Ray Martin 150 Distance League, 2 of 5

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 07 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

188/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark Unknown 0

1. Samuel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe Clark Unknown 0

4. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Ferguson ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Max Webber DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4 Overflow Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Overflow Race - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Knott Unknown 3rd 6

4. Henry Knott -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

5. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Didymus VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Garth Kruger Unknown 3rd 0

9. Garth Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

10. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Baar Team Axiom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Spencer Unknown 3rd 0

14. Simon Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

17. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Unidentified rider in black Unknown 0

22. Unidentified rider in black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Unidentified rider in black Unknown 0

25. Unidentified rider in black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Dixon Unknown 4th 0

26. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

27. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

29. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

30. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Matthew Doe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Duncan Watt Hampshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Andy Shackel Unknown A 0

41. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
42.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter full series of 5 meetings in advance by 24/03/10 for single fee of £15 (youth) or £32 (senior/junior/women)

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Overflow Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

188/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Clark Unknown 0

1. Samuel Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Caitlin Peters Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rob Panter Portsmouth North End CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thamana Nel Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe Clark Unknown 0

4. Joe Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Will Stephenson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Simon Jefferies I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stephen Walkling VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stephen Ferguson ASFRA Racing (duplicate) Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Benham DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Legg Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Max Webber DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Philip Peters DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4 Overflow Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Overflow Race - Results
1.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  James Brett Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Knott Unknown 3rd 6

4. Henry Knott -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

5. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Cotty Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robin Didymus VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Garth Kruger Unknown 3rd 0

9. Garth Kruger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

10. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  David Baar Team Axiom Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Spencer Unknown 3rd 0

14. Simon Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Morton Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Evan Jardine-Skinner Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

17. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Edward Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Gary Ferrett Hampshire Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Unidentified rider in black Unknown 0

22. Unidentified rider in black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Michael Scott Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Unidentified rider in black Unknown 0

25. Unidentified rider in black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Dixon Unknown 4th 0

26. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

27. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

29. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Unidentified Rider Unknown 0

30. Unidentified Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Matthew Doe I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Duncan Watt Hampshire Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Howard Milner Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Ashley Morris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Philip Glasgow Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Andy Shackel Unknown A 0

41. Andy Shackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
42.  Angus MacInnes Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter full series of 5 meetings in advance by 24/03/10 for single fee of £15 (youth) or £32 (senior/junior/women)

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Overflow Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/04/10 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 07/04/10 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk