Boston Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League 7

Cyclo-Cross , Woodhall Spa – Sunday, 08 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379476

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Juniors/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Juniors/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 2

9. Sam Sayers -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jamie Cousins Finished Senior 0

14. Jamie Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jono Bromfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Shucksmith Finished 0

29. Ben Shucksmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Andy Denniss Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

31. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Craig Keyworth Finished 0

33. Craig Keyworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jeff Moody Finished 0

35. Jeff Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Matthew Adams Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Scot Hargreaves Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

39. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Ben Vaughan VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Mark Hills Finished 0

47. Mark Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sam Mullinger Finished 0

48. Sam Mullinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

50. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Ball Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andy Watts Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Melanie Cowell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Cowell VC Lincoln Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Enright Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ed Smith Finished 0

12. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Kay Finished 0

14. Michael Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gary Simpson Finished 0

17. Gary Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Fraser Poole Finished 0

22. Fraser Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Rod Eggink Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Farr Finished 0

24. Steve Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Neil Booley Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Wayne Mountain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Washington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Scott Stewart Finished 0

34. Scott Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Andrew Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Stuart Crunkhorn Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Bower Finished N/A 0

37. Simon Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Irving Finished 0

39. John Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Blease Finished 0

41. Paul Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

42. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jonathan Backhouse Did not finish 0

42. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

11. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andy Mercer Finished 0

17. Andy Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steve Putland Finished N/A 0

20. Steve Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Goy Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Peter Goy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  John Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

26. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Smalley Finished 0

28. Richard Smalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tony Williamson Finished 0

29. Tony Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

30. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stanley Meade Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Douglas Poole Finished 0

36. Douglas Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jeremy Hodson Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Still Finished 0

38. Kevin Still -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Wilkinson Finished 0

40. Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Peter Flint Finished Senior 0

41. Peter Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

2. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Melanie Cowell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Benjamin Cartwright Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Trotter Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mia Mawson Finished 0

3. Mia Mawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

7. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

14. Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Preston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Hayden Baxter Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucas Francis Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Felix Earth Finished 0

21. Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Georgina Lancaster Finished 0

23. Georgina Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ethan Lutterer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isla Earth Finished 0

25. Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Turner Finished 0

27. Harry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

28. Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Evan Churchill Finished 0

29. Evan Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

30. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thomas Gagg Finished 0

31. Thomas Gagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Adam Smith Finished 0

33. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jessica Woollas Finished 0

34. Jessica Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

36. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Mark Cotton wins round seven of Lincolnshire League

Posted 08/11/2015 - Charlie Porter

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Mark Cotton took his second win of the...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Juniors/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

379476

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior/Juniors/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Juniors/Women - Results
1.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Sam Sayers Finished Senior 2

9. Sam Sayers -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ben Moore Spalding Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matt Scarborough Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ryan Thomas Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Jamie Cousins Finished Senior 0

14. Jamie Cousins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Lambert Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Nathan Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Leon Goodwin Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Adam Coffey Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Jono Bromfield Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Jack Wilson Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Luke Barton Louth Cycle Centre Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Edward Burkitt Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Andrew Stewart Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Ben Shucksmith Finished 0

29. Ben Shucksmith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Andy Denniss Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

31. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Craig Keyworth Finished 0

33. Craig Keyworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Richard Dearing Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jeff Moody Finished 0

35. Jeff Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Andrew Hook Arrow Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Matthew Adams Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Scot Hargreaves Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

39. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Smith Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
42.  Ben Vaughan VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Thomas Dean Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Mark Staples Lindsey Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
47.  Mark Hills Finished 0

47. Mark Hills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Sam Mullinger Finished 0

48. Sam Mullinger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A 0

50. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Martin Ball Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Andy Watts Velo Club Flintham Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Kevan Woollas Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Anthony Callaby Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Melanie Cowell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Cowell VC Lincoln Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Enright Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Enright Royal Air Force CA Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Dan Cook Peak Road Club Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Kennedy Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Stephen Bottomley Crosstrax Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graham Gee Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Richard Edge Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  George Hackney Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Carl Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Ed Smith Finished 0

12. Ed Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Kay Finished 0

14. Michael Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Martin Cullen Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Goulsbra Louth Cycle Centre Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gary Simpson Finished 0

17. Gary Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Douglas Malcolm Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Troy Chalkley Lindsey Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Fraser Poole Finished 0

22. Fraser Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Rod Eggink Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Farr Finished 0

24. Steve Farr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Neil Booley Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andy Newham Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Matthew Everton Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Wayne Mountain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Sheldrake Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Des Rook Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neil Washington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Scott Stewart Finished 0

34. Scott Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Andrew Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Stuart Crunkhorn Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Bower Finished N/A 0

37. Simon Bower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  John Noone Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  John Irving Finished 0

39. John Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Peter Brumpton Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Blease Finished 0

41. Paul Blease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alan Ellis Finished 0

42. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jonathan Backhouse Did not finish 0

42. Jonathan Backhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  David Robinson Brook Estates Cycling Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Edward Loftus Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Dave Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Stephen Walker Trent Valley Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

11. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Denis Smith Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andy Mercer Finished 0

17. Andy Mercer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Simon Ayliff Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Steve Putland Finished N/A 0

20. Steve Putland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Goy Finished Vet 50+ 0

21. Peter Goy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Roger Mitchell Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
26.  John Wright Finished Vet 50+ 0

26. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
27.  Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Richard Smalley Finished 0

28. Richard Smalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Tony Williamson Finished 0

29. Tony Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Webb Finished N/A 0

30. David Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stanley Meade Yello Velo CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Jonothan Moody Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Douglas Poole Finished 0

36. Douglas Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Jeremy Hodson Rapha Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Kevin Still Finished 0

38. Kevin Still -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Stephen Wells Vegetarian C & AC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andy Wilkinson Finished 0

40. Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Peter Flint Finished Senior 0

41. Peter Flint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Dennis Owen Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen Smith Finished N/A 0

2. Helen Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Longthorp Petuaria RC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Melanie Cowell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Marc Gee Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kieren Brown Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Maxim Burrows Sleaford Whls CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jake Jackson Arrow Cycles Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Bradley Sprogis Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Will Beech Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Aaron Chambers-Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Thomas Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Benjamin Cartwright Alford Wheelers Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Seth Parrott Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Elizabeth Catlow Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Alice Standish VC Lincoln Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Trotter Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Bradley Worth Boston Whls CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Samuel Howes Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Edward Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Molly Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Kayleigh Pickworth VC Lincoln Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Mia Mawson Finished 0

3. Mia Mawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Christopher Hilbert Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Harry Garfield Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Max Burkitt Finished 0

7. Max Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cassey Rook Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Penelope Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Paige Elding Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Edward Linsdell Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jael Maw Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Burkitt Finished 0

14. Ben Burkitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Thomas Preston Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stanley Preston VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Backhouse VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Hayden Baxter Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Lucas Francis Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Jessica East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Felix Earth Finished 0

21. Felix Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Lewis Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Georgina Lancaster Finished 0

23. Georgina Lancaster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ethan Lutterer Fenland Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Isla Earth Finished 0

25. Isla Earth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Harry Self Boston Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Harry Turner Finished 0

27. Harry Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Turnbull Finished 0

28. Oliver Turnbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Evan Churchill Finished 0

29. Evan Churchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Benjamin Smith Finished 0

30. Benjamin Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Thomas Gagg Finished 0

31. Thomas Gagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Adam Smith Finished 0

33. Adam Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Jessica Woollas Finished 0

34. Jessica Woollas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Oscar Farrow Sleaford Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Poppy Cowell Finished 0

36. Poppy Cowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Mark Cotton wins round seven of Lincolnshire League

Posted 08/11/2015 - Charlie Porter

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Mark Cotton took his second win of the...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Senior/Juniors/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 13:17 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 13:17
Category B, CX Band 4
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 08/11/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 11:15

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/15 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/11/15 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk