Surrey League Dunsfold Park 4ths Series #7 & 3W/4W Series #7

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Friday, 19 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376607

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  Benjamin Ventham Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Duncan Robertson VCGH Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Burbidge Epsom Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Powers VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Mew WyndyMilla Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Henry Hunter Redhill CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Gilham Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ryan Bond Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Hart Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Hearle Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Lockyer Finished 4th 0

13. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Robert McLanachan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dominic Thomas Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Hide VCGH Finished 4th 0

19. Paul Hide - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matt Alderson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Bagley Panagua CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Baggott Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Matt Laffar Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Robbie Ventham Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Peter Hussain Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished 4th 0

31. Nathan Hoy - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Mark Roberts Finished 4th 0

32. Mark Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Jarrad Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lara Taylor VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 8th - July 24th. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved training sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 19/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/06/15 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 19/06/15 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376607

Start Date:

Fri, 19th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th cat only - Results
1.  Benjamin Ventham Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Duncan Robertson VCGH Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Andrew Burbidge Epsom Cycling Club Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Powers VC Meudon Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Paul Mew WyndyMilla Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Henry Hunter Redhill CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Gilham Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ryan Bond Addiscombe CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Martin Hart Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Richard Hearle Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Parker VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Chris Lockyer Finished 4th 0

13. Chris Lockyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Robert McLanachan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alexander Yeldham VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Dominic Thomas Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Paul Hide VCGH Finished 4th 0

19. Paul Hide - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Edward Bull Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Matt Alderson Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Steven Byers VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  David Bagley Panagua CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Baggott Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Matt Laffar Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Bernard Bunting London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Robbie Ventham Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Peter Hussain Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Gez Reeves Crawley Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Nathan Hoy VCGH Finished 4th 0

31. Nathan Hoy - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Mark Roberts Finished 4th 0

32. Mark Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Nick Eisinger Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Tom Hicks VC Meudon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Sebastien Donjon Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stephen Jarrad Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alexandra Hamilton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Anna Stedman Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Lara Taylor VCGH Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Entry on the day only. No Youth A riders with Dispensation. 12 week series on Friday Evenings, May 8th - July 24th. ALL 4th category riders MUST have attended two approved training sessions before they can race.

The Races

4th cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 19/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 19/06/15 19:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 44km / 27 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Fri 19/06/15 – 19:01
Women Only, Band 5
44km / 27 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk