NCRA Rockingham Speedway Circuit Series #9

Closed Circuit , Corby – Thursday, 02 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378816

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Hull Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Martin Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Cordner Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Hennessy St Neots CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Danny Parker Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Genadijs Tilgalis Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378816

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Liam Davies Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Ellis SF Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Van Nierop Welland Valley CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Hull Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Matilda Gurney Squadra Donne Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Georgia Bullard Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Martin Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dominic Cordner Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jacob Hennessy St Neots CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rory Havis St Ives CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Danny Parker Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Genadijs Tilgalis Greenwheel Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 02/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 02/07/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk