Cycle 4 All LVCA Legacy Supporters League Twilight Series #2

Closed Circuit , London – Wednesday, 03 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the second event in our second year of Legacy Supporters League Twilight Criterium Series. The Series kicks-off with a 4th Category only race of one hour plus 5 Laps, followed immediately by a Women only race of 50 mins plus 5 Laps running simultaneously with a Category 1/2/3 Men's race of one hour plus 5 Laps. (All times and distances are approximate subject to Race Commissaire discretion on the night.)

Event Details

Event URN:

378832

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Westley Law BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy France Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luis Sousa Finished 4th 6

4. Luis Sousa -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Wilkinson Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Bourgeois Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Hollins Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Amies Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joseph Fisher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Percival LFGSS CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jonathan Gallimore Finished 0

14. Jonathan Gallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Timothy Hill Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nathan Wroughton Full Gas Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Jarratt Southgate Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Ralphs Finished 0

20. Ben Ralphs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Graham O'Regan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Phillips Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Thompson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Field Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Spencer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Raffaele Maccari Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Edmondson Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martine Groen Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emma Jane Hornsby Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alice Cutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time from 6:30pm. There is a £10 registration fee for the series which gives each rider his / her race number to keep for the rest of the season. Lost or forgotten numbers will incur a £5 replacement fee. You will need a British Cycling Gold or Silver membership plus racing licence to ride. Day racing licences are available for come-and-try riders at £5 for BC members and £10 for non-members.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 20:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 20:15
Women Only, Band 5
55 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the second event in our second year of Legacy Supporters League Twilight Criterium Series. The Series kicks-off with a 4th Category only race of one hour plus 5 Laps, followed immediately by a Women only race of 50 mins plus 5 Laps running simultaneously with a Category 1/2/3 Men's race of one hour plus 5 Laps. (All times and distances are approximate subject to Race Commissaire discretion on the night.)

Event Details

Event URN:

378832

Start Date:

Wed, 3rd Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 2nd Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Westley Law BowlPhish Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Timothy France Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luis Sousa Finished 4th 6

4. Luis Sousa -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Mark Wilkinson Pretorius Bikes Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Bourgeois Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Smith Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Gregory Hollins Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Simon Amies Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Baisch PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Atkinson North Road CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Joseph Fisher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Tom Percival LFGSS CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jonathan Gallimore Finished 0

14. Jonathan Gallimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Timothy Hill Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Damian Cassidy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Nathan Wroughton Full Gas Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Will Morton Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Andrew Jarratt Southgate Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ben Ralphs Finished 0

20. Ben Ralphs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Graham O'Regan Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Phillips Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Mooney Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Nathan Bloom Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ben Thompson Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Nigel Field Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Benjamin Spencer Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Carter Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stephen Morrell High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Raffaele Maccari Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Gabriella Leveridge Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Victoria Collins London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sophie Edmondson Kinoko Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Petra Dolejsova London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Aoife Doherty London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martine Groen Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Emma Jane Hornsby Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Alice Cutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on time from 6:30pm. There is a £10 registration fee for the series which gives each rider his / her race number to keep for the rest of the season. Lost or forgotten numbers will incur a £5 replacement fee. You will need a British Cycling Gold or Silver membership plus racing licence to ride. Day racing licences are available for come-and-try riders at £5 for BC members and £10 for non-members.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 03/06/15 20:15 Women Only Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 03/06/15 – 20:15
Women Only, Band 5
55 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk