Surrey League Handicap Series #1 (Charlotteville CC)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 30 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377268

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Clavell Paceline RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Lack Paceline RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 0

11. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Syme Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rogan Redfarn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Dimitri Nicolaides HotChillee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gavin Jones Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Wells Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Neil Macleod Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James McCoy Finished 3rd 0

34. James McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/04/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 30/04/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

377268

Start Date:

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Kitsmead Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Kennett Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Stephen Harvey Paceline RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Clavell Paceline RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Christopher Hewitt Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  David Larkin Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Lack Paceline RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Maryka Sennema Paceline RT Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 0

11. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Declan Egan Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Syme Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Timothy Harkness Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Richard Unwin VC Meudon Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ben Hopwood Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Rogan Redfarn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Dominic Maxwell Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Dimitri Nicolaides HotChillee Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ewan Evans Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Philip Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Gavin Jones Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Wells Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Damien Breen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Gareth Thomas Paceline RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  George Kirkin Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Neil Macleod Handsling Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  James McCoy Finished 3rd 0

34. James McCoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Sophie Household VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Edward Raynard Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Robert Mosley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Kitsmead Lane Circuit Surrey League Members take priority on entry. You may NOT join the Surrey League at this event. To join the Surrey League please go to http://www.riderhq.com/groups/surreyleague/join Entry on the day at the event only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 30/04/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 30/04/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk