Slipstreamers Youth Summer Race Series #3

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Monday, 11 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A midweek race series for youth riders category A-E boys and girls

C D E race at 6.30: 20 mins plus 3 laps
A B race at 7.00: 30 mins plus 5 laps

There will be prizes for each event and the series including most improved and newcomers.

Event Details

Event URN:

378065

Start Date:

Mon, 11th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Giles Clark Zappi Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cameron Tappin Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Harrop G!RO Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Farman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jagjit Virdi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriel Banner G!RO Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Max Merriman G!RO Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  George Lewis VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Adeyemi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Angel Woods Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parents are requested to assist in the organisation of the event. This will typically involve marshaling and possible judging. Riders must fix race numbers on the side as directed to ensure classification.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 11/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

A midweek race series for youth riders category A-E boys and girls

C D E race at 6.30: 20 mins plus 3 laps
A B race at 7.00: 30 mins plus 5 laps

There will be prizes for each event and the series including most improved and newcomers.

Event Details

Event URN:

378065

Start Date:

Mon, 11th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 9th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Vaughan VC Londres Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Giles Clark Zappi Racing Team Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Wimborne Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Cameron Tappin Zappi Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew Harrop G!RO Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Farman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jagjit Virdi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Gabriel Banner G!RO Race Team Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Peter Hewson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Morgan Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Max Merriman G!RO Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Malin Cory Charlotteville CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  George Lewis VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Kye Lewis Willesden Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  George Gray Zappi Racing Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- George Gould Hillingdon Slipstreamers Disqualified C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Old Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lia Leonard Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elizabeth Adeyemi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Angel Woods Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Parents are requested to assist in the organisation of the event. This will typically involve marshaling and possible judging. Riders must fix race numbers on the side as directed to ensure classification.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 11/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
25km / 16 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 11/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Mon 11/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk