Surrey League Handicap Series 15 (Pearson Cycles)

Road – Thursday, 07 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

943/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rider Disqualified Unknown 0

5. Rider Disqualified -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Mackmin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Leigh Smithers Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Frederick Schwarz Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

29. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Phillip Burgess Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  David Walls Unknown 3rd 0

31. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Powell Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Chloe Thomas Unknown 0

43. Chloe Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Jonathan Bailey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Anthony Chandlen Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Lionel Birnie Unknown N/A 0

48. Lionel Birnie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Sparks London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

943/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  James Waite Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Gill Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rider Disqualified Unknown 0

5. Rider Disqualified -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexander Mackmin Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Enslin AW Cycles Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Cotterell Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Colin Roshier Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ian Vincent Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  James Beaumont Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Doug Baldock WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Leigh Smithers Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Steve Shaw TORQ Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Frederick Schwarz Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

29. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Phillip Burgess Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  David Walls Unknown 3rd 0

31. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  John Powell Crawley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Chloe Thomas Unknown 0

43. Chloe Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Jonathan Bailey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Anthony Chandlen Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Lionel Birnie Unknown N/A 0

48. Lionel Birnie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Sparks London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £12.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk