Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #5

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 18 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376571

Start Date:

Mon, 18th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Vincent Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jammy Edwards Finished 0

11. Jammy Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jammy Edwards Finished 0

4. Jammy Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jude Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Vincent Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jammy Edwards Finished 0

7. Jammy Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A/B/C 2 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C 2 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Vincent Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elliot Vincent Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jude Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elliot Vincent Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jude Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jammy Edwards Finished 0

11. Jammy Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 18 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 13th to August 24th, inclusive Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 18/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C 2 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

376571

Start Date:

Mon, 18th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Vincent Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Jammy Edwards Finished 0

11. Jammy Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jammy Edwards Finished 0

4. Jammy Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jude Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elliot Vincent Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

D/E 1 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D/E 1 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jammy Edwards Finished 0

7. Jammy Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A/B/C 2 Lap Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C 2 Lap Time Trial - Results
1.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Elliot Vincent Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Jude Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

D/E 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
D/E 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Elliot Vincent Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jude Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Marshall Cocks Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Elliot Vincent Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Jude Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Jammy Edwards Finished 0

11. Jammy Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 18 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 13th to August 24th, inclusive Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 18/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
A/B/C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
D/E 1 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C 2 Lap Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
D/E 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 18/05/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B/C 5 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 18/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 18/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk