North Region BMX Series 2015 Round 1 Knowsley

BMX , Liverpool – Sunday, 03 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registratoin will open on Saturday 18th April

Registration will close on Thursday 30th April

North Regional Rules
  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above.  

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Event Details

Event URN:

376909

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Huyton, Knowsley, Liverpool, Merseyside , L36 6EG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
2.  Oscar Stell Finished Male 10 0

2. Oscar Stell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cian Ashworth Finished 0

3. Cian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Reece Marsden Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ryan Campbell Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Matthew Hood Finished 0

7. Matthew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dylan MacMurray North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jake Hart Finished 0

9. Jake Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  William Harding Finished 0

0. William Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Finished 0

1. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charles Sloggett Finished 0

3. Charles Sloggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jameson Pero Finished 0

4. Jameson Pero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dylan Smith Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Ryan Evans Finished 0

1. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Cryer Finished 0

2. Max Cryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louie Ellis Finished 0

3. Louie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Oscar Gordon-smith Finished 0

1. Oscar Gordon-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zak Tudor Finished 0

2. Zak Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Potter Finished 0

3. Nathan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Corey Robinson Finished 0

4. Corey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alfie Marcantonio Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ethan How Finished 0

6. Ethan How -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Bowers Finished 0

7. Sam Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ruaridh Wilson Finished 0

8. Ruaridh Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  James Varney Finished 0

1. James Varney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Andrew Bamber Finished 0

1. Andrew Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Hoyle Finished 0

2. Jordan Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Waddell Finished 0

3. Luke Waddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hallie Marsden Finished 0

4. Hallie Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Benjamin Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Steve Ellis Finished 0

2. Steve Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Evans Finished 0

3. John Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Harding Finished 0

4. Nick Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Simon Hall Finished 0

6. Simon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emma Kettle Finished 0

7. Emma Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Wearing Finished 0

4. Jack Wearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Samuel Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ollie Dodds Finished 0

7. Ollie Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lucas Sealey Finished 0

8. Lucas Sealey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lewis Schofield Finished 0

9. Lewis Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William Thompson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kyal Smith Finished 0

2. Kyal Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Zack Dodds Finished 0

1. Zack Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Thompson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Elliot Howe Finished 0

6. Elliot Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Michaela Mcevoy Finished 0

7. Michaela Mcevoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Medd Finished 0

8. Sam Medd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alexander Pettitt Finished 0

9. Alexander Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ruby Probert Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
11.  Bobby Howe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Finished 0

1. Bailey Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Schofield Finished 0

2. Ryan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Henry Timewell Finished 0

3. Henry Timewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Stephen James Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jessica Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jacob Stell Finished 15-16 40

1. Jacob Stell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graeme Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Daniel Jeskze Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  David Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Antony Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Steven Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert - Results
1.  Ian Archibald Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Darren Nelson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Adrian Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+ Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  David Lindsay Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Jason Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Female - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Expert - Results
1.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Expert - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Expert - Results
1.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kate Tompsett Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 Expert - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Expert - Results
1.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship 17+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship 17+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Maisie Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Louise Crossley Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

6 and Under Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Male - Results
1.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ben Perie South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Felix Lopez Finished 6 & Under 23

5. Felix Lopez -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Expert - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Expert - Results
1.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Nathan Young Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joseph Makepeace Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lewis Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Hakeem Vemmie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Expert - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harvey Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Harvey Fawcett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  James Furness Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Cameron Richards-Cooper Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Expert - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jayden Seward Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Christopher Atkinson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Tyler Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Expert - Results
1.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Expert - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Expert - Results
1.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Thomas Lillie Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Expert - Results
1.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jay Davidson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Expert - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Iwan Brisbance Finished 0

5. Iwan Brisbance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Kieran Bradbrook Chase RV BMX Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Expert - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Max Fehn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Thomas Webster Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Payback - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Robert Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Featherstone Love Not Money Racing Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Martin Ogden Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Hall Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Alex Lillie Finished Male 17-24 21

14. Alex Lillie -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Sam Clarke Finished Male 17-24 20

15. Sam Clarke -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Bryan Crossley Goldcoast Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
20.  Callum Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  James Tresman Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Perie South Lakes BMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Trev Woods Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Adam Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-09:45 – 17+ gates • 09:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates • 10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates • 10:45-11:30 – Open track (split pens) RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
6 and Under Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship 17+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
6 and Under Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Registratoin will open on Saturday 18th April

Registration will close on Thursday 30th April

North Regional Rules
  • All competing EXPERT riders must have a valid Silver or Gold membership

  • You do not need a British Cycling membership to ride Novice

  • Riders MUST stay in the same age category for the whole of the series

  • Riders wishing to ride up an age group at regional level can do so if they are ranked top 10 at National level (if you are ranked lower than 10 and wish to ride up, you must request this from the North Region Committee)

  • Riders who ride up at regional level MUST ride up for the whole season including Club Championships, but can ride their original category at the British Championships

  • Riders who ride up at National level MUST ride up at the British Championships

  • The youngest category for riders using clipless pedals is13 years or above.  

  • There will be a maximum 5 photographers allowed on the track during racing and all photographers must have public liability insurance

Event Details

Event URN:

376909

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Knowsley Leisure & Culture Park, Longview Drive, Huyton, Knowsley, Liverpool, Merseyside , L36 6EG

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 30th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Novice 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 10 - Results
2.  Oscar Stell Finished Male 10 0

2. Oscar Stell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cian Ashworth Finished 0

3. Cian Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Reece Marsden Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Ryan Campbell Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  James Topley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Matthew Hood Finished 0

7. Matthew Hood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Dylan MacMurray North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jake Hart Finished 0

9. Jake Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  William Harding Finished 0

0. William Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - Results
1.  Nathan Smith Finished 0

1. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Matthew Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Charles Sloggett Finished 0

3. Charles Sloggett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jameson Pero Finished 0

4. Jameson Pero -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Dylan Smith Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Novice 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12 - Results
1.  Ryan Evans Finished 0

1. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Max Cryer Finished 0

2. Max Cryer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louie Ellis Finished 0

3. Louie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13 - Results
1.  Oscar Gordon-smith Finished 0

1. Oscar Gordon-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Zak Tudor Finished 0

2. Zak Tudor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Nathan Potter Finished 0

3. Nathan Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Corey Robinson Finished 0

4. Corey Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Alfie Marcantonio Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Ethan How Finished 0

6. Ethan How -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sam Bowers Finished 0

7. Sam Bowers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ruaridh Wilson Finished 0

8. Ruaridh Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - Results
1.  James Varney Finished 0

1. James Varney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15 - Results
1.  Andrew Bamber Finished 0

1. Andrew Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jordan Hoyle Finished 0

2. Jordan Hoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Luke Waddell Finished 0

3. Luke Waddell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Hallie Marsden Finished 0

4. Hallie Marsden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 18+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 18+ - Results
1.  Benjamin Stretch Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Steve Ellis Finished 0

2. Steve Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  John Evans Finished 0

3. John Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Nick Harding Finished 0

4. Nick Harding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Simon Hall Finished 0

6. Simon Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Emma Kettle Finished 0

7. Emma Kettle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 - Results
1.  Jamie Rabbett Mid Lancs BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Caden Done Blackpool BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jack Wearing Finished 0

4. Jack Wearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Finley Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Samuel Ellis Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ollie Dodds Finished 0

7. Ollie Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Lucas Sealey Finished 0

8. Lucas Sealey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Lewis Schofield Finished 0

9. Lewis Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  William Thompson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 - Results
1.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Kyal Smith Finished 0

2. Kyal Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dylan Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Finn Joseph Meagan Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - Results
1.  Zack Dodds Finished 0

1. Zack Dodds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Luke Thompson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Joshua Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Elliot Howe Finished 0

6. Elliot Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Michaela Mcevoy Finished 0

7. Michaela Mcevoy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Sam Medd Finished 0

8. Sam Medd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alexander Pettitt Finished 0

9. Alexander Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ruby Probert Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
11.  Bobby Howe Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9 - Results
1.  Bailey Douglas Finished 0

1. Bailey Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Schofield Finished 0

2. Ryan Schofield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Henry Timewell Finished 0

3. Henry Timewell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Stephen James Brown Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Abdullaah Shah Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jessica Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jacob Stell Finished 15-16 40

1. Jacob Stell -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert - Results
1.  Jamie Mercer Knowsley BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Lewis Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Louise Abbott Manchester BMX Club Finished 30-34 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
2.  Lea Pendleton Mid Lancs BMX Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Julie Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Elaine Williams North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert - Results
1.  Graham Stanley Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Graeme Dodds South Lakes BMX Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Daniel Jeskze Mid Lancs BMX Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  David Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Antony Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished 30-34 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
7.  Steven Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert - Results
1.  Ian Archibald Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Darren Nelson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Jon Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Mick Hood Barnesbury CC Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
7.  Darren Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Adrian Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+ Male Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert - Results
1.  Richard Barrett Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Sean Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  David Lindsay Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Karl Sanderson Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Dion Collinge Roch Valley Raiders Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Brent Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
7.  Jason Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Richard Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 45+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
9.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Nick Field Leeds BMX Club Finished 45+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
11.  Stuart Eastmead Mid Lancs BMX Finished 45+ 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
12.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
13.  Thomas Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

6 and Under Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Female - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 Expert - Results
1.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Millie Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 Expert - Results
1.  Kelsey Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Erin Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 Expert - Results
1.  Molly Cranshaw Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Kate Tompsett Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 Expert - Results
1.  Ellie Jo Chappell Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Robyn Paton Western Titans BMX Club Finished Female 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
4.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Leah McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
6.  Kira Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Female 15-16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 Expert - Results
1.  Ellie Featherstone North East BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
3.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Cerys Swales Roch Valley Raiders Finished Female 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
5.  Kerri-Anne Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
6.  Olivia Firth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Female 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
7.  Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
8.  Aimee Hartley Blackpool BMX Club Finished Female 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
9.  Lauren Dean Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Female 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Championship 17+ Female Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship 17+ Female Expert - Results
1.  Josie McFall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Maisie Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Katie Wood Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Louise Crossley Goldcoast Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

6 and Under Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under Expert Male - Results
1.  Leon Parker Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ben Perie South Lakes BMX Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Felix Lopez Finished 6 & Under 23

5. Felix Lopez -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 Expert - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Ike Borowski Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Jake Nisbet Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Flynn Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 Expert - Results
1.  George Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Logan Taylor Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Lucas Smith Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Nathan Young Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joseph Makepeace Dirtsport.co.uk/MX1.co.uk Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Lewis Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Hakeem Vemmie Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 Expert - Results
1.  Mark Fletcher Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Ryan Musgrave North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Aspinall Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Preston Field Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Harvey Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Aaron Davy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  James Jackson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Scott Saville North East BMX Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Harvey Fawcett Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  James Furness Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Cameron Richards-Cooper Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 Expert - Results
1.  Leon Parker-Livesey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jayden Seward Factory Doublecross UK Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Taylor Yardley Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Fergus Whitehouse Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Christopher Atkinson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Jason Lee Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Louis Walker Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Dylan Sealey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Tyler Kendall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 Expert - Results
1.  Daniel McCrory Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Taylor Matson North East BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Joe Matthias Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Ethan Jackson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Jed Phillips Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Austin Goldberg Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Alexander McEvoy Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Max Jefferson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Darius Tate Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Rhys Davies Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Joshua Byers Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 Expert - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Cameron Reid Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Matthew Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Rhys Proffitt Dragon Riders Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Francis Rhodes Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Harvey Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Harrison Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Tom Wilkinson Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Connor Croston-Reynolds Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 Expert - Results
1.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Daniel Robertson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Thomas Lillie Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 Expert - Results
1.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Joel Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Keon Smith-McDermott Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Ben Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Wade Agar Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jay Davidson Musselburgh Monarchs BMX RC Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 Expert - Results
1.  CJ Darby Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Adam Rostron Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Bates Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Archie Hull Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Iwan Brisbance Finished 0

5. Iwan Brisbance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Kieran Bradbrook Chase RV BMX Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Cameron Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 16 Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 Expert - Results
1.  Joe Parr Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
4.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Max Fehn Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Thomas Webster Blackpool BMX Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Callum Mullen Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-29 Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 Payback - Results
1.  Euan Hunt Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Michael Cummins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Michael Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Robert Hawker Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ben Featherstone Love Not Money Racing Finished Male 16 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Martin Ogden Dragon Riders Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Matthew Saunders Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Jack Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
10.  Lewis Ashe Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
11.  Ben Ungar Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Hall Dragon Riders Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
13.  Ashley Hatton Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 17-24 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
14.  Alex Lillie Finished Male 17-24 21

14. Alex Lillie -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
15.  Sam Clarke Finished Male 17-24 20

15. Sam Clarke -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
16.  Luke Richardson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
17.  George Bland Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
18.  Darryl Tate Army Cycling Union Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
19.  Bryan Crossley Goldcoast Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
20.  Callum Hale Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Male 17-24 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
21.  Nathan Turner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
22.  Jordan Mullock Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 17-24 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Masters 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters 30+ - Results
1.  Kelvin Noll Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Paul Moore Knowsley BMX Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  James Tresman Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

Veterans 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40+ - Results
1.  Dylan Jackson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Drelincourt Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Bentley Mid Lancs BMX Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Lee Perie South Lakes BMX Finished Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Allan Johnson North East BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Carl Hughes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Critchlow Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Trev Woods Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Adam Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

Schedule All times are approximate and could change. Listen for announcements Registration: • 9am-10am - On day registration. • 9am-10:45 – Pre-registration signing in. Warm Up: • 09:15-09:45 – 17+ gates • 09:45-10:15 – 11 to 16 gates • 10:15-10:45 – 10 and under gates • 10:45-11:30 – Open track (split pens) RACING • From 12 noon *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

The Races

Novice 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 18+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Cruiser 13-16 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Male Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
6 and Under Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship 17+ Female Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
6 and Under Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-29 Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Masters 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 09:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 09:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice Riders Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veterans 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/15 01:00 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 03/05/15 – 01:00
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk