Cottingham Coureurs Cyclo-Cross/Lincolnshire League 10

Cyclo-Cross , Scunthorpe – Sunday, 29 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379573

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Winterton Showground, Town End, Winterton, Scunthorpe, DN15 9UG

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Juniors/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Juniors/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alisdair Burns Crosstrax Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Peter Hook VC York Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Dalton Squadra RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Andy Denniss Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Calum Lawson Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Hill Finished Senior 0

21. Robert Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

25. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Arron Wallis Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robbie Sturdy VC Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Newham Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Hook Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Thomas Hick Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Philip Garland Sportcity Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Staples Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  John Noone Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Batt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

45. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Stewart Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Max West Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ed Smith Finished 0

24. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ryan Filer Finished N/A 0

31. Ryan Filer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

36. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rod Dogher Finished 0

37. Rod Dogher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mike Cresswell Finished 0

41. Mike Cresswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Stuart Crunkhorn Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

43. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lee Baker Finished 0

44. Lee Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Mark Turner Finished 0

45. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Walker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Hull Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Beachill Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Lawson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 0

12. Andrew Lawson - Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

19. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tim Crosby Finished 0

21. Tim Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jeremy Hodson Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  David East Finished 0

27. David East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Still Did not finish 0

28. Kevin Still -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robbie Sturdy VC Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Laverick NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  sam wood Finished 0

7. sam wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Mawson Finished 0

1. Mia Mawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Brown Finished 0

5. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

10. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

11. Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Spark Finished 0

13. Thomas Spark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

18. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

19. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Newham Finished 0

21. James Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  George Turner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Evan Churchill Finished 0

27. Evan Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sam Baker Finished 0

28. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Adam Smith Finished 0

29. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jessica Woollas Finished 0

30. Jessica Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jay Standley Finished 0

31. Jay Standley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joel Ogle Finished 0

32. Joel Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Mark Cotton wins in round 10 of Linconlshire League

Posted 02/12/2015 - David Lambert

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Mark Cotton came through tough conditi...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Juniors/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379573

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Winterton Showground, Town End, Winterton, Scunthorpe, DN15 9UG

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Juniors/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Juniors/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Alisdair Burns Crosstrax Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Beachill Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Steve Wood Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Peter Hook VC York Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex Dalton Squadra RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Andy Denniss Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
16.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Calum Lawson Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Przemek Jasnikowski Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Matthew Eastwood York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Euan Adamson Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Robert Hill Finished Senior 0

21. Robert Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Mark Rogers Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Paul Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

25. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Arron Wallis Velo Club Beverley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Damian Baker Finished Vet 40-49 0

27. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Robbie Sturdy VC Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Michael Burton Calder Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Andy Newham Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Andrew Hook Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Thomas Hick Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Philip Garland Sportcity Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Mark Staples Sportcity Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  John Noone Sportcity Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Joseph Weston Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Stephen Batt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

45. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Stewart Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Andrew Carr Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Darren Binks Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Benson Common Lane Occasionals Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jonathon Snowden Vive Le Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Dobson Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  David Jennaway Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Max West Clifton CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Steve Gelder Team Swift Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Ed Smith Finished 0

24. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  David Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ryan Filer Finished N/A 0

31. Ryan Filer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Gareth Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Mark Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Jonathan Backhouse Finished 0

36. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Rod Dogher Finished 0

37. Rod Dogher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Mike Cresswell Finished 0

41. Mike Cresswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Stuart Crunkhorn Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

43. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Lee Baker Finished 0

44. Lee Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Mark Turner Finished 0

45. Mark Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Steven Welch Welland Valley CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Clark Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Robinson Flex-Tech Ettridge Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  John Wright VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael McDermott Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Stephen Walker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Steve Hull Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Timothy Beachill Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Andrew Lawson Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 0

12. Andrew Lawson - Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

19. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tim Crosby Finished 0

21. Tim Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jeremy Hodson Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  David East Finished 0

27. David East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Still Did not finish 0

28. Kevin Still -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Jennifer McAndrew Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Robbie Sturdy VC Lincoln Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Joseph Laverick NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  sam wood Finished 0

7. sam wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Mia Mawson Finished 0

1. Mia Mawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  William Brown Finished 0

5. William Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lucy Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

10. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

11. Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Spark Finished 0

13. Thomas Spark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  William Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

18. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Holly Nainby Finished 0

19. Holly Nainby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Holly Cresswell NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  James Newham Finished 0

21. James Newham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Charlotte Clements Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Megan Kirk VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  George Turner Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Oliver Maddox Doncaster Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Evan Churchill Finished 0

27. Evan Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Sam Baker Finished 0

28. Sam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Adam Smith Finished 0

29. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Jessica Woollas Finished 0

30. Jessica Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Jay Standley Finished 0

31. Jay Standley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joel Ogle Finished 0

32. Joel Ogle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Mark Cotton wins in round 10 of Linconlshire League

Posted 02/12/2015 - David Lambert

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Mark Cotton came through tough conditi...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Juniors/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 29/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk