian Thompson Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Jacob Rook Finished 0

7. Jacob Rook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Edward Wolfe Finished 0

8. Edward Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nathaniel Foulger Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Elliot Roberts-cutts Finished 0

10. Elliot Roberts-cutts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Louis Parkin Finished 0

11. Louis Parkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Beers Finished 0

12. Jamie Beers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Hannah Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Oscar Baxter Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Ettie Howarth Finished 0

15. Ettie Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jacob Howard Finished 0

16. Jacob Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jamie Milsom Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Freddie Kerry Finished 0

18. Freddie Kerry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Milo Wood Finished 0

19. Milo Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Reuben Misselbrook Finished 0

20. Reuben Misselbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Thomas Walker Finished 0

21. Thomas Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Rubie Csenatony Finished 0

22. Rubie Csenatony -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Salmon Millie Finished 0

23. Salmon Millie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Kai Taylor Finished 0

24. Kai Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Joshua Turton Finished 0

25. Joshua Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Aoife Byrne Finished 0

26. Aoife Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Erin Misselbrook Finished 0

27. Erin Misselbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Stan Parkin Wakefield Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Joseph Barraclough Finished 0

29. Joseph Barraclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Millie Turner Stockport (2006) CSC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
31.  Eloise Daniel Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Hugo Bishop Finished 0

32. Hugo Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Tommy Limebear Finished 0

33. Tommy Limebear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Sofia Johnson Finished 0

34. Sofia Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Lillie Ward Finished 0

35. Lillie Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Bethany Charlton Finished 0

36. Bethany Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Harriet Ayres Finished 0

37. Harriet Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Any Cooper Finished 0

38. Any Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Billy Limebear Finished 0

39. Billy Limebear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Lawrence Misselbrook Finished 0

40. Lawrence Misselbrook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice - Results
1.  Steve Hodgson Finished 0

1. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Deryck Jones Finished 0

2. Deryck Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Owen Morris Finished 0

3. Owen Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emma Wolff Finished 0

4. Emma Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jo Greenhalgh Finished 0

6. Jo Greenhalgh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Juniors/Women/Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 13:00 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 13:00
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Under-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 11:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 11:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Under-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 11:30 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 11:30
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 11/10/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/10/15 10:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 11/10/15 – 10:30
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk