Midlands BMX Series 2015 Round 7 - Warsop

BMX , Mansfield – Sunday, 28 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

379406

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield BMX Track, Carr Lane, Warsop, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG20 0BN
Directions: From the North Leave the M1 at J30, and follow the A616 through Creswell to the A60. Follow the A60 to Warsop. Carr Lane is first right after the lights. From the South Leave the M1 at J28, and follow the A38 to the Hospital/McDonalds roundabout. Go straight on following the A6075 to staggered junction with the A617. Carry on along A6075 to T-junction with the A60. Turn left towards Warsop. Once in Warsop, Carr Lane is the 4th turning on the left.
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Claire Hambling Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Lucas Bailey DerbyINC Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Davies Finished 0

5. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Peter Middlehurst Finished 30-34 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andy Collins Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Ava Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
15.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
16.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
17.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jake Murrell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jake Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Cory Butler Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Morgan Turner Danger UK Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Guy Sharp Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Farrell Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ben Timmons Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 30

3. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Amos Keisu Finished 0

4. Amos Keisu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Max Nequest Finished 0

13. Max Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Nooa Keisu Finished 0

1. Nooa Keisu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harry Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Ben Hallett Chaineys Cycles Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Arthur Herrington Danger UK Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Stanforth Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Raz Figuerola Finished 0

5. Raz Figuerola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rex Revill Finished 0

4. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marc Simpson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sheldon Hall Finished N/A 0

6. Sheldon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Kelvin Batey Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Joseph Presswood Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradley Beavers Finished 0

4. Bradley Beavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Wilkinson Finished 0

5. Charlie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Caitlin Harrington Finished 0

6. Caitlin Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Otto Hunt Finished 0

8. Otto Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jay Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Kieran Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Lewis Wesley Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Connor Hill Finished 0

1. Connor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Troy Newton Finished 0

2. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Katie Dyson Finished 0

3. Katie Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oliver Box Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Finley Oakes Finished 0

5. Finley Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finley Parker Finished 0

6. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ollie Fraser Finished 0

8. Ollie Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Kyde Galloway Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Evie Middlehurst Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
12.  George Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Archie Smallman Finished 0

15. Archie Smallman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bode Blackburn Finished 0

16. Bode Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Roberts Finished 0

1. Harry Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Munro Pearson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Archie Large Finished 0

9. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Matilda Carrfield Finished 0

11. Matilda Carrfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 5th May and closes 26th June at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

379406

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Mansfield BMX Track, Carr Lane, Warsop, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, NG20 0BN
Directions: From the North Leave the M1 at J30, and follow the A616 through Creswell to the A60. Follow the A60 to Warsop. Carr Lane is first right after the lights. From the South Leave the M1 at J28, and follow the A38 to the Hospital/McDonalds roundabout. Go straight on following the A6075 to staggered junction with the A617. Carry on along A6075 to T-junction with the A60. Turn left towards Warsop. Once in Warsop, Carr Lane is the 4th turning on the left.
View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Claire Hambling Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Championship Female 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
4.  Lucas Bailey DerbyINC Finished 13-14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Davies Finished 0

5. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Darren Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
3.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Peter Middlehurst Finished 30-34 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
5.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Steve Osborn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Andy Collins Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Ava Brown Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
5.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
8.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
9.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
11.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Mia Ellis Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
13.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
15.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
16.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
17.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
4.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Lotte Etmane Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
7.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
3.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Charlotte Orton - McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Lacey Turner Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jack Gretton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jake Murrell Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  Jake Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Cory Butler Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  Robin Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Blake Buchanan Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
12.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Josh Barsby Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Alex Bayliss Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Tyler Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Joe McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Callum McCafferty Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Morgan Turner Danger UK Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
13.  Jacob Hodgkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Callum Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Guy Sharp Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Elliott Boylan-Thomson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Farrell Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Reis King-Harris Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Kody Evans Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Blaine Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Christopher Wimbledon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ben Timmons Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
12.  David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Lewis Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 30

3. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Amos Keisu Finished 0

4. Amos Keisu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Jacob Ratcliffe Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Elliott Owen Chesterfield BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Max Nequest Finished 0

13. Max Nequest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Kristian Larigo Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Aaron Hinchliffe Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Jazz Newton BMX Widow Photography Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
14.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
16.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Nooa Keisu Finished 0

1. Nooa Keisu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Harry Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Ben Hallett Chaineys Cycles Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Arthur Herrington Danger UK Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Hayden Butler Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Ben Rowe Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
15.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Erik Chapman Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Christopher Stanforth Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Raz Figuerola Finished 0

5. Raz Figuerola -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Rex Revill Finished 0

4. Rex Revill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Marc Simpson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sheldon Hall Finished N/A 0

6. Sheldon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
14.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Patrick Phillips Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Kelvin Batey Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Joshua Tucker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Joseph Presswood Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Jones Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Bradley Beavers Finished 0

4. Bradley Beavers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Wilkinson Finished 0

5. Charlie Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Caitlin Harrington Finished 0

6. Caitlin Harrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Lewis Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Otto Hunt Finished 0

8. Otto Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jay Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Kieran Warren Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Lewis Wesley Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Connor Hill Finished 0

1. Connor Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Troy Newton Finished 0

2. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Katie Dyson Finished 0

3. Katie Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Thomas Millichap Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Oliver Box Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Finley Oakes Finished 0

5. Finley Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Finley Parker Finished 0

6. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Max Mannion Derby Mercury RC Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Ollie Fraser Finished 0

8. Ollie Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Zak Hipkins Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Kyde Galloway Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Evie Middlehurst Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
12.  George Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Sebastian Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Logan Widdowson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
15.  Archie Smallman Finished 0

15. Archie Smallman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Bode Blackburn Finished 0

16. Bode Blackburn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Roberts Finished 0

1. Harry Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Munro Pearson Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Joshua Walls Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Tobias Blair Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Archie Large Finished 0

9. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Matilda Carrfield Finished 0

11. Matilda Carrfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 5th May and closes 26th June at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/06/15 – 09:30

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk