Slipstreamers Youth Summer Race Series #5

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Monday, 25 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A midweek race series for youth riders category A-E boys and girls

A-B riders will race 30 mins C/D/E riders will race 20 mins

There will be prizes for each event and the series including most improved and newcomers.

CDE 7.00 AB 7.30

Riders are issued series numbers for the summer.

Sign on the line only up to 15 mins before the start.

Event Details

Event URN:

378539

Start Date:

Mon, 25th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Will Scott Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jagjit Virdi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Lewis VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ben Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C
--- Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elizabeth Adeyemi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parents are requested to assist in the organisation of the event. This will typically involve marshaling and possible judging. Riders must fix race numbers on the side as directed to ensure classification.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/05/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

A midweek race series for youth riders category A-E boys and girls

A-B riders will race 30 mins C/D/E riders will race 20 mins

There will be prizes for each event and the series including most improved and newcomers.

CDE 7.00 AB 7.30

Riders are issued series numbers for the summer.

Sign on the line only up to 15 mins before the start.

Event Details

Event URN:

378539

Start Date:

Mon, 25th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Shepherd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tobias Dahlhaus London Dynamo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Isaac Costley Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Nicholas Gill Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Toby Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Will Scott Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Jagjit Virdi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
0.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Lewis VC Londres Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Tom Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Orla Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Ben Taylor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C
--- Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Jenna Miles Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Millie Couzens Zappi's Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elizabeth Adeyemi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Amelia Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Esme Devlin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Pascal Giret Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parents are requested to assist in the organisation of the event. This will typically involve marshaling and possible judging. Riders must fix race numbers on the side as directed to ensure classification.

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 19:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 25/05/15 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 25/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 25/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk