Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 07 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

662/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Wells Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Orton Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ross Simmons Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Orton Unknown B 3

1. Emily Orton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Catherine Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Unknown 0

1. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Perry Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Aulton Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Titterton Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Skeggs Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kristian Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Wakeling Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Distances vary depending on light.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52 to 60km
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52 to 60km

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

662/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 7th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Mason Webster Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Wells Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Orton Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Ross Simmons Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Orton Unknown B 3

1. Emily Orton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Catherine Robertson Leicester Triathlon Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Woodward Unknown 0

1. Edward Woodward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Jones Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Campbell Noon Virgin Active Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Sam Lowe Go Sports Spex RT Unknown A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Little Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jason Colledge Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Darren Perry Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Christopher Aulton Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Christian Aucote Yeti Cycles UK Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Titterton Newark Castle CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Skeggs Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Kristian Morris Welland Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark Wakeling Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Distances vary depending on light.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/07/09 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 52 to 60km
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 07/07/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
52 to 60km

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk