The Thursday Evening Crit Series Round 2

Closed Circuit , Middlesbrough – Thursday, 23 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

376815

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  John Bowman NRG Cycles RT Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Dixon Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Keedy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darran Moore Brother NRG Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phillip Smith Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Luke Wilkinson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Liam Jackson Finished 0

8. Liam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Storr Whitby Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Mcglynn Brother NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freddie Jagger Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Cowen Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Collin Humphrey Brother NRG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Henry Johnson Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Baxter NRG Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/04/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/04/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/04/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/04/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/04/15 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/04/15 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

£10 per ride (entry on the line only)

Youth races £5

additional races can be riden for an additional £5 subject to rider numbers.

Youth Races will be promoted approximately fortnightly with Fourth Category races replacing them on alternating weeks.

Event Details

Event URN:

376815

Start Date:

Thu, 23rd Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Middlesbrough Sports Village, Alan Peacock Way, Middlesbrough, TS4 3AE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  John Bowman NRG Cycles RT Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Dixon Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Mark Keedy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Darran Moore Brother NRG Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Phillip Smith Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Luke Wilkinson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Liam Jackson Finished 0

8. Liam Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  David Robinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Paul Storr Whitby Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Scott Auld Zappi Racing Team Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Mcglynn Brother NRG Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Johnson Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Freddie Jagger Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Cowen Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Greg Booth Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Hebditch PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Craig Anderson Brother NRG Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Luhrs Brother NRG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Collin Humphrey Brother NRG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Henry Johnson Speedflex Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alan Nixon Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Baxter NRG Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

CDNE present the Prissick Summer NIGHT Series, a series of a number of races for all categories with our now legendary commentary, cakes, pate baguettes, image girls, flowers and sweepstake but on a night! The Schedule for all events and particularly the running order of the youth events will be on our website and Facebook page and might be subject to amendment as we tweak the format. Entry on the night only.

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/04/15 18:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/04/15 – 18:00
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/04/15 18:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/04/15 – 18:45
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 2 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 23/04/15 19:50 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 23/04/15 – 19:50
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk