Cycle 4 All LVCA Legacy Supporters League Twilight Series #4

Closed Circuit , London – Wednesday, 17 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the fourth event in our second year of Legacy Supporters League Twilight Criterium Series. The racing starts with a 4th Category only race of one hour, followed immediately by a Women only race of 55 mins running simultaneously with a Category 1/2/3 Men's race of one hour. (All times and distances are approximate subject to Race Commissaire discretion on the night.)

Event Details

Event URN:

378834

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 16th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Russell Kober Hainault RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Barnabas Purbrook Ful-On Tri Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Luis Sousa Finished 4th 7

3. Luis Sousa -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gregory Hollins Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ewan Crallan Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Hill London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Ackland London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tijl Uijtenhaak Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Bourgeois Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tom Taylor Mathews CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Amies Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Willan East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Wilkinson Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Greenwood London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Dominic Salmon Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Green Finished 4th 0

19. Thomas Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Michael Pollitt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Hines Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nick Howick Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Balfour Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Laurence McCall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruth Purbrook Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martine Groen Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alicia Speake Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Deena Blacking Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jo Coombes Finished 0

14. Jo Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time from 6:30pm. There is a £10 registration fee for the series which gives each rider ahis / her race number to keep for the rest of the season. Lost or forgotten numbers will incur a £5 replacement fee. You will need a British Cycling Gold or Silver membership plus racing licence to ride. Day racing licences are available for come-and-try riders at £5 for BC members and £10 for non-members.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 20:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 20:15
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the fourth event in our second year of Legacy Supporters League Twilight Criterium Series. The racing starts with a 4th Category only race of one hour, followed immediately by a Women only race of 55 mins running simultaneously with a Category 1/2/3 Men's race of one hour. (All times and distances are approximate subject to Race Commissaire discretion on the night.)

Event Details

Event URN:

378834

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 16th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Russell Kober Hainault RC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Barnabas Purbrook Ful-On Tri Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Luis Sousa Finished 4th 7

3. Luis Sousa -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Gregory Hollins Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ewan Crallan Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alexander Hill London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ben Ackland London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tijl Uijtenhaak Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Bourgeois Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tom Taylor Mathews CC London Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Amies Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Thomas Willan East London Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Wilkinson Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Tim Greenwood London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jesus Moreno Losa Islington Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Dominic Salmon Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Thomas Green Finished 4th 0

19. Thomas Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Michael Pollitt Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  James Rix Glendene CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Sam Redding Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dimitri Demishev Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Craig Nicholls Glendene CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  James Leach Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Hines Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Nick Howick Shaftesbury CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Balfour Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Miller Maldon & District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Neil Dunn Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Robert Valdes Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Laurence McCall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Gelatka Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Nathan Parnell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ruth Purbrook Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Emma Towers PMR Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Heather Rankin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Martine Groen Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alicia Speake Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Jane Dennyson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Deena Blacking Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jo Coombes Finished 0

14. Jo Coombes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time from 6:30pm. There is a £10 registration fee for the series which gives each rider ahis / her race number to keep for the rest of the season. Lost or forgotten numbers will incur a £5 replacement fee. You will need a British Cycling Gold or Silver membership plus racing licence to ride. Day racing licences are available for come-and-try riders at £5 for BC members and £10 for non-members.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/06/15 20:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 17/06/15 – 20:15
Women Only, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk