SuperCX (part of FlanRou weekend)

Cyclo-Cross , HIGHBRIDGE – Saturday, 05 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

WEEKEND - SUPERCX (Sat) & FLANROU (Sun)


SUPER CX  - rider heats from 3pm.

SATURDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2015

‘SuperCX’ racing entirely within this Speedway Arena. A tight and technical course run in a heats and finals format. Each rider will get 3 heats of 10min and a final of 20mins. Finalist are determined on the lowest points scored throughout the 3 heats.

SPECTATORS & SUPPORTERS

SATURDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2015

Spectators and supporters for Ridley ‘SuperCX’ are welcome and enjoy FREE entry to the Oaktree Arena Clubhouse & Bar.

RIDERS & SUPPORTERS ON-SITE OVERNIGHT CAMPING,
inc. BREAKFAST - 

SATURDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2015

We’re able to provide overnight camping and breakfast.
Portable on-site showers and WC’s will also be on hand.
This MUST BE BOOKED in advance. Based per person.

Event Details

Event URN:

376582

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oaktree Arena, Bristol Road, Edithmead, Highbridge, Somerset, TA9 4HA
Contact Debbie.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Pete Travis Finished 0

8. Pete Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

11. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alexander Rankin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Dury Finished 0

19. Alan Dury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rob Commons Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Harmer Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Wayne Hitchcott Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Adrian Reynolds Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Bernard Finished 0

32. Mark Bernard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ned Kelly Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Robert Brennan The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Stuart Harris Finished N/A 0

37. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  David Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tom Woodman Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Jon Forsyth Finished 0

43. Jon Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Graham Beard Finished Senior 0

45. Graham Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Anthony Corke Cheddar Cycle Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Cox Somerset Road Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Clare Hoskins Did not start 0

47. Clare Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tom Jeffery Did not start 0

47. Tom Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Allan Orton Kernow Riders Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Pete Travis Finished 0

5. Pete Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alexander Rankin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Commons Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Harris St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Graham Beard Finished 0

13. Graham Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Davis Finished 0

4. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Harmer Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Wayne Hitchcott Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adrian Reynolds Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ned Kelly Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Brennan The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Woodman Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jon Forsyth Finished 0

21. Jon Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

1. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Louis Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amy Lance 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Silas Rowe Finished Youth U14 0

7. Silas Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Bemand Finished 0

8. George Bemand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Cox Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Merle Durant Finished 0

10. Merle Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U12 - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mollie Clunkard Finished 0

7. Mollie Clunkard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Felix Faun Finished Under 12 0

8. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tea Johnn Finished Under 12 0

9. Tea Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zoe Cox Finished 0

15. Zoe Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ollie Robins Finished 0

2. Ollie Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millesime Taylor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kodie Harmer Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Taylor Finished 0

6. Alexander Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Billy Meaker Finished 0

7. Billy Meaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Loris Corke Finished 0

8. Loris Corke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jared Johnn Finished Under 12 0

9. Jared Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Robins Finished 0

10. Grace Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alice Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

‘SuperCX’ racing entirely within the Speedway Arena. A tight and technical course run in a heats and finals format. Each rider will get 2 heats of 15min and a final of 20mins. Finalist are determined on the lowest points scored throughout the 2 heats. All entrants will qualify for a final

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 16:00 Non-Ranking None --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, None
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00

U16

Non-Ranking, None
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00

U14

Non-Ranking, None
U10/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00

U8

Non-Ranking, None
U8/U10/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 16:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 15:00 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

WEEKEND - SUPERCX (Sat) & FLANROU (Sun)


SUPER CX  - rider heats from 3pm.

SATURDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2015

‘SuperCX’ racing entirely within this Speedway Arena. A tight and technical course run in a heats and finals format. Each rider will get 3 heats of 10min and a final of 20mins. Finalist are determined on the lowest points scored throughout the 3 heats.

SPECTATORS & SUPPORTERS

SATURDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2015

Spectators and supporters for Ridley ‘SuperCX’ are welcome and enjoy FREE entry to the Oaktree Arena Clubhouse & Bar.

RIDERS & SUPPORTERS ON-SITE OVERNIGHT CAMPING,
inc. BREAKFAST - 

SATURDAY 5th SEPTEMBER 2015

We’re able to provide overnight camping and breakfast.
Portable on-site showers and WC’s will also be on hand.
This MUST BE BOOKED in advance. Based per person.

Event Details

Event URN:

376582

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oaktree Arena, Bristol Road, Edithmead, Highbridge, Somerset, TA9 4HA
Contact Debbie.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Pete Travis Finished 0

8. Pete Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

11. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lee Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
14.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Alexander Rankin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Alan Dury Finished 0

19. Alan Dury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Rob Commons Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Simon Harmer Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Wayne Hitchcott Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Adrian Reynolds Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Mark Bernard Finished 0

32. Mark Bernard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Ned Kelly Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Robert Brennan The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Stuart Harris Finished N/A 0

37. Stuart Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
39.  David Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Tom Woodman Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
43.  Jon Forsyth Finished 0

43. Jon Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Graham Beard Finished Senior 0

45. Graham Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Burridge Bristol CX Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Anthony Corke Cheddar Cycle Club Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Cox Somerset Road Club Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Clare Hoskins Did not start 0

47. Clare Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Tom Jeffery Did not start 0

47. Tom Jeffery -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Allan Orton Kernow Riders Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Jonathan Pugh The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Peter Warner Weber Creative Interiors Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ken Evans The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Pete Travis Finished 0

5. Pete Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Nicholas Johnn Somerset Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Alexander Rankin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Rob Commons Kernow Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Matthew Aung Cheddar Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Harris St Austell Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Paul Lewis The Bulls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Graham Beard Finished 0

13. Graham Beard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  George Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Tyler Brennan The Bulls Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Oliver Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Marcus Durant Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Davis Finished 0

4. Lee Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Stacey Bray Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Darren Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Steve Hodgson Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Harmer Taw Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Wayne Hitchcott Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Mabey Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Simon James The Bulls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Adrian Reynolds Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Mark Bemand Weston Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ned Kelly Kernow Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Robert Brennan The Bulls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  David Twigger Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Tom Woodman Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jon Forsyth Finished 0

21. Jon Forsyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Paul Axon Finished N/A 0

1. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Robin Delve Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ben Tisdall Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Wellings Somerset Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Jonathan Butt Penzance Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Evie Lane Certini Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Catherine Kilburn Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Rebecca Cornwell Taw Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jackie Shute EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Harry Birchill Certini Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Benjamin Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Certini Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Iwan Evans The Bulls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Edward Armstrong Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Louis Cox Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Amy Lance 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Ethan Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Silas Rowe Finished Youth U14 0

7. Silas Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  George Bemand Finished 0

8. George Bemand -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Samuel Cox Somerset Road Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Merle Durant Finished 0

10. Merle Durant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U12 - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alfie Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Chuck Harmer Taw Velo Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Solomon Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Mollie Clunkard Finished 0

7. Mollie Clunkard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Felix Faun Finished Under 12 0

8. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tea Johnn Finished Under 12 0

9. Tea Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ben Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jessica Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Oliver Jones 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Louis Garnsworthy Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zoe Cox Finished 0

15. Zoe Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Finn Davies Cycle-Tec Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ollie Robins Finished 0

2. Ollie Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Bartlett 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Millesime Taylor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kodie Harmer Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alexander Taylor Finished 0

6. Alexander Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Billy Meaker Finished 0

7. Billy Meaker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Loris Corke Finished 0

8. Loris Corke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Jared Johnn Finished Under 12 0

9. Jared Johnn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Grace Robins Finished 0

10. Grace Robins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alice Goldsmith Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

‘SuperCX’ racing entirely within the Speedway Arena. A tight and technical course run in a heats and finals format. Each rider will get 2 heats of 15min and a final of 20mins. Finalist are determined on the lowest points scored throughout the 2 heats. All entrants will qualify for a final

The Races

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 16:00 Non-Ranking None --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£20.00), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, None
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00

U16

Non-Ranking, None
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00

U14

Non-Ranking, None
U10/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00

U8

Non-Ranking, None
U8/U10/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 16:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 05/09/15 – 16:00
Non-Ranking, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 15:00 Non-Ranking None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 05/09/15 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk