Abbeygate Developments / Corley Cycles / MKCA Series #5

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 14 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378401

Start Date:

Thu, 14th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Guest Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Martin Galpin Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Varney Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Neal Garside Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Webster Performancecoaching.me Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gavin James Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  William Laughton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Moore JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dean Collier Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Adams Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

378401

Start Date:

Thu, 14th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Sam Perfect High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Atkins Aylesbury CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Guest Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Martin Galpin Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Beer Daventry Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Varney Alpha Road Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Neal Garside Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Paul Doble Bishops Stortford CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Green LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Berry 45 Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Nick Clarke Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  David Webster Performancecoaching.me Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Bradley Nelson KASSEI.CC - TEKNOFUEL Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gavin James Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  William Laughton Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
0.  James Osborn Club Corley Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Oliver Barbieri Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Cameron Woolsey Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cameron Foster Club Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Lowe Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Barry Connolly Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
0.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Moore JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Henry Catchpole Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Dean Collier Aylesbury CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Rob Adams Icknield Road Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tim Davies Icknield Road Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Danckert Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Cross Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Taylor High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Yeatman Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Richard Hill Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Julian Mills Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Freddy Bulmer Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

All riders must affiliate to the League, £10 (this includes your race number)

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/05/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 14/05/15 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk